American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Inverness Florida Kennel Club
Saturday, January 14, 2012
Held at Florida Classic Park , 5360 Lockhart Road
Brooksville, FL
Web Site:http://www.invernesskennelclub.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, December 28, 2011
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Inverness Florida Kennel Club
Saturday, January 14, 2012 -
Held at Florida Classic Park
Brooksville, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. R V Filburn JR
GCH CH Starline's Chanel (B) Whippet     L Lawrence/C Lawrence/N Lawrence/L Wilson
Best Junior Handler
Jessica Lauren Sheaves English Setter     
Mr. T J Feneis     (308 Ent - 156d - 152b)
GRP1 GCH CH Mt. View's Ripsnortersilvercharm (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP2 GCH CH Eagleridge's Return From Bombay (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP3 GCH CH Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea JH (D),   Vizsla
GRP4 GCH CH Javal I'M Movin On To Hootwire BN RN CGC (D),   Spinone Italiano
Mrs. M C Spacht     (189 Ent - 98d - 91b)
GRP1 GCH CH Starline's Chanel (B),   Whippet
GRP2 CH Dun Myrica Lyre Of Eagle (D),   Irish Wolfhound
GRP3 CH Brownwood Topaz Ss (B),   Dachshund (Smooth)
GRP4 GCH CH Criston Enchanted (B),   Afghan Hound
Mr. W deVilleneuve     (421 Ent - 195d - 226b)
GRP1 GCH CH Holly Woods Sex And The City (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Mcmagic's Candied Ham Of Pebblesrun (B),   Samoyed
GRP3 GCH CH Winfall I Dream Of Style (B),   Boxer
GRP4 GCH CH Pouch Cove's Mizrahi (D),   Portuguese Water Dog
Mr. W deVilleneuve     (190 Ent - 98d - 92b)
GRP1 CH Of Skyeline Captain Hook (D),   Skye Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP3 GCH CH Maverston Double Dutch (D),   Cairn Terrier
GRP4 CH J'Cobe Broxden Danea (B),   Smooth Fox Terrier
K B Sawyer     (279 Ent - 147d - 132b)
GRP1 North Well Chako Jp Speed Change (D),   Toy Poodle
GRP2 GCH CH Reigningstarz Its 5 Oclock Somewhere (D),   Pomeranian
GRP3 GCH CH Silver Bluff Rolls Royce (D),   Long Coat Chihuahua
GRP4 CH Ultra's The Fashion Police (D),   Shih Tzu
Mrs. A F Benko     (215 Ent - 107d - 108b)
GRP1 GCH CH Sunclipse Mystique (B),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Coco Vialatte Robobull Hot Flash (D),   French Bulldog
GRP3 GCH CH Glenleigh Gangs N' Roses (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP4 Milin's Emerson Tappin' On The Bay (D),   Chow Chow
Mrs. A F Benko     (212 Ent - 108d - 104b)
GRP1 GCH CH Karosel Kartwheels (B),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP2 CH Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP3 GCH CH Mysharas Dancing Queen (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP4 GCH CH White Star's Christmasgift (D),   Polish Lowland Sheepdog






Number of Entries: 2084    Number of Competitors: 1814

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Inverness Florida Kennel Club
Saturday, January 14, 2012 -
Held at Florida Classic Park
Brooksville, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Candlewood Rave Reviews VCD2 UDX OM1 SH MX MXJ Labrador Retriever     S Bird
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Himark Tri N' Stop Me UDX2 OM2 Shetland Sheepdog     G Stottlar/R Stottlar
Mrs. C Klein (0t)
Mrs. C Klein (3t)
Mrs. C Klein (4t)
Mrs. C Klein (14t)
Mrs. C Klein (4t)
Mrs. C Klein (12t)






Number of Entries: 43    Number of Competitors: 37

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Inverness Florida Kennel Club
Saturday, January 14, 2012 -
Held at Florida Classic Park
Brooksville, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Jessica Lauren Sheaves English Setter     
J Langevin (1t)
J Langevin (3t)
J Langevin (1t)
J Langevin (5t)
J Langevin (11t)
J Langevin (12t)






Number of Entries: 40    Number of Competitors: 33



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Inverness Florida Kennel Club RLY Jan 14, 2012 Jan 4, 2012
North Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club DS/SWPC Jan 14, 2012 Dec 28, 2011







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved