American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Lost Coast Kennel Club of California
Friday, June 29, 2012
Held at Humboldt Co Fairgrounds , 1250 5th Street
Ferndale, CA
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, June 13, 2012
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Lost Coast Kennel Club of California
Friday, June 29, 2012 -
Held at Humboldt Co Fairgrounds
Ferndale, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Dr. R D Smith
GCH CH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles (D) Clumber Spaniel     M Capone/P Jarmillo/A Jaramillo/J Haverick
Best Junior Handler
Sydney Stone American Foxhound     
Mr. N L Patton     (51 Ent - 26d - 25b)
GRP1 GCH CH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles (D),   Clumber Spaniel
GRP2 GCH CH Britt's Ramblin' The Perfect Cut (B),   Brittany
GRP3 GCH CH Afterhours Reece Have Gun Will Travel (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP4 GCH CH Sherwood & Lomapoint Captain Crunch (D),   Cocker Spaniel Parti
Mrs. R D Smith     (78 Ent - 33d - 45b)
GRP1 GCH CH Counterpoint Painted By Bohem SC (D),   Whippet
GRP2 GCH CH Downhome Hitech Innovator (D),   Harrier
GRP3 GCH CH Abaca Shacone Native Spirit (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP4 Glencrag's Kenna O'Fernhill (B),   Scottish Deerhound
Mrs. R D Smith     (33 Ent - 19d - 14b)
GRP1 GCH CH Bayside Just Another Day In Paradise (D),   Great Dane
GRP2 GCH CH Lexington Divine's Put Me In, Coach RN (D),   Mastiff
GRP3 CH Florindale's A Bugs Life (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP4 GCH CH Steinhaus Maxim Courage RN (D),   Standard Schnauzer
Mr. N L Patton     (21 Ent - 13d - 8b)
GRP1 GCH CH Dytona Vip (D),   Miniature Bull Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Back In Black (D),   Norwich Terrier
GRP3 CH Royal Oaks Frequent Flyer (D),   Border Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Toria Take A Look At Me (B),   Standard Manchester Terrier
Mr. N L Patton     (68 Ent - 36d - 32b)
GRP1 GCH CH Bellatak Mcdreamy (D),   Havanese
GRP2 GCH CH Crestline Butters Scotch (D),   Chinese Crested
GRP3 GCH CH Scylla's Small Kraft Re-Lit (D),   Maltese
GRP4 GCH CH Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Mr. N L Patton     (32 Ent - 13d - 19b)
GRP1 GCH CH Rio Luci In The Skye With Diamonds (B),   Miniature Poodle
GRP2 GCH CH Vogelflight's Shira Yuri Shogun (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP3 GCH CH Rambling Fever Shotgun Willie (D),   Bulldog
GRP4 GCH CH Sunclipse Mystique (B),   Tibetan Terrier
Mrs. R D Smith     (43 Ent - 15d - 28b)
GRP1 GCH CH Wellshire Absolut Magic (B),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP2 GCH CH Aellen Jive Talkin (B),   Bearded Collie
GRP3 GCH CH Mt Hood's Peak Perfection BN RN NAP (D),   Puli
GRP4 CH Sho-Gun's Hearts On Fire Sunfarms (B),   German Shepherd Dog






Number of Entries: 404    Number of Competitors: 326

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Lost Coast Kennel Club of California
Friday, June 29, 2012 -
Held at Humboldt Co Fairgrounds
Ferndale, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Nov B, CH Plum Perfect's Blues Legend CD BN Airedale Terrier     S Tharpe
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
CH OTCH Brisline Plumperfect Unforgettable UDX8 OM9 RA Airedale Terrier     S Tharpe/G McRae
Ms. C Dutra (2t)
Ms. C Dutra (8t)
Ms. C Dutra (1t)
Ms. C Dutra (6t)
Ms. C Dutra (3t)
Ms. C Dutra (3t)
Ms. C Dutra (1t)
Ms. C Dutra (4t)






Number of Entries: 32    Number of Competitors: 28

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Lost Coast Kennel Club of California
Friday, June 29, 2012 -
Held at Humboldt Co Fairgrounds
Ferndale, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Sydney Stone American Foxhound     
C Dugan (3t)
C Dugan (1t)






Number of Entries: 5    Number of Competitors: 4



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Lost Coast Kennel Club of California RLY Jun 29, 2012 Jun 13, 2012







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved