American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Conyers Kennel Club of Georgia
Saturday, February 4, 2012
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South , 3850 Jonesboro Rd
Atlanta, GA

Entries Close: Wednesday, January 18, 2012
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Conyers Kennel Club of Georgia
Saturday, February 4, 2012 -
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
Atlanta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Miss M Macbeth
CH Fantastico Da Maya (D) Standard Poodle     Z Torrealba
Best Junior Handler
Emma Grayson Echols Yorkshire Terrier     
R H Slay     (312 Ent - 141d - 171b)
GRP1 GCH CH Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP2 GCH CH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP3 GCH CH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP4 GCH CH Eagleridge's Return From Bombay (D),   Golden Retriever
Mr. D A Johnson     (215 Ent - 95d - 120b)
GRP1 GCH CH Starline's Chanel (B),   Whippet
GRP2 GCH CH Torquay Be Nice To Me (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP3 GCH CH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara (B),   Saluki
GRP4 GCH CH Raydachs Playing With Fire V Gleishorbach Sw (B),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Mr. S J Hubbell     (369 Ent - 163d - 206b)
GRP1 GCH CH Pepper Tree Zorro V Morgenwald (D),   Standard Schnauzer
GRP2 GCH CH Ruthdales Candy From A Baby (B),   Akita
GRP3 GCH CH Tobil's Storm Warning At Sunrise (D),   Samoyed
GRP4 GCH CH Longo Miller N Lore's Diamond Lil (B),   Great Dane
Mrs. A Katona     (173 Ent - 82d - 91b)
GRP1 CH Of Skyeline Captain Hook (D),   Skye Terrier
GRP2 CH Wrightwyn's Power Play (D),   Bedlington Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Empire N Divines Change In My Pocket (D),   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Hampton Court's Pick Pocket (D),   Cairn Terrier
Mrs. V L Abbott     (328 Ent - 172d - 156b)
GRP1 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP2 GCH CH Everafter's Best Bet Yet (D),   Italian Greyhound
GRP3 GCH CH Harbor's It Had To Be Me (B),   Havanese
GRP4 GCH CH Shively's Baron Jazzmine's Contessa (B),   Toy Fox Terrier
Mr. N L Patton     (254 Ent - 119d - 135b)
GRP1 CH Fantastico Da Maya (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCH CH Glenleigh Gangs N' Roses (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP3 GCH CH Dante Fire When Ready (D),   Schipperke
GRP4 GCH CH Kan Sing's Tenzin (D),   Tibetan Spaniel
Miss V L Lyne     (234 Ent - 116d - 118b)
GRP1 GCH CH Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP2 GCH CH Babheim's Captain Crunch (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP3 GCH CH Kensington's Artful Dodger (D),   Border Collie
GRP4 GCH CH Leeason Rock My Soul (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
Mr. J J Ham     (5 Ent - 1d - 4b)
BestInMisc Margarida Da Casa De Maio CM (B),   Portuguese Podengo Pequeno






Number of Entries: 2196    Number of Competitors: 1890

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Conyers Kennel Club of Georgia
Saturday, February 4, 2012 -
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
Atlanta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH One Ash Shooting Star On Tap UDX6 OGM Golden Retriever     L Lauria/R Lauria
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH One Ash Shooting Star On Tap UDX6 OGM Golden Retriever     L Lauria/R Lauria
Mr. J D Landis (1t)
Mr. J D Landis (7t)
Mrs. D L Barrows (3t)
Mrs. D L Barrows (11t)
Mr. J D Landis (1t)
Mrs. B H Humer (2t)
Mrs. B H Humer (19t)
Mrs. B H Humer (1t)
Mr. J B Showman (4t)
Mr. J B Showman (17t)
Mr. J B Showman (2t)






Number of Entries: 78    Number of Competitors: 68

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Conyers Kennel Club of Georgia
Saturday, February 4, 2012 -
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
Atlanta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Emma Grayson Echols Yorkshire Terrier     
Mr. D A Johnson (1t)
Mr. D A Johnson (1t)
Mr. D A Johnson (6t)
Mr. D A Johnson (12t)
Mr. D A Johnson (19t)






Number of Entries: 46    Number of Competitors: 39



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Chow Chow Fanciers of Atlanta SWPC Feb 4, 2012 Jan 18, 2012
Conyers Kennel Club of Georgia RLY Feb 4, 2012 Jan 18, 2012







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved