American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Woodstock Dog Club, Inc.
Friday, July 13, 2012
Held at Tunbridge Fairgrounds , Route 110
Tunbridge, VT
Web Site:http://www.woodstockdogclub.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, June 27, 2012
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Adrienne  Soler
206 Smedley Rd
South Royalton, VT 05068-5074
adrienne.soler@verizon.net
802-299-8298

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Woodstock Dog Club, Inc.
Friday, July 13, 2012 -
Held at Tunbridge Fairgrounds
Tunbridge, VT


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. E E Bivin
GCH CH Mcmagic's Candied Ham Of Pebblesrun (B) Samoyed     A Kiell Green/A Green/P McCallum
Reserve Best in Show Mr. E E Bivin
GCH CH Banana Joe V. Tani Kazari (D) Affenpinscher     Z Truesdale/M Cooymans
Best Junior Handler
Shayna M Garrison Doberman Pinscher     
M D Doherty     (117 Ent - 50d - 67b)
GRP1 GCH CH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP2 GCH CH Seasyde Berries Jubilee JH (B),   Pointer
GRP3 GCH CH Northwoods Send Money Honey (B),   Weimaraner
GRP4 GCH CH Northwinds First Reign (D),   Irish Setter
Mrs. K Kahn     (48 Ent - 22d - 26b)
GRP1 GCH CH Whirlaways Ida Belle's A Ringing (B),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP2 GCH CH J's Starbarrack's Babybug'Sdevil Ofabug (D),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
GRP3 GCH DC Hallam's Ethan Ramel MC LCX (D),   Pharaoh Hound
GRP4 GCH CH Torquay Be Nice To Me (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
M D Doherty     (102 Ent - 44d - 58b)
GRP1 GCH CH Mcmagic's Candied Ham Of Pebblesrun (B),   Samoyed
GRP2 Drewsar N Shizel Playinthetown (D),   Portuguese Water Dog
GRP3 GCH CH Annisquam Light's Perfect Gentleman (D),   Newfoundland
GRP4 GCH CH Hikay's Witch With Attitude (B),   Akita
Mr. E E Bivin     (41 Ent - 19d - 22b)
GRP1 GCH CH Lomondview Clementina (B),   Scottish Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot (D),   Lakeland Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP4 GCH CH Class Act By Hallsblu (D),   Kerry Blue Terrier
Mr. F J Washabaugh     (87 Ent - 41d - 46b)
GRP1 GCH CH Banana Joe V. Tani Kazari (D),   Affenpinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Castlerock Pine Cone Mountain Rain (B),   Pug
GRP3 GCH CH Wenshus Shesa Dream (B),   Shih Tzu
GRP4 GCH CH Dazzles Talk Of The Town (D),   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Mrs. K Kahn     (50 Ent - 28d - 22b)
GRP1 CH Foxmoor Petite Cherie Coup De Grace (D),   French Bulldog
GRP2 GCH CH Spotlights Ruffian (D),   Dalmatian
GRP3 GCH CH Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk (D),   American Eskimo Dog
GRP4 GCH CH Windermeres Mystify (D),   Boston Terrier
M D Doherty     (56 Ent - 32d - 24b)
GRP1 GCH CH Propwash Whad'Ya Know (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP2 GCH CH Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP3 GCH CH Beowolf Rime Des Monts Du Lac (D),   Beauceron
GRP4 GCH CH Bramley's Green Mountain Boy (D),   Bearded Collie
Mr. F J Washabaugh     (3 Ent - 1d - 2b)
BestInMisc Cotonnerie Emma (B),   Coton de Tulear






Number of Entries: 606    Number of Competitors: 504

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Woodstock Dog Club, Inc.
Friday, July 13, 2012 -
Held at Tunbridge Fairgrounds
Tunbridge, VT


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Nov B, Glenmor Elysian Untold Story BN RA MX MXB MXJ MJB XF Golden Retriever     P Lindquist
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Meadow View Silver Fizz UD GO VER RN NA NAJ Puli     J Landis
E M Van Uden (3t)
E M Van Uden (10t)
E M Van Uden (1t)
E M Van Uden (2t)
E M Van Uden (1t)
E M Van Uden (5t)
E M Van Uden (3t)
E M Van Uden (1t)
E M Van Uden (6t)
E M Van Uden (3t)






Number of Entries: 44    Number of Competitors: 35

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Woodstock Dog Club, Inc.
Friday, July 13, 2012 -
Held at Tunbridge Fairgrounds
Tunbridge, VT


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Shayna M Garrison Doberman Pinscher     
Mr. F J Washabaugh (3t)
Mr. F J Washabaugh (3t)
Mr. F J Washabaugh (3t)






Number of Entries: 9    Number of Competitors: 9



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Woodstock Dog Club, Inc. RLY Jul 13, 2012 Jun 27, 2012







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved