American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Woodstock Dog Club, Inc.
Thursday, July 12, 2012
Held at Tunbridge Fairgrounds , Route 110
Tunbridge, VT
Web Site:http://www.woodstockdogclub.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, June 27, 2012
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Woodstock Dog Club, Inc.
Thursday, July 12, 2012 -
Held at Tunbridge Fairgrounds
Tunbridge, VT


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show M D Doherty
GCH CH Banana Joe V. Tani Kazari (D) Affenpinscher     Z Truesdale/M Cooymans
Reserve Best in Show M D Doherty
CH Foxmoor Petite Cherie Coup De Grace (D) French Bulldog     W Stoyka/A McIntyre/P Berry
Best Junior Handler
Morgan Miller Bedlington Terrier     
Mr. E E Bivin     (100 Ent - 44d - 56b)
GRP1 GCH CH Seasyde Berries Jubilee JH (B),   Pointer
GRP2 GCH CH Northwinds First Reign (D),   Irish Setter
GRP3 GCH CH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP4 GCH CH Whistlestop's Riley On Fire (B),   Irish Water Spaniel
M D Doherty     (29 Ent - 12d - 17b)
GRP1 GCH CH Torquay Be Nice To Me (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP2 GCH CH Brakenshire Scotch N Ice (D),   Scottish Deerhound
GRP3 GCH CH Whirlaways Ida Belle's A Ringing (B),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP4 GCH CH J's Starbarrack's Babybug'Sdevil Ofabug (D),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Mrs. K Kahn     (97 Ent - 43d - 54b)
GRP1 GCH CH Mcmagic's Candied Ham Of Pebblesrun (B),   Samoyed
GRP2 GCH CH Kontoki's Isaiah Little Prayer For You (D),   Siberian Husky
GRP3 GCH CH Longship's New England Patriot (D),   Newfoundland
GRP4 GCH CH Hikay's Witch With Attitude (B),   Akita
Mrs. K Kahn     (41 Ent - 19d - 22b)
GRP1 GCH CH Class Act By Hallsblu (D),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Lomondview Clementina (B),   Scottish Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP4 GCH CH Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot (D),   Lakeland Terrier
M D Doherty     (82 Ent - 39d - 43b)
GRP1 GCH CH Banana Joe V. Tani Kazari (D),   Affenpinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Castlerock Pine Cone Mountain Rain (B),   Pug
GRP3 GCH CH Junley's Stan The Man Buke (D),   Japanese Chin
GRP4 CH Chinchar's Peppermint Patty At Grays (B),   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Mr. E E Bivin     (48 Ent - 26d - 22b)
GRP1 CH Foxmoor Petite Cherie Coup De Grace (D),   French Bulldog
GRP2 GCH CH Windermeres Mystify (D),   Boston Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Spotlights Ruffian (D),   Dalmatian
GRP4 GCH CH Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk (D),   American Eskimo Dog
Mrs. K Kahn     (50 Ent - 30d - 20b)
GRP1 GCH CH Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP2 GCH CH Beowolf Rime Des Monts Du Lac (D),   Beauceron
GRP3 GCH CH Stormfield Seiso At Charson (D),   Briard
GRP4 Hope Wind Don'T Ask (D),   Australian Shepherd
Mrs. K Kahn     (2 Ent - 0d - 2b)
BestInMisc Bluegks Eat Ur Heart Out Boyz (B),   Rat Terrier






Number of Entries: 546    Number of Competitors: 449

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Woodstock Dog Club, Inc.
Thursday, July 12, 2012 -
Held at Tunbridge Fairgrounds
Tunbridge, VT


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Nov B, Glenmor Elysian Untold Story BN RA MX MXB MXJ MJB XF Golden Retriever     P Lindquist
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH One Ash Dave & Buster UDX OM3 Golden Retriever     D Maurer
Mr. F J Washabaugh (5t)
Mr. F J Washabaugh (13t)
E M Van Uden (3t)
E M Van Uden (4t)
Mr. F J Washabaugh (1t)
Mr. F J Washabaugh (7t)
Mr. F J Washabaugh (6t)
Mr. F J Washabaugh (2t)
Mr. F J Washabaugh (9t)
Mr. F J Washabaugh (6t)
Mr. F J Washabaugh (0t)






Number of Entries: 64    Number of Competitors: 56

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Woodstock Dog Club, Inc.
Thursday, July 12, 2012 -
Held at Tunbridge Fairgrounds
Tunbridge, VT


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Morgan Miller Bedlington Terrier     
Mr. E E Bivin (1t)
Mr. E E Bivin (4t)
Mr. E E Bivin (1t)






Number of Entries: 6    Number of Competitors: 6









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved