American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Olympic Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, August 19, 2012
Held at Enumclaw Expo Center , 45224 284th Ave SE
Enumclaw, WA
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, August 1, 2012
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Olympic Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, August 19, 2012 -
Held at Enumclaw Expo Center
Enumclaw, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Ms. G Kerr
GCH CH Whistlestop's Fire & Ice (B) Irish Water Spaniel     S Duncan/C McDaniel/C Shelby
Reserve Best in Show Ms. G Kerr
GCH CH Brighton Lakeridge Encore (B) Standard Poodle     T Sosnoff/M Sosnoff
Best Junior Handler
Olivia Nobes Smooth Fox Terrier     
Mr. F N Summerside     (487 Ent - 252d - 235b)
GRP1 GCH CH Whistlestop's Fire & Ice (B),   Irish Water Spaniel
GRP2 GCH CH My-Ida-Ho N Jems Captain (D),   Cocker Spaniel Parti
GRP3 GCH CH Gourley's Dfl 99 Carat Diamond (D),   Brittany
GRP4 GCH CH Nickleby's Hero On The Hudson (D),   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
Mrs. J L Stacy     (180 Ent - 89d - 91b)
GRP1 GCH CH Vin-Melca's The Norseman (D),   Norwegian Elkhound
GRP2 GCH CH Aashtoria Wildhunt Hidden Agenda (D),   Borzoi
GRP3 GCH CH Quiet Creek's Kiss And Tell (B),   Bloodhound
GRP4 GCH CH Platinum Nelson Jewel Of D'Nile SC (B),   Basenji
Mr. G E Marquis     (346 Ent - 159d - 187b)
GRP1 GCH CH Charisma Maxim Von Diable (D),   Standard Schnauzer
GRP2 GCH CH Sapphires Briscoe (D),   Bernese Mountain Dog
GRP3 GCH CH Raintree's The Recruit (D),   Boxer
GRP4 GCH CH Caryola's Antigua (B),   Doberman Pinscher
Mr. T Stacy     (123 Ent - 55d - 68b)
GRP1 GCH CH Afterall Painting The Sky (B),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Terriwood Mvp (D),   Cairn Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Absolutely Out Of Sight (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Pineriver's Show Me The Money (D),   Bedlington Terrier
Mr. F J Washabaugh     (373 Ent - 172d - 201b)
GRP1 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP2 GCH CH Will-Cm Ready 4 Prime Time (D),   Long Coat Chihuahua
GRP3 GCH CH Scylla's Small Kraft Re-Lit (D),   Maltese
GRP4 GCH CH Full Of Malarkey Miles Of Aisles (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Mrs. R H Zimmerman     (162 Ent - 78d - 84b)
GRP1 GCH CH Brighton Lakeridge Encore (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCH CH Silveroaks First & Foremost (D),   American Eskimo Dog
GRP3 CH Kumi Kian Living The Dream (B),   Lhasa Apso
GRP4 Shyladawn's Mr.Majestyk (D),   Bichon Frise
Dr. C White-Moser     (148 Ent - 75d - 73b)
GRP1 GCH CH Cottonwood Man In The Moon (D),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP2 GCH CH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa (D),   Bouvier des Flandres
GRP3 GCH CH Sky Acres Flying Solo (B),   Belgian Tervuren
GRP4 CH Kings Valley Demuirshere I Am (D),   Smooth Collie
Mrs. N D Simmons     (9 Ent - 6d - 3b)
BestInMisc Csunyatelepi Kincses (B),   Pumi






Number of Entries: 2127    Number of Competitors: 1828

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Olympic Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, August 19, 2012 -
Held at Enumclaw Expo Center
Enumclaw, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH Webshire's X-Pecta Freeze UDX4 OM7 VER RE JH NA NAJ THD Golden Retriever     S Colvin
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Webshire's X-Pecta Freeze UDX4 OM7 VER RE JH NA NAJ THD Golden Retriever     S Colvin
Mrs. M J Shervais (2t)
Mrs. P N Gannon (4t)
Mrs. M J Shervais (1t)
Mrs. P N Gannon (3t)
Mrs. P N Gannon (7t)
Mrs. M J Shervais (9t)
Mrs. P N Gannon (13t)
Mrs. M J Shervais (4t)
Mrs. M J Shervais (2t)
Mrs. P N Gannon (12t)
Mrs. P N Gannon (1t)






Number of Entries: 77    Number of Competitors: 58

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Olympic Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, August 19, 2012 -
Held at Enumclaw Expo Center
Enumclaw, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Olivia Nobes Smooth Fox Terrier     
Mrs. M K Busse (6t)
Mrs. M K Busse (6t)
Mrs. M K Busse (1t)
Mrs. M K Busse (6t)
Mrs. M K Busse (14t)
Mrs. M K Busse (18t)
Mrs. M K Busse (5t)






Number of Entries: 61    Number of Competitors: 56



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
American Bloodhound Club DS/SWPC Aug 19, 2012 Aug 1, 2012
Olympic Kennel Club, Inc. RLY Aug 19, 2012 Aug 1, 2012







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved