American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Southern Maryland Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, June 29, 2012
Held at Richmond Raceway Complex , Labrurnum Ave. & Richmond-Henrico Tplke
Richmond, VA
Web Site:http://www.smkc.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, June 13, 2012
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Southern Maryland Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, June 29, 2012 -
Held at Richmond Raceway Complex
Richmond, VA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. K C Wilson
CH Of Skyeline Captain Hook (D) Skye Terrier     V Malzoni/Cragsmoor Knl
Best Junior Handler
Lucinda Emma Napoli German Wirehaired Pointer     
Col. J H Weiss USMCR     (218 Ent - 93d - 125b)
GRP1 GCH CH Alexander Romance Gold Legend (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP2 GCH CH Northwoods Send Money Honey (B),   Weimaraner
GRP3 CH Dynata's Bound For The Field MH (D),   Vizsla
GRP4 GCH CH Nautica's Wind River Gold RN (D),   Field Spaniel
Mr. R V Filburn JR     (203 Ent - 95d - 108b)
GRP1 CH Dekenchar's Noble Legend (D),   Otterhound
GRP2 GCH CH Celestial Cj's All's Well That Ends Well (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP3 CH Tallyho The Time Of My Life (D),   Harrier
GRP4 GCH CH Criston Enchanted (B),   Afghan Hound
Mr. P Dawkins     (169 Ent - 81d - 88b)
GRP1 GCH CH Cr - Wicca's Trade Secret (D),   Akita
GRP2 GCH CH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP3 GCH CH Kenashers Rhymes & Rhythms Of Cachet (D),   Boxer
GRP4 GCH CH Meadow View Officer N A Gentleman (D),   Komondor
E Sweigart     (72 Ent - 32d - 40b)
GRP1 CH Of Skyeline Captain Hook (D),   Skye Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Blythefell Fergus (D),   West Highland White Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Angarda Deja Vu Looking At You (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP4 Dbf Trophy Wife CM (B),   Russell Terrier
Mrs. G P Dawkins     (176 Ent - 89d - 87b)
GRP1 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP2 GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP3 GCH CH Krissy's Savvy Jasper (D),   Shih Tzu
GRP4 GCH CH Starlight's Sugar Daddy (D),   Pomeranian
Ms. E Muthard     (108 Ent - 50d - 58b)
GRP1 CH Ale Kai Hillwood Celebration (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCH CH Spotlights Ruffian (D),   Dalmatian
GRP3 GCH CH Windsor Bihar Chasing Rainbows (D),   Lowchen
GRP4 GCH CH Fiveforks' Geometry Matters At Kayas (D),   Boston Terrier
Ms. L Robey     (111 Ent - 56d - 55b)
GRP1 GCH CH Babheim's Captain Crunch (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP2 GCH CH Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus (D),   Puli
GRP3 GCH CH Majestique Brave Heart (D),   Briard
GRP4 CH Rosevalley's Special Edition (B),   Australian Shepherd
Mrs. B D Alderman     (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
BestInMisc Hopecrest's Monkey Business (D),   Coton de Tulear






Number of Entries: 1277    Number of Competitors: 1058

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Southern Maryland Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, June 29, 2012 -
Held at Richmond Raceway Complex
Richmond, VA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH Eastbrooke Blue Ridge Treasure UDX2 OM4 RE AX MXJ AXP AJP OF Shetland Sheepdog     V Gillow
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Eastbrooke Blue Ridge Treasure UDX2 OM4 RE AX MXJ AXP AJP OF Shetland Sheepdog     V Gillow
Mrs. N K Withers (1t)
Mrs. N K Withers (10t)
Mrs. N K Withers (2t)
Mrs. N K Withers (7t)
Mrs. S D Hemminger (2t)
Mrs. S D Hemminger (4t)
Mrs. S D Hemminger (14t)
Mrs. S D Hemminger (1t)
Mr. J B Showman (4t)
Mr. J B Showman (14t)
Mr. J B Showman (1t)






Number of Entries: 73    Number of Competitors: 60

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Southern Maryland Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, June 29, 2012 -
Held at Richmond Raceway Complex
Richmond, VA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Lucinda Emma Napoli German Wirehaired Pointer     
Mr. R V Filburn JR (2t)
Mr. R V Filburn JR (3t)
Mr. R V Filburn JR (1t)
Mr. R V Filburn JR (1t)
Mr. R V Filburn JR (4t)
Mr. R V Filburn JR (6t)
Mr. R V Filburn JR (5t)






Number of Entries: 23    Number of Competitors: 22



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Greater Washington Dalmatian Club SWPC Jun 29, 2012 Jun 13, 2012
Southern Maryland Kennel Club RLY Jun 29, 2012 Jun 13, 2012







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved