American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

St. Hubert Kennel Club
Saturday, May 12, 2012
Held at N Stonington Agricultural Frgrnds , Wyassup Road
N Stonington, CT
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, April 25, 2012
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








St. Hubert Kennel Club
Saturday, May 12, 2012 -
Held at N Stonington Agricultural Frgrnds
N Stonington, CT


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Ms. H Nietsch
GCH CH Skansen's C'Sofia Of Grandeur (B) Giant Schnauzer     R Rechler/A Stromberg
Best Junior Handler
Morgan Campbell Australian Shepherd     
Mr. W R Russell     (112 Ent - 56d - 56b)
GRP1 GCH CH White Birch Darby Hill Light My Fire (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP2 CH Cumbrian Time Bandit (D),   Pointer
GRP3 GCH CH Sovran's Aranjuez (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP4 GCH CH Starwood's Summer In Paris (D),   Weimaraner
Mr. W R Russell     (75 Ent - 37d - 38b)
GRP1 GCH CH Monkhams Famous Grouse (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP2 GCH CH Aviance Solo's He's The One Sl (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
GRP3 GCH DC Hallam's Ethan Ramel MC LCX (D),   Pharaoh Hound
GRP4 GCH CH Beauchasseur Hewgo Boss (D),   Basset Hound
Mrs. L C Krukar     (93 Ent - 37d - 56b)
GRP1 GCH CH Skansen's C'Sofia Of Grandeur (B),   Giant Schnauzer
GRP2 GCH CH Liberty's Armed And Dangerous (B),   Cane Corso
GRP3 GCH CH Jamelle's Aristocrat V Elba (D),   St. Bernard
GRP4 GCH CH Tackora's Cookie Cutter (D),   Siberian Husky
Mr. F G Ferris     (42 Ent - 19d - 23b)
GRP1 GCH CH Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot (D),   Lakeland Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Lomondview Clementina (B),   Scottish Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Lil'Itch Wedigit Pretty Boy Floyd (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Heritage Mickey Devine Of Kilgawny (D),   Kerry Blue Terrier
Ms. B W Keenan     (74 Ent - 37d - 37b)
GRP1 GCH CH Banana Joe V. Tani Kazari (D),   Affenpinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Richelieu's Here Comes Trouble Again (D),   Maltese
GRP3 CH Dorien Dancin' On A Breeze (B),   Silky Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Foursquare I'Ll Be A Shostopa Tu (D),   Pug
M B Calltharp     (78 Ent - 32d - 46b)
GRP1 GCH CH Beauciel Presque Parfait (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCH CH Bella Ridge Imperiale Shadyharbor Mafia Campcovo (D),   French Bulldog
GRP3 CH Riptide's I Told You So At Dideb (B),   Schipperke
GRP4 GCH CH Lyrac's Magical Calypso Melody (B),   Tibetan Terrier
N L Van Camp     (64 Ent - 34d - 30b)
GRP1 GCH CH Babheim's Captain Crunch (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP2 GCH CH C And J Silver Charm Of Chrysalis (B),   Smooth Collie
GRP3 GCH CH Stormfield Seiso At Charson (D),   Briard
GRP4 GCH CH Dunhill Celebration (B),   Bearded Collie
Ms. H Nietsch     (3 Ent - 1d - 2b)
BestInMisc Hestia De Vedras (B),   Portuguese Podengo Pequeno






Number of Entries: 650    Number of Competitors: 541

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








St. Hubert Kennel Club
Saturday, May 12, 2012 -
Held at N Stonington Agricultural Frgrnds
N Stonington, CT


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Util B, Tanbark's Oak Grove Caesar UDX6 OM7 VER RE Golden Retriever     S Knowles
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Tanbark's Oak Grove Caesar UDX6 OM7 VER RE Golden Retriever     S Knowles
Dr. E J Adomelis (1t)
Dr. E J Adomelis (5t)
Dr. E J Adomelis (0t)
Dr. E J Adomelis (10t)
Dr. E J Adomelis (1t)
Dr. E J Adomelis (1t)
Dr. E J Adomelis (3t)
Dr. E J Adomelis (2t)
Dr. E J Adomelis (2t)
Dr. E J Adomelis (3t)






Number of Entries: 36    Number of Competitors: 28

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








St. Hubert Kennel Club
Saturday, May 12, 2012 -
Held at N Stonington Agricultural Frgrnds
N Stonington, CT


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Morgan Campbell Australian Shepherd     
Mrs. L C Krukar (2t)






Number of Entries: 3    Number of Competitors: 2



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Mayflower Pembroke Welsh Corgi Club SWPC May 12, 2012 Apr 25, 2012
St. Hubert Kennel Club RLY May 12, 2012







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved