American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Putnam Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, July 21, 2012
Held at Stormville Airport , Route 216
Stormville, NY
Web Site:http://www.putnamkennelclub.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, July 4, 2012
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Barbara  Pessina
632 Peekskill Hollow Rd
Putnam Valley, NY 10579-2303
moonshadowpulik@aol.com
845-528-9350

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Putnam Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, July 21, 2012 -
Held at Stormville Airport
Stormville, NY


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. S Brown
GCH CH Mcmagic's Candied Ham Of Pebblesrun (B) Samoyed     A Kiell Green/A Green/P McCallum
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. S Brown
GCH CH Babheim's Captain Crunch (D) German Shepherd Dog     M Deschamps/C Navarro/J Lange/D Stern/J Moses/S Moses
Mrs. E Laurin     (100 Ent - 42d - 58b)
GRP1 GCH CH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP2 GCH CH Colthouse's Genuine Draft (D),   English Setter
GRP3 GCH CH Casbar's Hart To Hart (D),   Labrador Retriever
GRP4 CH Wittersham's Orianna (B),   English Cocker Spaniel
Mrs. R Shoreman     (116 Ent - 48d - 68b)
GRP1 GCH CH Quanmarra Thonolan (D),   Saluki
GRP2 GCH CH Shamasan Island Of Imagination (B),   Whippet
GRP3 CH Symetri Living In The Moment (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP4 Stonybrook's Primo (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
Ms. M Brocious     (90 Ent - 50d - 40b)
GRP1 GCH CH Mcmagic's Candied Ham Of Pebblesrun (B),   Samoyed
GRP2 GCH CH Ilsa Van De Klaverhoeve (B),   Bernese Mountain Dog
GRP3 GCH CH Draco Greets Dassin With Fourbears (B),   Boxer
GRP4 GCH CH Hikay's Witch With Attitude (B),   Akita
Ms. K J Ferris     (30 Ent - 12d - 18b)
GRP1 GCH CH Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot (D),   Lakeland Terrier
GRP2 CH Foxburrow Celebrity Checkmate (D),   Border Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH High Mtn Warfox Thunder Rolls (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Camcrest-Rime Hot Shot (D),   West Highland White Terrier
Mrs. S Brown     (64 Ent - 32d - 32b)
GRP1 GCH CH Fuzzy Farm Qbin Who's On First (D),   Havanese
GRP2 GCH CH Kimro's Dora The Explorer (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP3 GCH CH Foursquare I'Ll Be A Shostopa Tu (D),   Pug
GRP4 GCH CH Wildfire On The Edge (D),   Papillon
Mr. C E Gomes     (46 Ent - 15d - 31b)
GRP1 GCH CH Ale Kai Hillwood Celebration (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCH CH Tara's Mango Madness (B),   Boston Terrier
GRP3 Delamer Hot On The Boardwalk (B),   Schipperke
GRP4 GCH CH Foxfair Rudy Valentino (D),   Keeshond
Mrs. R Shoreman     (64 Ent - 30d - 34b)
GRP1 GCH CH Babheim's Captain Crunch (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP2 GCH CH Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP3 GCH CH Fuzzy Farm Twist And Shout (B),   Puli
GRP4 GCH CH Cumano Of The Coastline (D),   Briard
Mrs. S Brown     (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
BestInMisc Nyx Dell'Albera Silver Night (B),   Bergamasco Sheepdog






Number of Entries: 648    Number of Competitors: 511

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Putnam Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, July 21, 2012 -
Held at Stormville Airport
Stormville, NY


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Nov B, Foxrun Strike's Double Kicks Golden Retriever     M Rodero
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
CH Shine-On Just Like A Dream UD MX AXJ Irish Setter     B Buscareno/J Buscareno
Mr. A R Cherubini (5t)
Mr. A R Cherubini (4t)
Ms. S D Crossman (3t)
Ms. S D Crossman (11t)
Mr. A R Cherubini (2t)
Mr. A R Cherubini (2t)
Mr. A R Cherubini (1t)
Mr. A R Cherubini (1t)






Number of Entries: 37    Number of Competitors: 29

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Putnam Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, July 21, 2012 -
Held at Stormville Airport
Stormville, NY


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Ms. M C Murphy-East (3t)
Ms. M C Murphy-East (4t)
Ms. M C Murphy-East (1t)






Number of Entries: 9    Number of Competitors: 8



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Putnam Kennel Club, Inc. RLY Jul 21, 2012 Jul 4, 2012







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved