American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Southeast Alabama Kennel Club
Friday, May 11, 2012
Held at Georgia National Fairgrounds & Agricenter , 401 Larry Walker Parkway
Perry, GA
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, April 25, 2012
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Southeast Alabama Kennel Club
Friday, May 11, 2012 -
Held at Georgia National Fairgrounds & Agricenter
Perry, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. D J Buxton
GCH CH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara (B) Saluki     J Harrington/S Winsted/S Middlebrooks
Best Junior Handler
Kimberly Benkiser Dalmatian     
Mrs. A S Bolus     (165 Ent - 78d - 87b)
GRP1 GCH CH Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP2 GCH CH Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea JH (D),   Vizsla
GRP3 GCH CH Dual Lanes Cam JH (D),   Brittany
GRP4 GCH CH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
Mrs. J A Penta     (86 Ent - 47d - 39b)
GRP1 GCH CH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara (B),   Saluki
GRP2 GCH CH Criston Enchanted (B),   Afghan Hound
GRP3 CH Tallyho The Time Of My Life (D),   Harrier
GRP4 GCH CH Bo-Bett's Speed Demon (D),   Whippet
Mr. K A Buxton     (146 Ent - 66d - 80b)
GRP1 GCH CH Protocol's Veni Vidi Vici (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Buckridge's No Doubt About It (D),   Akita
GRP3 GCH CH Lobato's Code Red (D),   Great Dane
GRP4 GCH CH Dal Primo Magic Moment (D),   Bullmastiff
Dr. G C Penta     (83 Ent - 46d - 37b)
GRP1 GCH CH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP2 GCH CH Highgate & The Ark Rejoice (B),   Border Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Kelwyn's History In The Making (D),   Scottish Terrier
GRP4 CH Of Skyeline Captain Hook (D),   Skye Terrier
Mr. J R Cole     (200 Ent - 104d - 96b)
GRP1 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP2 GCH CH Silver Bluff Rolls Royce (D),   Long Coat Chihuahua
GRP3 GCH CH Benaire's N Elphasun's Razzmatazz (D),   Pekingese
GRP4 GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B),   Miniature Pinscher
Mr. J J Ham     (102 Ent - 51d - 51b)
GRP1 GCH CH Dante Fire When Ready (D),   Schipperke
GRP2 GCH CH Bret D Gabriel's Lost Art RN (D),   Dalmatian
GRP3 GCH CH Avalons Trail Of Tears For You (D),   Bulldog
GRP4 GCH CH Bandog Bayou's The Warrior (D),   French Bulldog
Mr. D Bolus     (93 Ent - 47d - 46b)
GRP1 GCH CH Aubrey's Tails Of Mystery (B),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP2 GCH CH Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder (D),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP3 GCH CH Leeason Rock My Soul (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP4 GCH CH Karizma's Ike Of Edale (D),   German Shepherd Dog
Mrs. J A Penta     (2 Ent - 2d - 0b)
BestInMisc Ocerico Alinghi JC (D),   Sloughi






Number of Entries: 1064    Number of Competitors: 877

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Southeast Alabama Kennel Club
Friday, May 11, 2012 -
Held at Georgia National Fairgrounds & Agricenter
Perry, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Darkside Make My Day UDX OM1 Border Collie     J Permowicz
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Hideaway Riptide Rush UDX7 OM7 VER RE OA NAJ Golden Retriever     M Woolford
Mrs. B H Humer (2t)
Mrs. B H Humer (2t)
Mrs. B H Humer (2t)
Mrs. B H Humer (3t)
Mrs. B H Humer (4t)
Mrs. B H Humer (6t)
Mrs. B H Humer (14t)
Mrs. B H Humer (3t)
Mrs. B H Humer (1t)
Mrs. B H Humer (15t)






Number of Entries: 58    Number of Competitors: 52

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Southeast Alabama Kennel Club
Friday, May 11, 2012 -
Held at Georgia National Fairgrounds & Agricenter
Perry, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Kimberly Benkiser Dalmatian     
Mr. D Bolus (1t)
Mr. D Bolus (1t)
Mr. D Bolus (2t)
Mr. D Bolus (2t)
Mr. D Bolus (5t)
Mr. D Bolus (3t)






Number of Entries: 16    Number of Competitors: 14



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Southeast Alabama Kennel Club RLY May 11, 2012 Apr 25, 2012







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved