American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Tampa Bay Kennel Club
Sunday, January 15, 2012
Held at Florida Classic Park , 5360 Lockhart Road
Brooksville, FL
Web Site:http://www.tampabaykennelclub.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, December 28, 2011
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Tampa Bay Kennel Club
Sunday, January 15, 2012 -
Held at Florida Classic Park
Brooksville, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. C E Trotter
GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B) Miniature Pinscher     A Angelbello/L Monte
Best Junior Handler
Jessica Lauren Sheaves English Setter     
Mrs. P V Trotter     (308 Ent - 153d - 155b)
GRP1 GCH CH Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP2 GCH CH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP3 GCH CH Marjetta In The Limelight JH (D),   Pointer
GRP4 GCH CH HiTrails Clouds In My Eyes (D),   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
Mrs. C K Steidel     (169 Ent - 84d - 85b)
GRP1 CH Tallyho The Time Of My Life (D),   Harrier
GRP2 GCH CH Kiarry's Back In The Saddle (D),   American Foxhound
GRP3 CH Dun Myrica Lyre Of Eagle (D),   Irish Wolfhound
GRP4 GCH CH Thaon's Wallstreet (D),   Afghan Hound
Mrs. C Bell     (407 Ent - 188d - 219b)
GRP1 GCH CH Hemlock's Jack Of Hearts RA CGC (D),   Rottweiler
GRP2 GCH CH Winfall I Dream Of Style (B),   Boxer
GRP3 GCH CH D's Devil Wears Prada (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP4 GCH CH Mcmagic's Candied Ham Of Pebblesrun (B),   Samoyed
Ms. S C Way     (202 Ent - 104d - 98b)
GRP1 CH Of Skyeline Captain Hook (D),   Skye Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Homebrewed Page Three Girl RN CGC (B),   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
GRP3 CH Geri's Gales Baron Rojo (D),   Welsh Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Kambara's Zebulon (D),   Australian Terrier
Mrs. K J Radcliffe     (285 Ent - 158d - 127b)
GRP1 GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP2 CH North Well Chako Jp Speed Change (D),   Toy Poodle
GRP3 GCH CH Sleepyhollow Tupelo No Jacket R'Qired (D),   Brussels Griffon
GRP4 GCH CH Reigningstarz Its 5 Oclock Somewhere (D),   Pomeranian
Dr. R A Indeglia     (219 Ent - 108d - 111b)
GRP1 GCH CH Spotlights Ruffian (D),   Dalmatian
GRP2 CH Evergreen's Girls In White Dresses (B),   French Bulldog
GRP3 GCH CH Sunclipse Mystique (B),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Jaset's Satisfaction (D),   Standard Poodle
Mrs. P Hastings     (215 Ent - 109d - 106b)
GRP1 CH Beowolf Rime Des Monts Du Lac (D),   Beauceron
GRP2 GCH CH Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP3 GCH CH Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP4 GCH CH Kurpas' Holy Smoke (D),   Australian Cattle Dog
Mrs. P V Trotter     (3 Ent - 1d - 2b)
BestInMisc Edison's Fast Pass (D),   Russell Terrier






Number of Entries: 2105    Number of Competitors: 1808

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Tampa Bay Kennel Club
Sunday, January 15, 2012 -
Held at Florida Classic Park
Brooksville, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Util B, Classic's William The Worthy UDX2 OM1 RN Shetland Sheepdog     L VanVleet
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Starstream Saturn UDX5 OM1 RE NA NAJ Australian Shepherd     C Heideman
Mr. H Lavene (2t)
Mr. H Lavene (2t)
Mr. H Lavene (1t)
Mr. H Lavene (7t)
Mr. H Lavene (9t)
Mr. H Lavene (1t)
Mr. H Lavene (2t)
Mr. H Lavene (9t)
Mr. H Lavene (1t)






Number of Entries: 42    Number of Competitors: 34

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Tampa Bay Kennel Club
Sunday, January 15, 2012 -
Held at Florida Classic Park
Brooksville, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Jessica Lauren Sheaves English Setter     
K Sarvinas (2t)
K Sarvinas (4t)
K Sarvinas (1t)
K Sarvinas (5t)
K Sarvinas (12t)
K Sarvinas (12t)






Number of Entries: 41    Number of Competitors: 36



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Central Florida Cairn Terrier Club DS/SWPC Jan 15, 2012 Dec 28, 2011
Florida Gulf Coast Weimaraner Club DS/SWPC Jan 15, 2012 Dec 28, 2011
Tampa Bay Kennel Club RLY Jan 15, 2012 Dec 28, 2011







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved