American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Green Mountain Dog Club, Inc.
Sunday, July 15, 2012
Held at Tunbridge Fairgrounds , Route 110
Tunbridge, VT
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, June 27, 2012
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
David  Jones
PO Box 88
Waitsfield, VT 05673
bretlyn@madriver.com
802-496-2106

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Green Mountain Dog Club, Inc.
Sunday, July 15, 2012 -
Held at Tunbridge Fairgrounds
Tunbridge, VT


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Ms. B L Clarke
GCH CH Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot (D) Lakeland Terrier     A Barker/S FRASER/M Sacco
Reserve Best in Show Ms. B L Clarke
GCH CH Banana Joe V. Tani Kazari (D) Affenpinscher     Z Truesdale/M Cooymans
Best Junior Handler
Alyson Layser Havanese     
Mrs. B Stenmark     (110 Ent - 48d - 62b)
GRP1 GCH CH Northwoods Send Money Honey (B),   Weimaraner
GRP2 GCH CH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP3 GCH CH White Birch Darby Hill Light My Fire (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP4 GCH CH Whistlestop's Riley On Fire (B),   Irish Water Spaniel
Mrs. B Stenmark     (47 Ent - 25d - 22b)
GRP1 GCH CH J's Starbarrack's Babybug'Sdevil Ofabug (D),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
GRP2 GCH CH Camelot's Ventura Adventure (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP3 GCH CH Greyhaven This Rough Magic SC (D),   Borzoi
GRP4 GCH CH Monkhams Famous Grouse (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Mr. V P Chianese     (113 Ent - 53d - 60b)
GRP1 GCH CH Kontoki's Isaiah Little Prayer For You (D),   Siberian Husky
GRP2 GCH CH Mcmagic's Candied Ham Of Pebblesrun (B),   Samoyed
GRP3 GCH CH Holly Woods Catwoman (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP4 GCH CH Lazy K's Dulce De Leche (B),   Boxer
Mrs. B Stenmark     (32 Ent - 15d - 17b)
GRP1 GCH CH Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot (D),   Lakeland Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Lomondview Clementina (B),   Scottish Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Giles Hill Fox's Brush (D),   Border Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Finnabair Song O'My Heart (B),   Glen of Imaal Terrier
Mr. D J Kirkland     (79 Ent - 36d - 43b)
GRP1 GCH CH Banana Joe V. Tani Kazari (D),   Affenpinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Wenshus Shesa Dream (B),   Shih Tzu
GRP3 GCH CH Pine Cone's Green Mountain Boy (D),   Pug
GRP4 GCH CH Cottage Lake's Bela Horizonte (B),   Toy Manchester Terrier
Mr. D J Kirkland     (43 Ent - 23d - 20b)
GRP1 GCH CH Spotlights Ruffian (D),   Dalmatian
GRP2 GCH CH Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk (D),   American Eskimo Dog
GRP3 CH Foxmoor Petite Cherie Coup De Grace (D),   French Bulldog
GRP4 GCH CH Windermeres Mystify (D),   Boston Terrier
Ms. C Andrew     (53 Ent - 29d - 24b)
GRP1 GCH CH Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP2 CH Rosevalley's Special Edition (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP3 GCH CH Lacey Cashel Ewe Green Eyed Monster Ewe (D),   Border Collie
GRP4 Mission Hill's First Kiss (B),   Bearded Collie
Mrs. B Stenmark     (6 Ent - 3d - 3b)
BestInMisc Tanaga Baileys Tru Obsession CM RN (D),   Rat Terrier






Number of Entries: 625    Number of Competitors: 483

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Green Mountain Dog Club, Inc.
Sunday, July 15, 2012 -
Held at Tunbridge Fairgrounds
Tunbridge, VT


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Meadow View Silver Fizz UDX GO VER RN NA NAJ Puli     J Landis
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Meadow View Silver Fizz UDX GO VER RN NA NAJ Puli     J Landis
Dr. E J Adomelis (1t)
Dr. E J Adomelis (3t)
Dr. E J Adomelis (2t)
Dr. E J Adomelis (4t)
Dr. E J Adomelis (2t)
Dr. E J Adomelis (1t)
Dr. E J Adomelis (0t)
Dr. E J Adomelis (1t)
Dr. E J Adomelis (1t)






Number of Entries: 21    Number of Competitors: 15

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Green Mountain Dog Club, Inc.
Sunday, July 15, 2012 -
Held at Tunbridge Fairgrounds
Tunbridge, VT


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Alyson Layser Havanese     
Ms. C Andrew (2t)
Ms. C Andrew (3t)
Ms. C Andrew (3t)






Number of Entries: 9    Number of Competitors: 8



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Green Mountain Dog Club, Inc. RLY Jul 15, 2012 Jun 27, 2012







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved