American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Green Mountain Dog Club, Inc.
Saturday, July 14, 2012
Held at Tunbridge Fairgrounds , Route 110
Tunbridge, VT
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, June 27, 2012
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
David  Jones
Po Box 88
Waitsfield, VT 05673-0088
bretlyn@wcvt.com
802-496-8316

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Green Mountain Dog Club, Inc.
Saturday, July 14, 2012 -
Held at Tunbridge Fairgrounds
Tunbridge, VT


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. B Stenmark
GCH CH Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar (D) Pembroke Welsh Corgi     K Courtelis/L Dossett
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. B Stenmark
GCH CH Mcmagic's Candied Ham Of Pebblesrun (B) Samoyed     A Kiell Green/A Green/P McCallum
Best Junior Handler
Morgan Miller Bedlington Terrier     
Ms. S R Lyons     (129 Ent - 58d - 71b)
GRP1 GCH CH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP2 GCH CH Northwinds First Reign (D),   Irish Setter
GRP3 GCH CH Whistlestop's Riley On Fire (B),   Irish Water Spaniel
GRP4 GCH CH Cinnabars Aldebaran Epiphany (B),   Vizsla
Ms. B L Clarke     (55 Ent - 27d - 28b)
GRP1 GCH CH Whirlaways Ida Belle's A Ringing (B),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP2 GCH CH Torquay Be Nice To Me (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP3 GCH CH Aviance Solo's He's The One Sl (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
GRP4 GCH CH Brakenshire Scotch N Ice (D),   Scottish Deerhound
Ms. B L Clarke     (126 Ent - 54d - 72b)
GRP1 GCH CH Mcmagic's Candied Ham Of Pebblesrun (B),   Samoyed
GRP2 GCH CH Leos By The Sea Lucifer (D),   Leonberger
GRP3 GCH CH Lazy K's Dulce De Leche (B),   Boxer
GRP4 GCH CH Holly Woods Catwoman (B),   Doberman Pinscher
Mr. D J Kirkland     (38 Ent - 17d - 21b)
GRP1 GCH CH Lomondview Clementina (B),   Scottish Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot (D),   Lakeland Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Giles Hill Fox's Brush (D),   Border Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Finnabair Song O'My Heart (B),   Glen of Imaal Terrier
Ms. B L Clarke     (101 Ent - 51d - 50b)
GRP1 GCH CH Banana Joe V. Tani Kazari (D),   Affenpinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Fuzzy Farm Qbin Who's On First (D),   Havanese
GRP3 GCH CH Wenshus Shesa Dream (B),   Shih Tzu
GRP4 GCH CH Dovetail Laurel (B),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Ms. S R Lyons     (42 Ent - 22d - 20b)
GRP1 GCH CH Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk (D),   American Eskimo Dog
GRP2 GCH CH Windermeres Mystify (D),   Boston Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Spotlights Ruffian (D),   Dalmatian
GRP4 CH Tecoman Avalos (D),   Xoloitzcuintli
Mrs. E Dykstra-Blum     (61 Ent - 34d - 27b)
GRP1 GCH CH Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP2 CH Oyez Darmil Drop Everything (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP3 GCH CH Beowolf Rime Des Monts Du Lac (D),   Beauceron
GRP4 GCH CH Blackdales Kiss Of The Dragon (D),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Mr. D J Kirkland     (6 Ent - 3d - 3b)
BestInMisc Bluegks Eat Ur Heart Out Boyz (B),   Rat Terrier






Number of Entries: 664    Number of Competitors: 558

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Green Mountain Dog Club, Inc.
Saturday, July 14, 2012 -
Held at Tunbridge Fairgrounds
Tunbridge, VT


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Meadow View Silver Fizz UD GO VER RN NA NAJ Puli     J Landis
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Meadow View Silver Fizz UD GO VER RN NA NAJ Puli     J Landis
Dr. E J Adomelis (2t)
Dr. E J Adomelis (7t)
Dr. E J Adomelis (4t)
Dr. E J Adomelis (2t)
Dr. E J Adomelis (1t)
Dr. E J Adomelis (2t)
Dr. E J Adomelis (3t)
Dr. E J Adomelis (1t)






Number of Entries: 30    Number of Competitors: 22

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Green Mountain Dog Club, Inc.
Saturday, July 14, 2012 -
Held at Tunbridge Fairgrounds
Tunbridge, VT


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Morgan Miller Bedlington Terrier     
Mrs. B Stenmark (2t)
Mrs. B Stenmark (1t)
Mrs. B Stenmark (3t)
Mrs. B Stenmark (2t)






Number of Entries: 11    Number of Competitors: 8



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Green Mountain Dog Club, Inc. RLY Jul 14, 2012 Jun 27, 2012







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved