American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Greater Philadelphia Dog Fanciers Association
Friday, November 16, 2012
Held at The Greater Philadelphia Expo Center , 100 Station Avenue
Oaks, PA
Web Site:http://www.gpdfa.info

Entries Close: Wednesday, October 31, 2012
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Greater Philadelphia Dog Fanciers Association
Friday, November 16, 2012 -
Held at The Greater Philadelphia Expo Center
Oaks, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show B L Helfrich
GCH CH Lomondview Clementina (B) Scottish Terrier     D Eggert/J Eggert
Reserve Best in Show B L Helfrich
GCH CH Involo The King Of Pop (D) Papillon     M Mosing/G Garofalo
Best Junior Handler
F Matthew Tylenda Standard Poodle     
P Bruce     (180 Ent - 91d - 89b)
GRP1 GCH CH Set'R Ridge's Brasswinds Blueprint (D),   English Setter
GRP2 GCH CH De La Vega Heir Apparent (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP3 GCH CH Frost's Oak View From The Summit (B),   Weimaraner
GRP4 GCH CH Sweetbriar's Excalibur Niccolo Massimiliano (D),   Spinone Italiano
Mrs. P A Gabosch     (82 Ent - 47d - 35b)
GRP1 GCH CH Aashtoria Wildhunt 4 Your I's Only RN (D),   Borzoi
GRP2 GCH CH Kiarry's Pandora's Box (B),   American Foxhound
GRP3 GCH CH Briardach's Rock Star (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
GRP4 GCH CH Xo Bellini (B),   Pharaoh Hound
Mr. J L Ronald     (171 Ent - 83d - 88b)
GRP1 GCH CH Jacquet's Laredo El Encanto (D),   Boxer
GRP2 GCH CH Cr - Wicca's Trade Secret (D),   Akita
GRP3 GCH CH Firehorse Franklin (D),   Cane Corso
GRP4 GCH CH Hladik's Jump Up And Kiss Me (B),   Great Dane
Ms. M J Carberry     (92 Ent - 46d - 46b)
GRP1 GCH CH Lomondview Clementina (B),   Scottish Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Blythefell Fergus (D),   West Highland White Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Afterall Painting The Sky (B),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Peremi Roll The Dyce (D),   Bedlington Terrier
Mr. J R Shoemaker     (90 Ent - 43d - 47b)
GRP1 GCH CH Involo The King Of Pop (D),   Papillon
GRP2 GCH CH Banana Joe V. Tani Kazari (D),   Affenpinscher
GRP3 GCH CH Victory Spencer (D),   Japanese Chin
GRP4 GCH CH Barbary Rough 'N Ready (D),   Toy Fox Terrier
Mrs. R H Zimmerman     (77 Ent - 40d - 37b)
GRP1 GCH CH Kan Sing's Tenzin (D),   Tibetan Spaniel
GRP2 GCH CH De Lamer Black Ice (B),   Schipperke
GRP3 GCH CH Rufkins Squeezin Into A Speedo Kh (D),   Lhasa Apso
GRP4 GCH CH Skyline's Unit Of Measure (D),   Keeshond
Mrs. E Sullivan     (98 Ent - 49d - 49b)
GRP1 GCH CH Collinswood One In A Million NA NAJ (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP2 GCH CH Dunhill Celebration (B),   Bearded Collie
GRP3 GCH CH Deerfield Enchanted Kingdom (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP4 GCH CH C And J Silver Charm Of Chrysalis (B),   Smooth Collie
Mrs. P A Gabosch     (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
BestInMisc Timeless 2x2 California Blue (D),   Miniature American Shepherd






Number of Entries: 963    Number of Competitors: 792

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Greater Philadelphia Dog Fanciers Association
Friday, November 16, 2012 -
Held at The Greater Philadelphia Expo Center
Oaks, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Util B, Aratone Foxglove Make Men Blush UD OM1 PT Shetland Sheepdog     M Eguro/K Schive/C Ing
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Aratone Foxglove Make Men Blush UD OM1 PT Shetland Sheepdog     M Eguro/K Schive/C Ing
Mr. L Wilson (7t)
Mr. F J Washabaugh (18t)
Mr. L Wilson (5t)
Mr. L Wilson (11t)
Mr. C Bohren (3t)
Mr. L Wilson (13t)
Mr. C Bohren (16t)
Mr. C Bohren (5t)
Mr. L Wilson (15t)
Mr. C Bohren (17t)
Mr. C Bohren (6t)






Number of Entries: 142    Number of Competitors: 116

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Greater Philadelphia Dog Fanciers Association
Friday, November 16, 2012 -
Held at The Greater Philadelphia Expo Center
Oaks, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
F Matthew Tylenda Standard Poodle     
Mrs. N J Perrell (5t)
Mrs. N J Perrell (2t)






Number of Entries: 7    Number of Competitors: 7



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Greater Philadelphia Dog Fanciers Association RLY Nov 16, 2012 Oct 31, 2012
Keystone English Springer Spaniel Club SWPC Nov 16, 2012 Oct 31, 2012







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved