American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Greater Miami Dog Club, Inc.
Sunday, December 9, 2012
Held at Fair Expo Center , 10901 S W 24th Street
Miami, FL
Web Site:http://www.miamidogclub.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, November 21, 2012, 12:00 p.m.
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Greater Miami Dog Club, Inc.
Sunday, December 9, 2012 -
Held at Fair Expo Center
Miami, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Miss V L Lyne
GCH CH Dawin Hearts On Fire (B) Standard Poodle     L Campbell
Reserve Best in Show Miss V L Lyne
GCH CH Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar (D) Pembroke Welsh Corgi     L DOSSETT
Best Junior Handler
Kasey O'Brien Bullmastiff     
Mrs. H L James     (104 Ent - 62d - 42b)
GRP1 GCH CH Summits Emery Its In The Bag (B),   Golden Retriever
GRP2 GCH CH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP3 GCH CH Moonstone Earth's Angel (B),   Weimaraner
GRP4 GCH CH Plaza's Save The Last Dance JH (D),   Vizsla
Dr. A D DiNardo     (60 Ent - 29d - 31b)
GRP1 GCH CH Sporting Fields Bahama Sands (B),   Whippet
GRP2 GCH CH Jaren's Ready Set Don'T Go At R-N-B (B),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP3 GCH CH Rose Farm's Frasier Of Nantucket Ml (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
GRP4 CH Don Diablo Sommerled De Suarias (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
Dr. A D DiNardo     (74 Ent - 34d - 40b)
GRP1 GCH CH Blackhawk Finnegan's Wake (D),   Standard Schnauzer
GRP2 CH Snowmist's Quidditch Seeker (D),   Siberian Husky
GRP3 GCH CH Raintree Erinwood Dixie For Heaven's Sake (B),   Great Dane
GRP4 GCH CH Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot Jp (D),   Boxer
Mr. R E Garren     (34 Ent - 17d - 17b)
GRP1 GCH CH Gordon's Bite Of The Apple (D),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Cumbria's Ready Jet Go (B),   Scottish Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Chavez Let It Ride At Bonsai (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH True Blue Madonna (B),   Kerry Blue Terrier
Mrs. H L James     (80 Ent - 39d - 41b)
GRP1 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP2 CH Starfire's Federika (B),   Pomeranian
GRP3 CH Rustic Lane Still Waters Run Deep (B),   Toy Manchester Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Induna's Ink Spot (D),   Affenpinscher
D McCoy     (55 Ent - 36d - 19b)
GRP1 GCH CH Dawin Hearts On Fire (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCH CH Kan Sing's Tenzin (D),   Tibetan Spaniel
GRP3 GCH CH Vogelflight's Shira Yuri Shogun (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP4 GCH CH A'Vigdors Caudataire Du Roi Tuunrat's El Che CGC (D),   French Bulldog
Miss V L Lyne     (43 Ent - 29d - 14b)
GRP1 GCH CH Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP2 GCH CH Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus (D),   Puli
GRP3 GCH CH Sporting Field's Heiress HSAs (B),   Border Collie
GRP4 GCH CH C And J Silver Charm Of Chrysalis (B),   Smooth Collie
Miss V L Lyne     (11 Ent - 7d - 4b)
BestInMisc Dior A Votre Sante CM (D),   Coton de Tulear






Number of Entries: 574    Number of Competitors: 461

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Greater Miami Dog Club, Inc.
Sunday, December 9, 2012 -
Held at Fair Expo Center
Miami, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH Longleaf's Emerald Isle UDX OM1 GN GO AX OAJ Golden Retriever     R Becker/D Levy-Becker
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Longleaf's Emerald Isle UDX OM1 GN GO AX OAJ Golden Retriever     R Becker/D Levy-Becker
Mrs. M Williquette (3t)
Mr. J J Ham (9t)
Mrs. M Williquette (3t)
Mrs. M Williquette (5t)
Mr. J J Ham (3t)
Mrs. M Williquette (7t)
Mr. J J Ham (10t)
Mrs. M Williquette (2t)
Mr. J J Ham (6t)
Mrs. M Williquette (12t)
Mr. J J Ham (2t)






Number of Entries: 71    Number of Competitors: 62

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Greater Miami Dog Club, Inc.
Sunday, December 9, 2012 -
Held at Fair Expo Center
Miami, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Kasey O'Brien Bullmastiff     
Mr. R E Garren (1t)
Mr. R E Garren (2t)
Mr. R E Garren (3t)
Mr. R E Garren (5t)






Number of Entries: 12    Number of Competitors: 11



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Greater Miami Dog Club RLY Dec 9, 2012 Nov 21, 2012







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved