American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Greater Miami Dog Club, Inc.
Saturday, December 8, 2012
Held at Fair Expo Center , 10901 S W 24th Street
Miami, FL
Web Site:http://www.miamidogshow.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, November 21, 2012, 12:00 p.m.
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Mrs. Maria  J.  Aizcorbe
17473 SW 79TH PL
PALMETTO BAY, FL 33157-6245
aizcorbel@bellsouth.net
305-233-8491

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved
    (12 Ent - 7d - 5b)








Greater Miami Dog Club, Inc.
Saturday, December 8, 2012 -
Held at Fair Expo Center
Miami, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. H L James
GCH CH Dawin Hearts On Fire (B) Standard Poodle     L Campbell
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. H L James
GCHG CH Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar (D) Pembroke Welsh Corgi     L DOSSETT
Best Junior Handler
Skyler Marschka French Bulldog     
Miss V L Lyne     (103 Ent - 61d - 42b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP2 GCHP CH Summits Emery Its In The Bag (B),   Golden Retriever
GRP3 GCHB CH Chambrays Celestial N Counter (B),   Labrador Retriever
GRP4 GCHB CH Crossroad Crownroyal Miracle RN NA NAJ OAP OJP (B),   English Springer Spaniel
Mr. R E Garren     (61 Ent - 31d - 30b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Sporting Fields Bahama Sands (B),   Whippet
GRP2 GCHS CH Del Prado's Bar Code W (D),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
GRP3 GCH CH Tallyho The Time Of My Life (D),   Harrier
GRP4 CH Don Diablo Sommerled De Suarias (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
Miss V L Lyne     (74 Ent - 34d - 40b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Dreamcatcher Major Victory Of Loki (D),   Tibetan Mastiff
GRP2 GCHS CH Ivoss Sonny's Angel (B),   Rottweiler
GRP3 GCHS CH Blackhawk Finnegan's Wake (D),   Standard Schnauzer
GRP4 CH Snowmist's Quidditch Seeker (D),   Siberian Husky
D McCoy     (35 Ent - 17d - 18b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Gordon's Bite Of The Apple (D),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP2 CH Nanhalls Koichi Hikel Terrydale (D),   Lakeland Terrier
GRP3 GCHB CH Chavez Let It Ride At Bonsai (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP4 GCHS CH Cumbria's Ready Jet Go (B),   Scottish Terrier
Dr. A D DiNardo     (78 Ent - 37d - 41b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP2 GCHP CH Silver Bluff Rolls Royce (D),   Long Coat Chihuahua
GRP3 Starfire's Federika (B),   Pomeranian
GRP4 GCHS CH Orchard Hill Play For Keeps (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Mr. R E Garren     (58 Ent - 38d - 20b)
GRP1 GCH CH Dawin Hearts On Fire (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCHG CH Kan Sing's Tenzin (D),   Tibetan Spaniel
GRP3 Bayshore Stonehaven Espiritu Isabella De Ivoss (B),   Xoloitzcuintli
GRP4 GCHP CH Bandog Bayou's The Warrior (D),   French Bulldog
Mrs. H L James     (39 Ent - 25d - 14b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP2 GCHB CH Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus (D),   Puli
GRP3 GCHG CH Sporting Field's Heiress HSAs (B),   Border Collie
GRP4 GCHB CH Copperridge's Sugar N Spice (B),   Australian Shepherd






Number of Entries: 561    Number of Competitors: 460

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Greater Miami Dog Club, Inc.
Saturday, December 8, 2012 -
Held at Fair Expo Center
Miami, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Morninglo Against The Wind CDX BN Golden Retriever     D Davis
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Longleaf's Emerald Isle UDX OM1 GN GO AX OAJ Golden Retriever     R Becker/D Levy-Becker
Mr. J J Ham (5t)
Mrs. M Williquette (9t)
Mr. J J Ham (5t)
Mr. J J Ham (10t)
Mrs. M Williquette (4t)
Mr. J J Ham (8t)
Mrs. M Williquette (9t)
Mr. J J Ham (3t)
Mrs. M Williquette (3t)
Mr. J J Ham (10t)
Mrs. M Williquette (2t)






Number of Entries: 79    Number of Competitors: 68

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Greater Miami Dog Club, Inc.
Saturday, December 8, 2012 -
Held at Fair Expo Center
Miami, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Skyler Marschka French Bulldog     
D McCoy (1t)
D McCoy (1t)
D McCoy (1t)
D McCoy (3t)
D McCoy (4t)






Number of Entries: 11    Number of Competitors: 10



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Greater Miami Dog Club RLY Dec 8, 2012 Nov 21, 2012







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved