American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Clearwater Kennel Club
Friday, January 13, 2012
Held at Florida Classic Park , 5360 Lockhart Road
Brooksville, FL
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, December 28, 2011
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Clearwater Kennel Club
Friday, January 13, 2012 -
Held at Florida Classic Park
Brooksville, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. P V Trotter
GCH CH Perrisblu Kennislain's Chelsey (B) Kerry Blue Terrier     E Yingling/L Yingling/C Yingling/B Yingling/P Davies
Best Junior Handler
Kristen O'Brien Golden Retriever     
Mrs. A Katona     (249 Ent - 126d - 123b)
GRP1 GCH CH Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP2 GCH CH Mt. View's Ripsnortersilvercharm (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP3 GCH CH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP4 GCH CH Stormwatch Rocks U Like A Hurricane JH (D),   Flat-Coated Retriever
Mr. T A Kilcullen     (148 Ent - 74d - 74b)
GRP1 GCH CH Starline's Chanel (B),   Whippet
GRP2 GCH CH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara (B),   Saluki
GRP3 GCH CH Kiarry's Back In The Saddle (D),   American Foxhound
GRP4 CH Dun Myrica Lyre Of Eagle (D),   Irish Wolfhound
Dr. A W Krause     (391 Ent - 183d - 208b)
GRP1 GCH CH Winfall I Dream Of Style (B),   Boxer
GRP2 GCH CH Southernwind Bramman (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP3 GCH CH Mcmagic's Candied Ham Of Pebblesrun (B),   Samoyed
GRP4 GCH CH Longo Miller N Lore's Diamond Lil (B),   Great Dane
Mr. C E Trotter     (180 Ent - 98d - 82b)
GRP1 GCH CH Perrisblu Kennislain's Chelsey (B),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP2 CH Geri's Gales Baron Rojo (D),   Welsh Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Kambara's Zebulon (D),   Australian Terrier
GRP4 CH Of Skyeline Captain Hook (D),   Skye Terrier
Mr. R V Filburn JR     (243 Ent - 124d - 119b)
GRP1 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP2 CH Bo-Bett's First Class (B),   Italian Greyhound
GRP3 GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP4 GCH CH Snow Glen's Tesoro Cover Story (B),   Silky Terrier
Mr. K D Falconi     (189 Ent - 86d - 103b)
GRP1 GCH CH Jaset's Satisfaction (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCH CH Spotlights Ruffian (D),   Dalmatian
GRP3 GCH CH Bandog Bayou's The Warrior (D),   French Bulldog
GRP4 GCH CH Dante Fire When Ready (D),   Schipperke
Mrs. S Greendale-Paveza     (167 Ent - 86d - 81b)
GRP1 CH Beowolf Rime Des Monts Du Lac (D),   Beauceron
GRP2 GCH CH Jesstar Nirvana (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP3 GCH CH Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP4 CH Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern (D),   German Shepherd Dog
Mr. K D Falconi     (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
BestInMisc Ona De Las Pampas (B),   Dogo Argentino






Number of Entries: 1804    Number of Competitors: 1568

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Clearwater Kennel Club
Friday, January 13, 2012 -
Held at Florida Classic Park
Brooksville, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH Starstream Saturn UDX5 OM1 RE NA NAJ Australian Shepherd     C Heideman
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Starstream Saturn UDX5 OM1 RE NA NAJ Australian Shepherd     C Heideman
Mrs. C Klein (1t)
Mrs. C Klein (4t)
Mrs. C Klein (3t)
Mrs. C Klein (6t)
Mrs. C Klein (2t)
Mrs. C Klein (3t)
Mrs. C Klein (15t)
Mrs. C Klein (3t)
Mrs. C Klein (3t)
Mrs. C Klein (11t)






Number of Entries: 55    Number of Competitors: 51

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Clearwater Kennel Club
Friday, January 13, 2012 -
Held at Florida Classic Park
Brooksville, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Kristen O'Brien Golden Retriever     
Mrs. S Greendale-Paveza (4t)
Mrs. S Greendale-Paveza (2t)
Mrs. S Greendale-Paveza (4t)
Mrs. S Greendale-Paveza (7t)






Number of Entries: 24    Number of Competitors: 17



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Clearwater Kennel Club RLY Jan 13, 2012 Dec 28, 2011







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved