American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Chief Solano Kennel Club
Saturday, April 21, 2012
Held at Solano County Fairgrounds , 900 Fairgrounds Drive
Vallejo, CA
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, April 4, 2012
Total Entry Limit: 2500
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Chief Solano Kennel Club
Saturday, April 21, 2012 -
Held at Solano County Fairgrounds
Vallejo, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. D Richards
GCH CH Jamora Mystic Topaz JC (D) Saluki     S Forsyth/J Forsyth/K Anselmo/J Morrison
Best Junior Handler
Chloe Lete Portuguese Water Dog     
Mrs. E E Berg     (169 Ent - 83d - 86b)
GRP1 GCH CH Feathurquest Moonlight Sonata (B),   Flat-Coated Retriever
GRP2 GCH CH Mountain Pride's Amazin' Jewel Of The Sky Maia JH (B),   Vizsla
GRP3 CH Foxwoods Ego Trip Sir Beckham (D),   English Cocker Spaniel
GRP4 GCH CH Moonrysn Critter James Dean (D),   Clumber Spaniel
Mrs. D Richards     (123 Ent - 52d - 71b)
GRP1 GCH CH Jamora Mystic Topaz JC (D),   Saluki
GRP2 GCH CH Quest Deal With The Devil (D),   Irish Wolfhound
GRP3 GCH CH Blossomhil's Hello Dolly (B),   Basset Hound
GRP4 CH Diablo's Kona Force Of Nature (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
Mr. R J Caswell     (214 Ent - 93d - 121b)
GRP1 GCH CH Foxfires Best To Come Along (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Schonheit's Hop On The Bus, Gus RE (D),   Rottweiler
GRP3 GCH CH Catanyas Latin Lover (D),   Alaskan Malamute
GRP4 GCH CH Windhaven She's The Real Cruz-Penelope (B),   Newfoundland
Mrs. C Esterkin     (55 Ent - 25d - 30b)
GRP1 GCH CH Friendship Hill Stars And Stripes (D),   Scottish Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Parastone's Call Me Mon Cheri (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Ascot Sanspur At Yarrow (D),   Norwich Terrier
GRP4 CH Truetype's Trick Or Treat (D),   Kerry Blue Terrier
Mr. W D Hudson     (149 Ent - 67d - 82b)
GRP1 CH Covington True Blood (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP2 GCH CH Storybook's Legacy To Cherish At Coral Bay (B),   Pug
GRP3 GCH CH Grace Marian Jp Maro (D),   Long Coat Chihuahua
GRP4 GCH CH Ultra Quest All Fired Up (D),   Toy Fox Terrier
Mr. K E Berg     (127 Ent - 68d - 59b)
GRP1 CH Penndragon Owain (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCH CH Paray's Power & Privilege (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP3 GCH CH Summerwind's Rumor Has It (D),   Keeshond
GRP4 GCH CH Hallmark Turbo Charged Lexus (D),   Dalmatian
Mr. C J Anderson     (73 Ent - 43d - 30b)
GRP1 GCH CH Suboja's Army's Soldier (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP2 GCH CH Barkshire's Nick Of Time (D),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP3 GCH CH Mariel's Harvest Moon (D),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP4 GCH CH Grandgables Lets Show Off (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
Mr. D Vice     (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
BestInMisc Dentinho Da Casa Da Torre (D),   Portuguese Podengo Pequeno






Number of Entries: 1065    Number of Competitors: 912

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Chief Solano Kennel Club
Saturday, April 21, 2012 -
Held at Solano County Fairgrounds
Vallejo, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Util B, NOC OTCH Dd's Dreams Do Come True VCD1 UDX21 OGM RE TDX JH Golden Retriever     D Anderson/B Anderson
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
NOC OTCH Dd's Dreams Do Come True VCD1 UDX21 OGM RE TDX JH Golden Retriever     D Anderson/B Anderson
Mr. L L Andrus (3t)
Mr. L L Andrus (8t)
Mrs. P Andrus (3t)
Mrs. P Andrus (7t)
Mr. L L Andrus (0t)
Mrs. P Andrus (3t)
Mrs. P Andrus (14t)
Mr. L L Andrus (3t)
Mr. L L Andrus (7t)
Mr. L L Andrus (15t)
Mrs. P Andrus (2t)






Number of Entries: 96    Number of Competitors: 65

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Chief Solano Kennel Club
Saturday, April 21, 2012 -
Held at Solano County Fairgrounds
Vallejo, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Chloe Lete Portuguese Water Dog     
Ms. P G Burnham (2t)
Ms. P G Burnham (1t)
Ms. P G Burnham (1t)
Ms. P G Burnham (6t)
Ms. P G Burnham (7t)






Number of Entries: 17    Number of Competitors: 17



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Chief Solano Kennel Club RLY Apr 21, 2012 Apr 4, 2012
Golden Gate Gordon Setter Club DS/SWPC Apr 21, 2012 Apr 4, 2012
Greyhound Club of Northern California DS/SWPC Apr 21, 2012 Apr 4, 2012







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved