American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Central Florida Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, December 14, 2012
Held at Orange County Convention Center - West Building , West Building , 9800 International Drive
Orlando, FL
Web Site:http://www.centralfloridakennelclub.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, November 21, 2012
Total Entry Limit: 4200
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Central Florida Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, December 14, 2012 -
Held at Orange County Convention Center - West Building
Orlando, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. H Clark
GCH CH Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction (D) Cocker Spaniel Black     L Moore/B Van Deman/C Douglas/M WALKER
Reserve Best in Show Mr. H Clark
GCH CH Afterall Painting The Sky (B) Wire Fox Terrier     V Malzoni/T Steele/S Olund/M Olund/D Ryan
Best Junior Handler
Ania Gabrielle Romano Kelly English Cocker Spaniel     
Dr. S D Herman     (522 Ent - 276d - 246b)
GRP1 GCH CH Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP2 GCH CH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP3 GCH CH Oakley's B'Dazzled (B),   English Setter
GRP4 GCH CH Whistlestop's Riley On Fire (B),   Irish Water Spaniel
Mrs. J A Penta     (353 Ent - 186d - 167b)
GRP1 GCH CH Kiarry's Pandora's Box (B),   American Foxhound
GRP2 GCH CH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara (B),   Saluki
GRP3 GCH CH Rose Farm's Frasier Of Nantucket Ml (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
GRP4 GCH CH Alexanders Gold Rush Xcetera (D),   Treeing Walker Coonhound
Mr. C Coady     (396 Ent - 219d - 177b)
GRP1 GCH CH Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot Jp (D),   Boxer
GRP2 GCH CH Szumeria's Wildwood Silver Six Pence CGC (D),   Kuvasz
GRP3 GCH CH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP4 GCH CH Cr - Wicca's Trade Secret (D),   Akita
Mrs. P D Smith     (336 Ent - 187d - 149b)
GRP1 GCH CH Afterall Painting The Sky (B),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot (D),   Lakeland Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride (D),   Norfolk Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Joval Angel's Whisper (B),   Airedale Terrier
J Hoke     (458 Ent - 268d - 190b)
GRP1 GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Banana Joe V. Tani Kazari (D),   Affenpinscher
GRP3 GCH CH Smash Jp Sakura (B),   Toy Poodle
GRP4 GCH CH Marcosa's Slip Slidin' Away (D),   Havanese
Mr. J R Cole     (369 Ent - 201d - 168b)
GRP1 GCH CH Dante Fire When Ready (D),   Schipperke
GRP2 GCH CH Vogelflight's "Honor" To Pillowtalk (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP3 GCH CH Kan Sing's Tenzin (D),   Tibetan Spaniel
GRP4 GCH CH Surrey Sugar Baby (B),   Miniature Poodle
Mr. R R Hartinger     (343 Ent - 182d - 161b)
GRP1 GCH CH Babheim's Captain Crunch (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP2 GCH CH Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus (D),   Puli
GRP3 GCH CH Aubrey's Tails Of Mystery (B),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP4 GCH CH Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder (D),   Old English Sheepdog
Mr. C C Scott     (54 Ent - 26d - 28b)
BestInMisc Dior A Votre Sante CM3 (D),   Coton de Tulear






Number of Entries: 3341    Number of Competitors: 2831

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Central Florida Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, December 14, 2012 -
Held at Orange County Convention Center - West Building
Orlando, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Ania Gabrielle Romano Kelly English Cocker Spaniel     
Miss K N Dahlberg (1t)
Miss K N Dahlberg (1t)
Miss K N Dahlberg (8t)
Miss K N Dahlberg (31t)
Miss K N Dahlberg (35t)






Number of Entries: 86    Number of Competitors: 76



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Bay Area Irish Setter Club of Tampa, Inc. DS Dec 14, 2012 Nov 21, 2012
Bulldog Club of South Florida DS Dec 14, 2012 Nov 21, 2012
Central Florida Miniature Schnauzer Club DS Dec 14, 2012 Nov 21, 2012
Mid-Florida Havanese Club DS Dec 14, 2012 Nov 21, 2012
Orlando Poodle Club DS Dec 14, 2012 Nov 21, 2012
Shih Tzu Fanciers of Central Florida DS Dec 14, 2012 Nov 21, 2012
Sunshine State Papillon Club DS Dec 14, 2012 Nov 21, 2012







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved