American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Blackhawk Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, July 13, 2012
Held at Boone County Fairgrounds , 8791 Route 76 Fairgrounds Rd
Belvidere, IL
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, June 27, 2012
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 828
AUBURN, IN 46706-0828
(260) 925-0525
   rjds@royjonesdogshows.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Blackhawk Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, July 13, 2012 -
Held at Boone County Fairgrounds
Belvidere, IL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Dr. R D Smith
GCH CH Jaset's Satisfaction (D) Standard Poodle     M Molnar/J Danburg
Reserve Best in Show Dr. R D Smith
GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D) Pug     P Fisher/C Fisher/J Rowell/L Rowell/R Watson/D Watson
Best Junior Handler
Grace Kofron Field Spaniel     
Mrs. G Geringer     (129 Ent - 68d - 61b)
GRP1 GCH CH Stargaz'R 'N Wingfield Time Will Tell (D),   English Setter
GRP2 GCH CH Star Flight Jumpin Jack Flash RN OA OAJ (D),   Brittany
GRP3 GCH CH Waterway Game Crk Hot Diggity (D),   American Water Spaniel
GRP4 GCH CH Fieldfines Pure Gold (D),   German Shorthaired Pointer
Mrs. G Geringer     (26 Ent - 13d - 13b)
GRP1 GCH CH Hundeleben Queen's Armada Sl (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
GRP2 GCH CH Vikrest 'N Ruskar Hy Style (D),   Norwegian Elkhound
GRP3 CH Tajamani Kwetu's Rust Too (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP4 GCH CH Aberdeens Under The Influence (D),   Otterhound
Mrs. R D Smith     (99 Ent - 55d - 44b)
GRP1 GCH CH Newcastle's Picturesque Picasso (D),   Bullmastiff
GRP2 GCH CH Sapphires Violet Sky In Vegas Of Streamline (B),   Boxer
GRP3 CH Nightline Viking A Tanglewood (D),   Giant Schnauzer
GRP4 GCH CH Milleniums Moonshine (D),   Mastiff
Mrs. G Geringer     (18 Ent - 10d - 8b)
GRP1 GCH CH Posey Canyon No Brainer! (D),   Parson Russell Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Cumhil Hell Raiser (D),   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Temora Taint She Sweet (B),   Australian Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Snt's Secret Weapon (B),   American Staffordshire Terrier
Dr. R D Smith     (70 Ent - 37d - 33b)
GRP1 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP2 CH Valdon's Matinee Idol (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP3 GCH CH Wingssong Rock Star (D),   Papillon
GRP4 GCH CH Endor And Donandru's New Moon (D),   Brussels Griffon
Mrs. G Geringer     (38 Ent - 22d - 16b)
GRP1 GCH CH Jaset's Satisfaction (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCH CH Dreamwoods Rock The Boat (D),   Keeshond
GRP3 GCH CH Diamond C'Ya At The Finishline CD RN (D),   Dalmatian
GRP4 GCH CH Barnstorm's Grissom T. T. C.S.I. (D),   Tibetan Terrier
Mr. J W Maloney     (53 Ent - 27d - 26b)
GRP1 GCH CH Mcmatt's Autumn Breeze (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP2 CH Celeste Of R.O. Anne-Isle (B),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP3 GCH CH Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder (D),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP4 GCH CH Ragtyme Phoenix From The Ashes (D),   Bearded Collie
Mr. J W Maloney     (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
BestInMisc FHF A Red Rivermist Flyin Fury (D),   Miniature American Shepherd






Number of Entries: 533    Number of Competitors: 434

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Blackhawk Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, July 13, 2012 -
Held at Boone County Fairgrounds
Belvidere, IL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Grace Kofron Field Spaniel     
Mr. J W Maloney (1t)
Mr. J W Maloney (2t)
Mr. J W Maloney (3t)
Mr. J W Maloney (2t)






Number of Entries: 8    Number of Competitors: 8



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Illinois DS/SWPC Jul 13, 2012 Jun 27, 2012







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved