American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Griffin Georgia Kennel Club
Thursday, August 23, 2012
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South , 3850 Jonesboro Rd
Atlanta, GA
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, August 8, 2012
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Griffin Georgia Kennel Club
Thursday, August 23, 2012 -
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
Atlanta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. J V Daniels
GCH CH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye (D) Miniature Schnauzer     Y Phelps/R Ziegler
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. J V Daniels
GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D) Pug     P Fisher/C Fisher/J Rowell/L Rowell
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. T L Yates
GCH CH Kamila At Aristes S Nadezhdonoi Poljany (B) Black Russian Terrier     C Stumm/F Dilsaver/S Gaunt
Best Junior Handler
Jaclyn R Smith German Shepherd Dog     
Mrs. S S Rose     (210 Ent - 101d - 109b)
GRP1 GCH CH Lochlomond's Wrapped Up In You JH (D),   English Setter
GRP2 GCH CH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP3 GCH CH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP4 GCH CH Stealyka Silhouette Mn Atrction (B),   Weimaraner
OHG1 Silkwind's Razzle Dazzle   Weimaraner
OHG2 CH Whitland Nothing To Declare SH   Flat-Coated Retriever
OHG3 CH Ridgebury Do I Dazzle You   English Cocker Spaniel
OHG4 CH Heatherwood's Hot Tamale   Irish Setter
Dr. G Morgan-Jones     (169 Ent - 83d - 86b)
GRP1 GCH CH Grandcru Orion With Mistweave (D),   Greyhound
GRP2 CH Tallyho The Time Of My Life (D),   Harrier
GRP3 GCH CH Mirepoix's Son Of A Duck (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP4 GCH CH Encore's Rerun Of Roirdan (D),   Beagle (13 in. and under)
OHG1 GCH CH Brownwood Royall T's Wingsinger CA   Dachshund (Longhaired)
OHG2 CH Copperridge Fire And Ice   Rhodesian Ridgeback
OHG3 Skipton Call Me The Breeze   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
OHG4 GCH CH Sagi's Sir Authur Of Blackwolf Ss   Dachshund (Smooth)
Mrs. B D Alderman     (253 Ent - 119d - 134b)
GRP1 GCH CH Szumeria's Wildwood Silver Six Pence CGC (D),   Kuvasz
GRP2 GCH CH Ivoss Sonny's Angel (B),   Rottweiler
GRP3 GCH CH Pouch Cove's Lonesome Dove CD (D),   Portuguese Water Dog
GRP4 GCH CH Polar Mist Cruz'N T'Party At Zamosky (D),   Samoyed
OHG1 GCH CH Kamila At Aristes S Nadezhdonoi Poljany   Black Russian Terrier
OHG2 CH Huskavarnas King Of The Winter Sky   Siberian Husky
OHG3 Koukla's Kiwi Slush Puppy   Samoyed
OHG4 GCH CH Tempest's Firebird Of Kilyka CD RE CGC   Newfoundland
Dr. G C Penta     (132 Ent - 70d - 62b)
GRP1 GCH CH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP2 GCH CH Of Skyeline Captain Hook (D),   Skye Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Skyehigh's Mkc Bonaparte (D),   West Highland White Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor (B),   Welsh Terrier
OHG1 GCH CH Nsase Penelope   West Highland White Terrier
OHG2 GCH CH Rogue's Irish Whiskey RN SE CA   Border Terrier
OHG3 CH Kyna's Queensberry Rules   Airedale Terrier
OHG4 GCH CH Hotshot's Royal She'll Make 'Em Cry   Sealyham Terrier
Mrs. J A Penta     (233 Ent - 130d - 103b)
GRP1 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP2 GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP3 GCH CH Stratford's Diamond Jim (D),   Yorkshire Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Cottage Lake's Bela Horizonte (B),   Toy Manchester Terrier
OHG1 CH Luv Bug-Premiere Heir Jordan   Havanese
OHG2 GCH CH Kaminari's Maximum Impact   Japanese Chin
OHG3 GCH CH Silver Bluff Eight Belles   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
OHG4 GCH CH Pammar Pirates Of The Caribbean   Chinese Crested
Dr. R Echevarria-Cofino     (209 Ent - 107d - 102b)
GRP1 CH Pink Paw's Golden Nugget (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP2 GCH CH Jaset's Satisfaction (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP3 GCH CH Bandog Bayou's The Warrior (D),   French Bulldog
GRP4 GCH CH Oak's The Wizards Apprentice (D),   Shiba Inu
OHG1 GCH CH Katbird's Bless The Broken Road   Boston Terrier
OHG2 GCH CH Moonrize Doubleshot Espresso RN CGC   Tibetan Terrier
OHG3 Amethyst Sceaga Absolute Magnitude   Miniature Poodle
OHG4 GCH CH Oak's The Wizards Apprentice   Shiba Inu
Mr. C E Trotter     (118 Ent - 63d - 55b)
GRP1 GCH CH Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus (D),   Puli
GRP2 GCH CH Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP3 GCH CH Solange Body Language (B),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP4 GCH CH Sans Brancos Ultimatum (D),   Belgian Sheepdog
OHG1 GCH CH Byluc's No Holds Barred   Rough Collie
OHG2 CH Solaras-Callista Cavalcade's Companion   Border Collie
OHG3 CH Sassapine Be Of Good Cheer   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG4 CH Editor's Choice Of Mystic Oaks BN RN PT CGC   Briard
Mrs. W G Willhauck     (9 Ent - 6d - 3b)
BestInMisc Hopecrest's Highfield Chiefton (D),   Coton de Tulear






Number of Entries: 1539    Number of Competitors: 1333

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Griffin Georgia Kennel Club
Thursday, August 23, 2012 -
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
Atlanta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH Companion's He Reigns In Victory UDX3 OM4 Border Collie     V Hulett/R Windley
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Companion's He Reigns In Victory UDX3 OM4 Border Collie     V Hulett/R Windley
R Hornfisher (3t)
R Hornfisher (11t)
R Hornfisher (1t)
R Hornfisher (8t)
R Hornfisher (4t)
Ms. E Chase (8t)
Ms. E Chase (14t)
Ms. E Chase (2t)
Mrs. N K Withers (5t)
Mrs. N K Withers (14t)
Mrs. N K Withers (1t)






Number of Entries: 81    Number of Competitors: 71

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Griffin Georgia Kennel Club
Thursday, August 23, 2012 -
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
Atlanta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Jaclyn R Smith German Shepherd Dog     
Mrs. W G Willhauck (1t)
Mrs. W G Willhauck (1t)
Mrs. W G Willhauck (1t)
Mrs. W G Willhauck (1t)
Mrs. W G Willhauck (6t)
Mrs. W G Willhauck (5t)






Number of Entries: 20    Number of Competitors: 15



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Griffin Georgia Kennel Club RLY Aug 23, 2012 Aug 8, 2012







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved