American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Brevard Kennel Club
Thursday, December 13, 2012
Held at Orange County Convention Center - West Building , West Building , 9800 International Drive
Orlando, FL
Web Site:http://www.brevardkc.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, November 21, 2012
Total Entry Limit: 4200
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Brevard Kennel Club
Thursday, December 13, 2012 -
Held at Orange County Convention Center - West Building
Orlando, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. R V Filburn JR
GCH CH Kiarry's Pandora's Box (B) American Foxhound     E Charles/L Miller
Reserve Best in Show Mr. R V Filburn JR
GCH CH Babheim's Captain Crunch (D) German Shepherd Dog     M Deschamps/C Navarro/J Lange/D Stern/J Moses/S Moses
Best Junior Handler
Skyler Marschka French Bulldog     
Mrs. V L Abbott     (475 Ent - 255d - 220b)
GRP1 GCH CH Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP2 GCH CH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP3 GCH CH Whistlestop's Riley On Fire (B),   Irish Water Spaniel
GRP4 GCH CH Win'Weim's It's My Grey Goose (D),   Weimaraner
Mrs. P D Smith     (321 Ent - 168d - 153b)
GRP1 GCH CH Kiarry's Pandora's Box (B),   American Foxhound
GRP2 GCH CH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara (B),   Saluki
GRP3 GCH CH Tallyho The Time Of My Life (D),   Harrier
GRP4 GCH CH Abaca Shacone Native Spirit (D),   Afghan Hound
Mrs. C Bell     (381 Ent - 207d - 174b)
GRP1 GCH CH Protocol's Veni Vidi Vici (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Catanyas Latin Lover (D),   Alaskan Malamute
GRP3 GCH CH Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot Jp (D),   Boxer
GRP4 GCH CH Cr - Wicca's Trade Secret (D),   Akita
L E Stanbridge     (305 Ent - 169d - 136b)
GRP1 GCH CH Afterall Painting The Sky (B),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor (B),   Welsh Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune In My Eyes (B),   Lakeland Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Wmshire Krystal Blue Jewel (B),   Bedlington Terrier
Mr. R R Hartinger     (410 Ent - 235d - 175b)
GRP1 GCH CH Banana Joe V. Tani Kazari (D),   Affenpinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP3 GCH CH Copella's Rising Attraction (D),   Papillon
GRP4 GCH CH Trio's Big Shot (D),   Yorkshire Terrier
Dr. G C Penta     (349 Ent - 190d - 159b)
GRP1 GCH CH Jaset's Satisfaction (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCH CH Paray's Power & Privilege (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP3 GCH CH Dante Fire When Ready (D),   Schipperke
GRP4 GCH CH Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk (D),   American Eskimo Dog
Mrs. J A Penta     (311 Ent - 165d - 146b)
GRP1 GCH CH Babheim's Captain Crunch (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP2 GCH CH Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus (D),   Puli
GRP3 GCH CH Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder (D),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP4 GCH CH Mariel's Harvest Moon (D),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Mr. T Catterson     (38 Ent - 17d - 21b)
BestInMisc Timeless Trilogy CM (B),   Miniature American Shepherd






Number of Entries: 3059    Number of Competitors: 2590

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Brevard Kennel Club
Thursday, December 13, 2012 -
Held at Orange County Convention Center - West Building
Orlando, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Skyler Marschka French Bulldog     
Ms. P A Keenan (1t)
Ms. P A Keenan (1t)
Ms. P A Keenan (1t)
Ms. P A Keenan (6t)
Ms. P A Keenan (26t)
Ms. P A Keenan (30t)






Number of Entries: 68    Number of Competitors: 65



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Akita Club of Tampa Bay DS Dec 13, 2012 Nov 21, 2012
American Rottweiler Club DS Dec 13, 2012 Nov 21, 2012
Bulldog Club of America DS Dec 13, 2012 Nov 21, 2012
Timucuan Weimaraner Club of Florida DS Dec 13, 2012 Nov 21, 2012







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved