American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Rio Grande Kennel Club
Saturday, May 12, 2012
Held at Expo New Mexico , 300 San Pedro NE , San Pedro & Lomas
Albuquerque, NM
Web Site:http://rgkc.org/

Entries Close: Wednesday, April 25, 2012
Event Status: Approved
NOC Regional Qualifier

Event Chair
Mrs. Tammy  Gaudet
8120 Sprenger Drive
Albuquerque, NM 87109
gaudet_t@aps.edu
505-822-1525

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Rio Grande Kennel Club
Saturday, May 12, 2012 -
Held at Expo New Mexico
Albuquerque, NM


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. K Kahn
GCH CH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova (D) English Springer Spaniel     C Florence/B Fink/E Kerfoot/K Goodhue-McWilliams/D Streng
Best Junior Handler
Andie J Hall German Shorthaired Pointer     
Mr. E E Bivin     (193 Ent - 96d - 97b)
GRP1 GCH CH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP2 GCH CH Nyircsaszari Szilva Palinka JH (B),   Vizsla
GRP3 GCH CH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles (D),   Clumber Spaniel
GRP4 GCH CH Pikes Peak Rocky Mountain High (D),   Weimaraner
Dr. E K Martin     (203 Ent - 83d - 120b)
GRP1 GCH CH Kimani's Time Honored (B),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP2 GCH CH Downhome Hitech Innovator (D),   Harrier
GRP3 GCH CH Grandgables Sumbuddy Walden (D),   Dachshund (Smooth)
GRP4 GCH CH Heathers A Little Night Music (D),   Bloodhound
Mr. P Dawkins     (159 Ent - 68d - 91b)
GRP1 GCH CH Lexington Divine's Put Me In, Coach RN (D),   Mastiff
GRP2 GCH CH Chancellor Flirt's Hi Flyin' Gladiator (D),   Rottweiler
GRP3 Woebegone Chitlins Con Carne (D),   Bullmastiff
GRP4 CH Skansen's Morning Becomes Electra (B),   Giant Schnauzer
Mr. D Vice     (91 Ent - 51d - 40b)
GRP2 GCH CH Dytona Vip (D),   Miniature Bull Terrier
GRP3 CH Stirling Tunes Of Glory (D),   Airedale Terrier
GRP4 CH Kj's Knight In Shining Armor RN (D),   Kerry Blue Terrier
Mrs. G P Dawkins     (142 Ent - 73d - 69b)
GRP1 GCH CH Smash Jp Winning Ribbon (B),   Toy Poodle
GRP2 GCH CH Bar-Net Rocky Road Of Samron (D),   Pomeranian
GRP3 GCH CH Miletree Northern Star (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP4 GCH CH Kaos Mini-Daytona Five Double O (B),   Italian Greyhound
Mr. E E Bivin     (135 Ent - 59d - 76b)
GRP1 GCH CH Vaje's Jethrene Bodine (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP2 GCH CH Jen'Ndi's Foolish Games (B),   Keeshond
GRP3 GCH CH Imperiale Bella Ridge Shady Harbor Patrick Dempsy (D),   French Bulldog
GRP4 CH Danfour VoilĂ  (B),   Miniature Poodle
Mrs. M Canestrini     (153 Ent - 71d - 82b)
GRP1 GCH CH Milkywey's How Do You Like Me Now ? (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP2 GCH CH Shoreland's Not A Gamble (D),   Border Collie
GRP3 GCH CH Rocheuses Me And My Shadow Of Cornus (D),   Bouvier des Flandres
GRP4 GCH CH Woodsong Pandemonium (B),   Bearded Collie
Dr. E K Martin     (5 Ent - 2d - 3b)
BestInMisc Ikon De Argentum CM (D),   Dogo Argentino






Number of Entries: 1260    Number of Competitors: 1081

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Rio Grande Kennel Club
Saturday, May 12, 2012 -
Held at Expo New Mexico
Albuquerque, NM


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH Redtop You're The One UDX13 OGM Border Collie     L Meredith
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH MACH Lakebound's Water Dance VCD2 UDX2 OM4 RA SH MXB MJB NAP OJP Labrador Retriever     R Van Allen
Miss B Lee (10t)
Mr. A W Eng (12t)
Dr. H A Ray (18t)
Mr. M R Stanley (19t)
Dr. H A Ray (16t)
Miss B Lee (20t)






Number of Entries: 113    Number of Competitors: 95

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Rio Grande Kennel Club
Saturday, May 12, 2012 -
Held at Expo New Mexico
Albuquerque, NM


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Andie J Hall German Shorthaired Pointer     
Mr. D Vice (1t)
Mr. D Vice (1t)
Mr. D Vice (1t)
Mr. D Vice (1t)
Mr. D Vice (6t)
Mr. D Vice (7t)
Mr. D Vice (1t)






Number of Entries: 19    Number of Competitors: 18



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Rio Grande Kennel Club RLY May 12, 2012 Apr 25, 2012







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved