American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Rock Creek Kennel Club
Monday, July 2, 2012
Held at Richmond Raceway Complex , Labrurnum Ave. & Richmond-Henrico Tplke
Richmond, VA
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, June 13, 2012, 12:00 p.m.
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Rock Creek Kennel Club
Monday, July 2, 2012 -
Held at Richmond Raceway Complex
Richmond, VA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. R V Filburn JR
GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D) Pug     P Fisher/C Fisher/J Rowell/L Rowell/R Watson/D Watson
Best Junior Handler
Chaz McDonnell Pointer     
Mr. P Dawkins     (155 Ent - 69d - 86b)
GRP1 GCH CH Seasyde Dobe's Den In Fashion (B),   Pointer
GRP2 GCH CH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP3 GCH CH Stelor's Royalty Remembered (D),   German Shorthaired Pointer
GRP4 GCH CH Northwoods Send Money Honey (B),   Weimaraner
Mrs. B D Alderman     (103 Ent - 55d - 48b)
GRP1 GCH CH Criston Enchanted (B),   Afghan Hound
GRP2 GCH CH Briardach's Rock Star (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
GRP3 GCH CH Lanbur Angel Wears Prada (B),   Beagle (13 in. and under)
GRP4 CH Tallyho The Time Of My Life (D),   Harrier
Mr. C L Olvis     (120 Ent - 62d - 58b)
GRP1 GCH CH A. Feiner Eros (D),   Leonberger
GRP2 GCH CH Cr - Wicca's Trade Secret (D),   Akita
GRP3 GCH CH Longo Miller N Lore's Diamond Lil (B),   Great Dane
GRP4 GCH CH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona (B),   Doberman Pinscher
Mrs. G P Dawkins     (42 Ent - 17d - 25b)
GRP1 GCH CH Of Skyeline Captain Hook (D),   Skye Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Peremi Roll The Dyce (D),   Bedlington Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Frenchpark Barefoot Contessa (B),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Hapitails Lady Guinevere At Teritails (B),   Welsh Terrier
Ms. E Muthard     (109 Ent - 54d - 55b)
GRP1 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP2 GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP3 GCH CH Wildfire On The Verge (D),   Papillon
GRP4 GCH CH Krissy's Savvy Jasper (D),   Shih Tzu
Mr. C L Olvis     (67 Ent - 39d - 28b)
GRP1 GCH CH Spotlights Ruffian (D),   Dalmatian
GRP2 GCH CH Bandog Bayou's The Warrior (D),   French Bulldog
GRP3 GCH CH Kan Sing's Tenzin (D),   Tibetan Spaniel
GRP4 GCH CH Xeralane's Kid Rock (D),   Lhasa Apso
Mrs. B D Alderman     (65 Ent - 37d - 28b)
GRP1 GCH CH Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus (D),   Puli
GRP2 GCH CH Babheim's Captain Crunch (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP3 GCH CH Bon-Clyde's Take One (D),   Border Collie
GRP4 GCH CH Ha'Penny Mirimar Deja As You Like It (B),   Bearded Collie
Mrs. G P Dawkins     (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
BestInMisc Hopecrest's Monkey Business (D),   Coton de Tulear






Number of Entries: 965    Number of Competitors: 662

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Rock Creek Kennel Club
Monday, July 2, 2012 -
Held at Richmond Raceway Complex
Richmond, VA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Nov B, Darkside's Luke At Ewe CD Border Collie     M Garrett/R Garrett
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Sparky's Nippin At My Heel UDX OM1 NAP NJP Dalmatian     D Sparks
Mrs. C Mett (10t)
Mrs. C Mett (1t)
Mrs. C Mett (2t)
Mr. J H Mett (3t)
Mrs. C Mett (4t)
Mr. J H Mett (8t)
Mr. J H Mett (1t)
Mr. J H Mett (4t)
Mrs. C Mett (10t)






Number of Entries: 56    Number of Competitors: 43

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Rock Creek Kennel Club
Monday, July 2, 2012 -
Held at Richmond Raceway Complex
Richmond, VA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Chaz McDonnell Pointer     
Mrs. G P Dawkins (1t)
Mrs. G P Dawkins (1t)
Mrs. G P Dawkins (1t)
Mrs. G P Dawkins (4t)
Mrs. G P Dawkins (3t)
Mrs. G P Dawkins (6t)






Number of Entries: 20    Number of Competitors: 16



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Rock Creek Kennel Club RLY Jul 2, 2012 Jun 13, 2012







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved