American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Rock Creek Kennel Club
Sunday, July 1, 2012
Held at Richmond Raceway Complex , Labrurnum Ave. & Richmond-Henrico Tplke
Richmond, VA
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, June 13, 2012, 12:00 p.m.
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Rock Creek Kennel Club
Sunday, July 1, 2012 -
Held at Richmond Raceway Complex
Richmond, VA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. C L Olvis
GCH CH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova (D) English Springer Spaniel     C Florence/B Fink/E Kerfoot/K Goodhue-McWilliams/D Streng
Best Junior Handler
Angela Chase Kerry Blue Terrier     
Mrs. B D Alderman     (277 Ent - 120d - 157b)
GRP1 GCH CH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP2 GCH CH Stelor's Royalty Remembered (D),   German Shorthaired Pointer
GRP3 GCH CH Seasyde Dobe's Den In Fashion (B),   Pointer
GRP4 GCH CH Nautica's Wind River Gold RN (D),   Field Spaniel
Ms. E Muthard     (191 Ent - 94d - 97b)
GRP1 GCH CH Lanbur Angel Wears Prada (B),   Beagle (13 in. and under)
GRP2 GCH CH Whirlaways Ida Belle's A Ringing (B),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP3 GCH CH Criston Enchanted (B),   Afghan Hound
GRP4 GCH CH Bo-Bett's Speed Demon (D),   Whippet
Mrs. N A Dinkfelt     (228 Ent - 114d - 114b)
GRP1 GCH CH Draco Greets Dassin With Fourbears (B),   Boxer
GRP2 GCH CH Magellan's I Want To Be Your Man (D),   Portuguese Water Dog
GRP3 GCH CH Cr - Wicca's Trade Secret (D),   Akita
GRP4 GCH CH A. Feiner Eros (D),   Leonberger
Mrs. K C Wilson     (86 Ent - 35d - 51b)
GRP1 CH Of Skyeline Captain Hook (D),   Skye Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Blythefell Fergus (D),   West Highland White Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Lamz Eleanor Rigby (B),   Bedlington Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Lyrical's Shake Your Moneymaker (B),   Border Terrier
Mr. R V Filburn JR     (178 Ent - 85d - 93b)
GRP1 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP2 GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP3 GCH CH Krissy's Savvy Jasper (D),   Shih Tzu
GRP4 GCH CH Lamplighter's Tattle Tail (D),   Silky Terrier
Mr. P Dawkins     (134 Ent - 67d - 67b)
GRP1 GCH CH Spotlights Ruffian (D),   Dalmatian
GRP2 CH Low Rider Jer-Ne's Cocked Locked & Ready To Rock (D),   Bulldog
GRP3 GCH CH Fiveforks' Geometry Matters At Kayas (D),   Boston Terrier
GRP4 CH Beribboned Toison De Blanc (D),   Bichon Frise
Mr. R V Filburn JR     (130 Ent - 69d - 61b)
GRP1 GCH CH Babheim's Captain Crunch (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP2 GCH CH Riverside Get Over It (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP3 GCH CH Beowolf Rime Des Monts Du Lac (D),   Beauceron
GRP4 GCH CH Wise Choice Geliato (B),   Bouvier des Flandres
Mr. P Dawkins     (4 Ent - 2d - 2b)
BestInMisc Hopecrest's Monkey Business (D),   Coton de Tulear






Number of Entries: 1558    Number of Competitors: 1228

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Rock Creek Kennel Club
Sunday, July 1, 2012 -
Held at Richmond Raceway Complex
Richmond, VA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Nov B, Darkside's Luke At Ewe CD Border Collie     M Garrett/R Garrett
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Lycinan Red Point Harry UDX OM2 TD JH Golden Retriever     E Mazza
Mrs. C Mett (0t)
Mr. J H Mett (11t)
Mr. J H Mett (3t)
Mr. J H Mett (7t)
Mrs. C Mett (4t)
Mr. J H Mett (5t)
Mrs. C Mett (9t)
Mrs. C Mett (0t)
Mrs. C Mett (4t)
Mr. J H Mett (14t)






Number of Entries: 72    Number of Competitors: 57

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Rock Creek Kennel Club
Sunday, July 1, 2012 -
Held at Richmond Raceway Complex
Richmond, VA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Angela Chase Kerry Blue Terrier     
J Hoke (2t)
J Hoke (3t)
J Hoke (1t)
J Hoke (2t)
J Hoke (4t)
J Hoke (7t)
J Hoke (7t)






Number of Entries: 28    Number of Competitors: 26



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Conestoga Vizsla Club SWPC Jul 1, 2012 Jun 13, 2012
Mason-Dixon German Shorthaired Pointer Club DS/SWPC Jul 1, 2012 Jun 13, 2012
Rock Creek Kennel Club RLY Jul 1, 2012 Jun 13, 2012







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved