American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Northwestern Connecticut Dog Club, Inc.
Sunday, September 23, 2012
Held at Goshen Fairgrounds , Route 63
Goshen, CT
Web Site:http://www.ncdcdog.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, September 5, 2012
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Karen  Desjardins
23 Burritt Hill Rd
Bethlehem, CT 06751-2218
danebridge@aol.com
860-297-0984

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Northwestern Connecticut Dog Club, Inc.
Sunday, September 23, 2012 -
Held at Goshen Fairgrounds
Goshen, CT


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. L A Sanford
GCH CH D's Remember When (D) Doberman Pinscher     A DiNardo/S DiNardo/G DeMilta
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. L A Sanford
GCH CH Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot (D) Lakeland Terrier     A Barker/S FRASER/M Sacco
Best Junior Handler
Ashleigh Rutzel Havanese     
D P Cline     (104 Ent - 45d - 59b)
GRP1 GCH CH Whistlestop's Riley On Fire (B),   Irish Water Spaniel
GRP2 GCH CH Skypoint's Our River Runs Free (B),   German Shorthaired Pointer
GRP3 GCH CH HiTrails Clouds In My Eyes (D),   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
GRP4 GCH CH Blackstone Very Vassar (B),   English Cocker Spaniel
Mrs. S Greendale-Paveza     (36 Ent - 18d - 18b)
GRP1 GCH DC Hallam's Ethan Ramel MC LCX (D),   Pharaoh Hound
GRP2 GCH CH Lanbur Angel Wears Prada (B),   Beagle (13 in. and under)
GRP3 GCH CH Monkhams Famous Grouse (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP4 Scaramouche Show Must Go On (D),   Afghan Hound
Mrs. C H Daugherty     (109 Ent - 50d - 59b)
GRP1 GCH CH D's Remember When (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Myla'N Twister's Rocksanne (B),   Siberian Husky
GRP3 GCH CH Sondaisa Tough Act To Follow Stardust (D),   Akita
GRP4 GCH CH Dabney's Snapdragon RE (D),   German Pinscher
Mr. A J Ferruggiaro     (73 Ent - 32d - 41b)
GRP1 GCH CH Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot (D),   Lakeland Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Giles Hill Fox's Brush (D),   Border Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Class Act By Hallsblu (D),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Kells Touch Of Fleet St. (D),   Irish Terrier
Mr. A J Ferruggiaro     (73 Ent - 30d - 43b)
GRP1 GCH CH Fuzzy Farm Qbin Who's On First (D),   Havanese
GRP2 GCH CH Southdown Nevermind (D),   King Charles & Ruby English Toy Spaniel
GRP3 GCH CH Wildfire On The Edge (D),   Papillon
GRP4 GCH CH Kimro's Dora The Explorer (B),   Miniature Pinscher
Ms. D B Taylor     (38 Ent - 21d - 17b)
GRP1 GCH CH Hillwood Dassin Rock On By (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCH CH Bella Ridge Imperiale Shadyharbor Mafia Campcovo CGC (D),   French Bulldog
GRP3 CH Delamer Off The Hook (D),   Schipperke
GRP4 GCH CH Windermeres Mystify (D),   Boston Terrier
Mrs. C H Daugherty     (64 Ent - 36d - 28b)
GRP1 GCH CH Milas Latin Lover (D),   Rough Collie
GRP2 GCH CH Cumano Of The Coastline (D),   Briard
GRP3 Ginger Snap Del Whymper Delle G. Jorasses (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP4 GCH CH Windfall Slam Dunk (D),   Old English Sheepdog
Mr. W G Daugherty     (6 Ent - 4d - 2b)
BestInMisc Casa De Rancho's Mona CM (B),   Spanish Water Dog






Number of Entries: 636    Number of Competitors: 503

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Northwestern Connecticut Dog Club, Inc.
Sunday, September 23, 2012 -
Held at Goshen Fairgrounds
Goshen, CT


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Nov B, CH Jamaica Encore BN HSCs AX MXJ Belgian Tervuren     A Genovese/B Riley
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Wynsok Who Are You UDX OM1 RE Golden Retriever     D Burke
J M Charest (4t)
J M Charest (9t)
L A Currie (2t)
L A Currie (12t)
J M Charest (2t)
J M Charest (5t)
J M Charest (7t)
J M Charest (1t)
J M Charest (2t)
J M Charest (5t)






Number of Entries: 59    Number of Competitors: 49

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Northwestern Connecticut Dog Club, Inc.
Sunday, September 23, 2012 -
Held at Goshen Fairgrounds
Goshen, CT


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Ashleigh Rutzel Havanese     
R R Acena (1t)
R R Acena (4t)
R R Acena (1t)
R R Acena (3t)






Number of Entries: 11    Number of Competitors: 9



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Northwestern Connecticut Dog Club, Inc. RLY Sep 23, 2012 Sep 5, 2012







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved