American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, December 7, 2012
Held at Dallas Market Hall , 2200 Stemmons Freeway
Dallas, TX
Web Site:http://www.texaskennelclub.net

Entries Close: Wednesday, November 21, 2012
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Michael  G.  Knight
212 Brazos Ln
Sunnyvale, TX 75182-3202
mgk@tx.rr.com
972-226-2837

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, December 7, 2012 -
Held at Dallas Market Hall
Dallas, TX


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. J M Rayner
GCH CH Winfall I Dream Of Style (B) Boxer     K Robbins/C Robbins/G Adkins/B Adkins/T Porter/L Stanton/J Pinzon
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. J M Rayner
GCH CH Skyscot's Texas Hold 'Em (D) Norwich Terrier     S Esposito
Best Junior Handler
Ann Claire Lester German Shorthaired Pointer     
Mr. C J Anderson     (199 Ent - 105d - 94b)
GRP1 GCH CH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP2 GCH CH Summits Sonny Side Up (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP3 GCH CH Dual Lanes Cam JH (D),   Brittany
GRP4 GCH CH Tamra's N Positively Over The Top (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
Mr. L J Sinclair     (187 Ent - 97d - 90b)
GRP1 GCH CH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara (B),   Saluki
GRP2 GCH CH Starline's Oxford Victim Of Love (B),   Whippet
GRP3 GCH CH Faouziah's Faramir (D),   Pharaoh Hound
GRP4 CH Jt's Kaycees Infineon At Doxhaus Mld (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
J H Ireland     (242 Ent - 112d - 130b)
GRP1 GCH CH Winfall I Dream Of Style (B),   Boxer
GRP2 GCH CH Zvezda's Icarus SD (D),   Siberian Husky
GRP3 GCH CH Sherob Stardust It Had To Be You (D),   Akita
GRP4 GCH CH Evergreen's Rub My Belly At Rising Star CGC (D),   Dogue de Bordeaux
Dr. H Kellogg     (171 Ent - 80d - 91b)
GRP1 GCH CH Skyscot's Texas Hold 'Em (D),   Norwich Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune Forward (D),   Lakeland Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Solana Big Lebowski (D),   Skye Terrier
GRP4 CH Alchemy Dolce Vita (D),   Cesky Terrier
Mr. R Stein     (232 Ent - 122d - 110b)
GRP1 GCH CH Royalist Ready To Reign (D),   Blenheim & Prince Charles English Toy Spaniel
GRP2 GCH CH Everafter's Best Bet Yet (D),   Italian Greyhound
GRP3 GCH CH Miletree Northern Star (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP4 GCH CH Mixtli (Martinez) (D),   Long Coat Chihuahua
Ms. B Dale     (150 Ent - 74d - 76b)
GRP1 GCH CH Saks Winning Card (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP2 GCH CH Vaje's Jethrene Bodine (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP3 CH Nspird By M V Me Bad Bad Leroy Brown (D),   Dalmatian
GRP4 GCH CH Dante Fire When Ready (D),   Schipperke
Mrs. M Canestrini     (201 Ent - 91d - 110b)
GRP1 GCH CH Aubrey's Tails Of Mystery (B),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP2 GCH CH Travler's Pierce Arrow (D),   Smooth Collie
GRP3 GCH CH Tacara's Racelon Rembrandt NA NAJ OF (D),   Belgian Tervuren
GRP4 GCH CH Camelot's Broadwaymusical @ Aguavida (B),   Australian Shepherd
Mrs. L J Sinclair     (4 Ent - 3d - 1b)
BestInMisc Love That Taycin Texan (D),   Miniature American Shepherd






Number of Entries: 1603    Number of Competitors: 1386

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, December 7, 2012 -
Held at Dallas Market Hall
Dallas, TX


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH Goldenloch Lay Down Your Bets UDX2 OM3 RN Golden Retriever     P McConnell
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Goldenloch Lay Down Your Bets UDX2 OM3 RN Golden Retriever     P McConnell
Ms. K J Anderson (5t)
Ms. K J Anderson (19t)
Mr. H Doan (3t)
Mr. H Doan (13t)
Mr. H Doan (1t)
Mrs. R D Doan (16t)
Mrs. R D Doan (19t)
Ms. K J Anderson (1t)
Mrs. R D Doan (10t)
Ms. K J Anderson (18t)
Mrs. R D Doan (3t)






Number of Entries: 120    Number of Competitors: 108

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, December 7, 2012 -
Held at Dallas Market Hall
Dallas, TX


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Ann Claire Lester German Shorthaired Pointer     
Dr. H Kellogg (1t)
Dr. H Kellogg (1t)
Dr. H Kellogg (1t)
Dr. H Kellogg (4t)
Dr. H Kellogg (6t)






Number of Entries: 15    Number of Competitors: 13



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Lone Star Fox Terrier Club DS/SWPC Dec 7, 2012 Nov 21, 2012
North Texas Boston Terrier Club DS Dec 7, 2012 Nov 20, 2012
Texas Kennel Club, Inc. RLY Dec 7, 2012 Nov 21, 2012







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved