American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Windham County Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, November 23, 2012
Held at Eastern States Exposition Grounds , 1305 Memorial Ave.
West Springfield, MA
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, November 7, 2012
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Ed  Lyons
32 PARKER RD
SOMERS, CT 06071-2219
lyonspride14@cox.net
860-763-0397

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Windham County Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, November 23, 2012 -
Held at Eastern States Exposition Grounds
West Springfield, MA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Dr. K Anselm
GCH CH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova (D) English Springer Spaniel     E Kerfoot/C Florence/D Streng/E Fink/R Novack
Reserve Best in Show Dr. K Anselm
GCH CH Downhome Hitech Innovator (D) Harrier     J Sanchez
Best Junior Handler
Annie Henshaw Chesapeake Bay Retriever     
Mr. J S Covey     (351 Ent - 181d - 170b)
GRP1 GCH CH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP2 GCH CH Whistlestop's Riley On Fire (B),   Irish Water Spaniel
GRP3 GCH CH Dawnglow Strawberry Wine (B),   English Cocker Spaniel
GRP4 GCH CH Northwinds First Reign (D),   Irish Setter
Mrs. K Kahn     (156 Ent - 69d - 87b)
GRP1 GCH CH Downhome Hitech Innovator (D),   Harrier
GRP2 GCH CH Greyhaven This Rough Magic SC (D),   Borzoi
GRP3 GCH CH Monkhams Famous Grouse (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP4 GCH CH Briardach's Rock Star (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
Mr. W P Shelton     (314 Ent - 146d - 168b)
GRP1 GCH CH Protocol's Veni Vidi Vici (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Mcmagic's Candied Ham Of Pebblesrun (B),   Samoyed
GRP3 GCH CH Hikay's Witch With Attitude (B),   Akita
GRP4 GCH CH Pyrless No-Brainer (D),   Great Pyrenees
Mr. R Stein     (83 Ent - 33d - 50b)
GRP1 GCH CH Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot (D),   Lakeland Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Lomondview Clementina (B),   Scottish Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Class Act By Hallsblu (D),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Mizzentop Storm King (D),   West Highland White Terrier
Mr. N B Kenney     (160 Ent - 74d - 86b)
GRP1 GCH CH Banana Joe V. Tani Kazari (D),   Affenpinscher
GRP2 GCH CH We-Syng Royal Etiquette (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP3 GCH CH Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play (D),   Pug
GRP4 CH Ta-Jon's Pawsitively Pawparazzi (D),   Maltese
Mrs. H Clark     (141 Ent - 63d - 78b)
GRP1 GCH CH Vogelflight's "Honor" To Pillowtalk (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP2 GCH CH De Lamer Black Ice (B),   Schipperke
GRP3 GCH CH Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk (D),   American Eskimo Dog
GRP4 GCH CH Kan Sing's Tenzin (D),   Tibetan Spaniel
Mrs. M Canestrini     (172 Ent - 86d - 86b)
GRP1 GCH CH Babheim's Captain Crunch (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP2 GCH CH Mishaook Lulu At Chateau Blanc HSCs HICs (B),   Belgian Tervuren
GRP3 GCH CH Devinwood A Perfect Stranger (D),   Rough Collie
GRP4 GCH CH Heritage Ever After (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Mrs. B Horn Humer     (3 Ent - 2d - 1b)
BestInMisc Triple R's Aqua Azul (B),   Miniature American Shepherd






Number of Entries: 1630    Number of Competitors: 1380

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Windham County Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, November 23, 2012 -
Held at Eastern States Exposition Grounds
West Springfield, MA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Nov B, GCH CH Carousel's South Rim Echo CD Belgian Malinois     A Paul
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
CH Wet Acres Reach For The Stars UDX3 OM2 GO VER RE JH Wirehaired Pointing Griffon     S Bennett
Mr. D Maurer (9t)
Mr. J H Mett (27t)
Mrs. C Mett (12t)
Dr. E J Adomelis (19t)
Dr. E J Adomelis (4t)
Mrs. C Mett (15t)
Mr. D Maurer (16t)
Mr. J H Mett (14t)
Dr. E J Adomelis (10t)
Mrs. C Mett (1t)






Number of Entries: 142    Number of Competitors: 127

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Windham County Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, November 23, 2012 -
Held at Eastern States Exposition Grounds
West Springfield, MA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Annie Henshaw Chesapeake Bay Retriever     
Mrs. B Horn Humer (3t)
Mrs. B Horn Humer (5t)
Mrs. B Horn Humer (11t)






Number of Entries: 24    Number of Competitors: 19



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Great Dane Club of New England SWPC Nov 23, 2012 Nov 8, 2012
Newfoundland Club of America, Inc. SWPC Nov 23, 2012 Nov 7, 2012
Windham County Kennel Club, Inc. RLY Nov 23, 2012 Nov 7, 2012
Windham County Kennel Club, Inc. BPUP Nov 23, 2012 Nov 7, 2012







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved