American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Roanoke Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, August 3, 2012
Held at Salem Civic Center , 1001 Boulevard
Salem, VA
Web Site:http://www.roanokekennelclub.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, July 18, 2012
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Roanoke Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, August 3, 2012 -
Held at Salem Civic Center
Salem, VA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. C E Trotter
GCH CH Dante Fire When Ready (D) Schipperke     A Gossman/S Middlebrooks/M Jameson/P Allison
Reserve Best in Show Mr. C E Trotter
GCH CH Protocol's Veni Vidi Vici (B) Doberman Pinscher     S Lundy/D Lundy/J Mullins/K Mullins
Best Junior Handler
Emily Goldstein Beagle (over 13 in.)     
Dr. D D Simmons     (179 Ent - 84d - 95b)
GRP1 GCH CH Whistlestop's Riley On Fire (B),   Irish Water Spaniel
GRP2 GCH CH Pikkinokka's Lightning Bug (D),   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
GRP3 GCH CH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP4 GCH CH Suncoast Wil-Orion Anticipation (B),   English Springer Spaniel
Mr. R R Hartinger     (127 Ent - 65d - 62b)
GRP1 GCH CH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara (B),   Saluki
GRP2 GCH CH Jus A Redd Hott Pepper (B),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP3 GCH DC Hallam's Ethan Ramel MC LCX (D),   Pharaoh Hound
GRP4 GCH CH Aviance Solo's He's The One Sl (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
A D Hussin     (147 Ent - 77d - 70b)
GRP1 GCH CH Protocol's Veni Vidi Vici (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Kenro's Witching Hour (B),   Giant Schnauzer
GRP3 GCH CH Tobil's Storm Warning At Sunrise (D),   Samoyed
GRP4 GCH CH Silverado's Bijoux Precieux Skyfield (B),   Mastiff
Mrs. P Hartinger     (63 Ent - 28d - 35b)
GRP1 GCH CH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor (B),   Welsh Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Goodspice Fergus Pepper (D),   Sealyham Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH J'Cobe Broxden Danea (B),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Yarrow Venerie Vindictive (D),   Norfolk Terrier
Mr. J R Cole     (159 Ent - 76d - 83b)
GRP1 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP2 GCH CH Everafter's Best Bet Yet (D),   Italian Greyhound
GRP3 GCH CH Musicale's Making A Joyful Noise (D),   Silky Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Prairie Farm Theo Always On My Mind (D),   Toy Fox Terrier
Mr. J R Cole     (126 Ent - 63d - 63b)
GRP1 GCH CH Dante Fire When Ready (D),   Schipperke
GRP2 GCH CH Tinkertimes Justus Smooth Operator (D),   French Bulldog
GRP3 GCH CH Dacun Kaylens He's A Heartbreaker (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP4 GCH CH Kan Sing's Tenzin (D),   Tibetan Spaniel
P L Marsman     (66 Ent - 36d - 30b)
GRP1 GCH CH Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP2 GCH CH Melana's Cut A Shine Of Thornrose (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP3 GCH CH Masquerade Mikey Likes It (D),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP4 GCH CH Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus (D),   Puli
P L Marsman     (2 Ent - 2d - 0b)
BestInMisc Comanche De La Historia (D),   Dogo Argentino






Number of Entries: 1071    Number of Competitors: 869

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Roanoke Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, August 3, 2012 -
Held at Salem Civic Center
Salem, VA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Emily Goldstein Beagle (over 13 in.)     
P L Marsman (2t)
P L Marsman (3t)
P L Marsman (1t)
P L Marsman (3t)
P L Marsman (5t)
P L Marsman (7t)
P L Marsman (5t)






Number of Entries: 29    Number of Competitors: 26



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
English Springer Spaniel Field Trial Association, Inc. SWPC Aug 3, 2012 Jul 18, 2012







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved