American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Langley Kennel Club
Saturday, May 26, 2012
Held at Hampton Roads Convention Center , 1610 Coliseum Drive
Hampton, VA
Web Site:http://www.langleykennelclub.org/

Entries Close: Wednesday, May 9, 2012
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Judith  Franklin
8252 WRENFIELD DR
WILLIAMSBURG, VA 23188-9333
judy23188@gmail.com
757-784-4950

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Langley Kennel Club
Saturday, May 26, 2012 -
Held at Hampton Roads Convention Center
Hampton, VA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. R D Black
GCH CH Banana Joe V. Tani Kazari (D) Affenpinscher     Z Truesdale/M Cooymans
Best Junior Handler
Samantha Heiser Shetland Sheepdog     
Ms. T L Hundt     (169 Ent - 74d - 95b)
GRP1 GCH CH Edgewood Casino Celebrity (B),   English Cocker Spaniel
GRP2 GCH CH Brookwood Diamond In The Ruff (B),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP3 GCH CH Jazzin's Final Jeopardy (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP4 GCH CH Robnie's Net Asset (D),   Labrador Retriever
Mrs. L Boutwell     (83 Ent - 44d - 39b)
GRP1 GCH CH Criston Enchanted (B),   Afghan Hound
GRP2 GCH CH Monkhams Famous Grouse (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP3 GCH CH K-Run Lanbur The Truth All Around (B),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP4 GCH CH By U Cals Irish Cream (B),   Basset Hound
Mrs. L Boutwell     (136 Ent - 74d - 62b)
GRP1 GCH CH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Pouch Cove's Lonesome Dove CD (D),   Portuguese Water Dog
GRP3 GCH CH Zilya's Chicago Blues Fusion At Runes CD RN (D),   Black Russian Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Mjm's Hi-Air All Eyes On Me (B),   Great Dane
Ms. G Dunlap     (92 Ent - 52d - 40b)
GRP1 CH Frenchpark Barefoot Contessa (B),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Pennylane Professor Hill (D),   Dandie Dinmont Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Darbywood's Unstoppable (D),   Airedale Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Hapitails Lady Guinevere At Teritails (B),   Welsh Terrier
Ms. G Dunlap     (158 Ent - 80d - 78b)
GRP1 GCH CH Banana Joe V. Tani Kazari (D),   Affenpinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Krissy's Savvy Jasper (D),   Shih Tzu
GRP3 GCH CH Marlex Kisa Wildfire (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP4 GCH CH Love's Havaheart Los Goodfellas (D),   Havanese
Mrs. L Boutwell     (142 Ent - 67d - 75b)
GRP1 GCH CH Fantastico Da Maya (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCH CH Surrey Sugar Baby (B),   Miniature Poodle
GRP3 GCH CH Bandog Bayou's The Warrior (D),   French Bulldog
GRP4 GCH CH Tango's A Perfect Present For The Dulins (D),   Bulldog
Mrs. L C Hutchinson     (93 Ent - 43d - 50b)
GRP1 GCH CH Blackngold Wish Upon A Star D'Arcy (B),   Bouvier des Flandres
GRP2 GCH CH Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus (D),   Puli
GRP3 GCH CH Mysharas Dancing Queen (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP4 GCH CH Ha'Penny Mirimar Deja As You Like It (B),   Bearded Collie
Ms. G Dunlap     (2 Ent - 2d - 0b)
BestInMisc Konza Vadsz Hardwire's Lucky Star (D),   Wirehaired Vizsla






Number of Entries: 1007    Number of Competitors: 875

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Langley Kennel Club
Saturday, May 26, 2012 -
Held at Hampton Roads Convention Center
Hampton, VA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Lycinan Red Point Harry UD OM1 TD JH Golden Retriever     E Mazza
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Lycinan Red Point Harry UD OM1 TD JH Golden Retriever     E Mazza
E Beasley (2t)
E Beasley (10t)
E Beasley (3t)
E Beasley (2t)
Mrs. B H Humer (6t)
Mrs. B H Humer (5t)
Mrs. B H Humer (1t)
Mrs. B H Humer (7t)
Mrs. B H Humer (1t)






Number of Entries: 43    Number of Competitors: 37

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Langley Kennel Club
Saturday, May 26, 2012 -
Held at Hampton Roads Convention Center
Hampton, VA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Samantha Heiser Shetland Sheepdog     
S Reale (5t)
S Reale (2t)
S Reale (1t)
S Reale (2t)
S Reale (8t)
S Reale (6t)






Number of Entries: 24    Number of Competitors: 24



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
American Fox Terrier Club DS/SWPC May 26, 2012 May 9, 2012
Langley Kennel Club RLY May 26, 2012 May 9, 2012
Southern Chow Chow Club, Inc. DS/SWPC May 26, 2012 May 9, 2012
Tidewater Brittany Club, Inc. DS/SWPC May 26, 2012 May 9, 2012







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved