American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Langley Kennel Club
Friday, May 25, 2012
Held at Hampton Roads Convention Center , 1610 Coliseum Drive
Hampton, VA
Web Site:http://www.langleykennelclub.org/

Entries Close: Wednesday, May 9, 2012
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Judith  Franklin
8252 WRENFIELD DR
WILLIAMSBURG, VA 23188-9333
judy23188@gmail.com
757-784-4950

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Langley Kennel Club
Friday, May 25, 2012 -
Held at Hampton Roads Convention Center
Hampton, VA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. J A Franklin
GCH CH Banana Joe V. Tani Kazari (D) Affenpinscher     Z Truesdale/M Cooymans
Best Junior Handler
Emily Goldstein Beagle (over 13 in.)     
Mrs. L Boutwell     (124 Ent - 49d - 75b)
GRP1 GCH CH Edgewood Casino Celebrity (B),   English Cocker Spaniel
GRP2 GCH CH Robnie's Net Asset (D),   Labrador Retriever
GRP3 GCH CH Auburn's Murphy Seamus O'Grady JH CGC (D),   Vizsla
GRP4 GCH CH Brookwood Diamond In The Ruff (B),   Cocker Spaniel Black
Mrs. S M Carr     (63 Ent - 31d - 32b)
GRP1 GCH CH Monkhams Famous Grouse (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP2 GCH CH Criston Enchanted (B),   Afghan Hound
GRP3 GCH CH Grandcru Orion With Mistweave (D),   Greyhound
GRP4 DC Ableaim Que The Music MC (B),   Whippet
Ms. T L Hundt     (96 Ent - 52d - 44b)
GRP1 GCH CH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Pouch Cove's Lonesome Dove CD (D),   Portuguese Water Dog
GRP3 GCH CH Mjm's Hi-Air All Eyes On Me (B),   Great Dane
GRP4 GCH CH Lazy D's Spartacus At Her Majesty's Request (D),   Mastiff
Mr. R D Black     (100 Ent - 55d - 45b)
GRP1 CH Of Skyeline Captain Hook (D),   Skye Terrier
GRP2 CH Class Act By Hallsblu (D),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Lomondview Clementina (B),   Scottish Terrier
GRP4 Garcini & Rangel's Rock N Rolla (D),   Wire Fox Terrier
Mrs. L C Hutchinson     (132 Ent - 67d - 65b)
GRP1 GCH CH Banana Joe V. Tani Kazari (D),   Affenpinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Krissy's Savvy Jasper (D),   Shih Tzu
GRP3 GCH CH Smash Jp Sakura (B),   Toy Poodle
GRP4 Cheristar's Beach Melody (B),   Miniature Pinscher
Mrs. S M Carr     (113 Ent - 59d - 54b)
GRP1 GCH CH Surrey Sugar Baby (B),   Miniature Poodle
GRP2 GCH CH Tango's A Perfect Present For The Dulins (D),   Bulldog
GRP3 GCH CH Fantastico Da Maya (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP4 GCH CH Bandog Bayou's The Warrior (D),   French Bulldog
Mr. E P McNamee     (81 Ent - 40d - 41b)
GRP1 GCH CH Mysharas Dancing Queen (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP2 GCH CH Caublestone's Crowd Pleaser (D),   Smooth Collie
GRP3 GCH CH Blackngold Wish Upon A Star D'Arcy (B),   Bouvier des Flandres
GRP4 GCH CH Telltail Like A Rolling Stone (D),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Mr. R D Black     (2 Ent - 2d - 0b)
BestInMisc Konza Vadsz Hardwire's Lucky Star (D),   Wirehaired Vizsla






Number of Entries: 824    Number of Competitors: 711

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Langley Kennel Club
Friday, May 25, 2012 -
Held at Hampton Roads Convention Center
Hampton, VA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Lycinan Red Point Harry UD OM1 TD JH Golden Retriever     E Mazza
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Lycinan Red Point Harry UD OM1 TD JH Golden Retriever     E Mazza
Mrs. B H Humer (2t)
Mrs. B H Humer (10t)
Mrs. B H Humer (1t)
Mrs. B H Humer (3t)
Mrs. B H Humer (4t)
Mrs. B H Humer (5t)
Mrs. B H Humer (1t)
Mrs. B H Humer (6t)
Mrs. B H Humer (1t)






Number of Entries: 38    Number of Competitors: 33

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Langley Kennel Club
Friday, May 25, 2012 -
Held at Hampton Roads Convention Center
Hampton, VA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Emily Goldstein Beagle (over 13 in.)     
Mrs. D M Brown (2t)
Mrs. D M Brown (1t)
Mrs. D M Brown (5t)
Mrs. D M Brown (4t)






Number of Entries: 12    Number of Competitors: 12



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Langley Kennel Club RLY May 25, 2012 May 9, 2012
Virginia Fox Terrier Club DS/SWPC May 25, 2012 May 9, 2012







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved