American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Macon Kennel Club
Saturday, May 12, 2012
Held at Georgia National Fairgrounds & Agricenter , 401 Larry Walker Parkway
Perry, GA
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, April 25, 2012
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Macon Kennel Club
Saturday, May 12, 2012 -
Held at Georgia National Fairgrounds & Agricenter
Perry, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. J R Cole
GCH CH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara (B) Saluki     J Harrington/S Winsted/S Middlebrooks
Best Junior Handler
Kylie Soafer Great Dane     
Mr. J R Cole     (196 Ent - 95d - 101b)
GRP1 GCH CH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP2 GCH CH Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea JH (D),   Vizsla
GRP3 GCH CH Dual Lanes Cam JH (D),   Brittany
GRP4 GCH CH Summits Sonny Side Up (D),   Golden Retriever
Ms. P W Laurans     (96 Ent - 58d - 38b)
GRP1 GCH CH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara (B),   Saluki
GRP2 GCH CH Bo-Bett's Speed Demon (D),   Whippet
GRP3 GCH CH Criston Enchanted (B),   Afghan Hound
GRP4 GCH CH Grandcru Paleo Of Sobers (D),   Greyhound
Mr. D Bolus     (172 Ent - 82d - 90b)
GRP1 GCH CH Zilya's Chicago Blues Fusion At Runes CD RN (D),   Black Russian Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Jaroe Legend Of Irish Spirit (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP3 GCH CH Lobato's Code Red (D),   Great Dane
GRP4 GCH CH Ivoss Sonny's Angel (B),   Rottweiler
Mr. T L Yates     (111 Ent - 57d - 54b)
GRP1 GCH CH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP2 GCH CH Celtic's Zephan Screamin' Eagle (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Ristle Alley Hoop At Coldstream (B),   Border Terrier
GRP4 CH Of Skyeline Captain Hook (D),   Skye Terrier
Mrs. A S Bolus     (213 Ent - 111d - 102b)
GRP1 GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP3 GCH CH Benaire's N Elphasun's Razzmatazz (D),   Pekingese
GRP4 Norlangos Nonpareil (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dr. G C Penta     (124 Ent - 63d - 61b)
GRP1 GCH CH Dante Fire When Ready (D),   Schipperke
GRP2 GCH CH Bret D Gabriel's Lost Art RA (D),   Dalmatian
GRP3 GCH CH Danicrest Bullet's Two Olives With A Twist (D),   Boston Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Starlight's Spirits' Bliss (D),   French Bulldog
Mrs. J A Penta     (96 Ent - 47d - 49b)
GRP1 GCH CH Karizma's Ike Of Edale (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP2 GCH CH Aubrey's Tails Of Mystery (B),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP3 GCH CH Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder (D),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP4 GCH CH Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Mr. J R Cole     (4 Ent - 3d - 1b)
BestInMisc Miguel Da Casa De Maio CM (D),   Portuguese Podengo Pequeno






Number of Entries: 1228    Number of Competitors: 1012

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Macon Kennel Club
Saturday, May 12, 2012 -
Held at Georgia National Fairgrounds & Agricenter
Perry, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH Half Moon TealOak's Hot Tomato UDX9 OGM Golden Retriever     K Willis/C Tavares
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Half Moon TealOak's Hot Tomato UDX9 OGM Golden Retriever     K Willis/C Tavares
Mr. J J Ham (3t)
Mr. J J Ham (6t)
Mr. J J Ham (3t)
Mr. J J Ham (1t)
Mr. K A Buxton (5t)
Mr. K A Buxton (9t)
Mr. K A Buxton (16t)
Mr. K A Buxton (3t)
Mr. K A Buxton (4t)
Mr. K A Buxton (17t)
Mr. K A Buxton (1t)






Number of Entries: 75    Number of Competitors: 68

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Macon Kennel Club
Saturday, May 12, 2012 -
Held at Georgia National Fairgrounds & Agricenter
Perry, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Kylie Soafer Great Dane     
Mr. J R Cole (1t)
Mr. J R Cole (2t)
Mr. J R Cole (3t)
Mr. J R Cole (8t)
Mr. J R Cole (9t)
Mr. J R Cole (3t)






Number of Entries: 33    Number of Competitors: 26



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Macon Kennel Club RLY May 12, 2012 Apr 25, 2012







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved