American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Hoosier Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, February 12, 2012
Held at Indiana State Fairgrounds , 1202 East 38th Street
Indianapolis, IN
Web Site:http://hoosierkennelclub.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, January 25, 2012
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 828
AUBURN, IN 46706-0828
(260) 925-0525
   rjds@royjonesdogshows.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Hoosier Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, February 12, 2012 -
Held at Indiana State Fairgrounds
Indianapolis, IN


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. M K Bryant
GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D) Pug     P Fisher/C Fisher/J Rowell/L Rowell
Best Junior Handler
Riley Lautenschlager Australian Shepherd     
Mr. R R Hartinger     (286 Ent - 143d - 143b)
GRP1 GCH CH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP2 GCH CH Mt. View's Ripsnortersilvercharm (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP3 GCH CH Forevers Quest For Atlantis (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP4 GCH CH Oncore Mykyna Storm (B),   Pointer
Mr. R R Frost     (208 Ent - 102d - 106b)
GRP1 GCH CH Klassic's Slam Dunk (D),   Basenji
GRP2 GCH CH Thaon's Wallstreet (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP3 GCH CH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe (D),   Basset Hound
GRP4 GCH CH Vongays-Rubears Black Velvet Wrap Sl (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
Mrs. P Hartinger     (407 Ent - 181d - 226b)
GRP1 GCH CH R And G's Mystical Dancer (D),   Boxer
GRP2 GCH CH Talamascas Big Cheese (D),   Mastiff
GRP3 GCH CH Hemlock's Jack Of Hearts RA CGC (D),   Rottweiler
GRP4 CH Angelo Del Guardiano Sergio (D),   Cane Corso
Mr. P A Thomann     (100 Ent - 43d - 57b)
GRP1 GCH CH Aragon's Ruffin It At Honeytree (B),   Colored Bull Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Reddawn's Eminent Horizon (D),   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Lyrical's Coffee In A Cardboard Cup (D),   Border Terrier
GRP4 CH Temora Ri Diercc (D),   Australian Terrier
Mrs. R H Zimmerman     (278 Ent - 129d - 149b)
GRP1 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP2 CH Cutiekid Elvo (D),   Pomeranian
GRP3 GCH CH Pem We-Syng Lucky Mi (B),   Japanese Chin
GRP4 Norkus' Saving Grace (B),   Brussels Griffon
Mrs. M Meyer     (258 Ent - 120d - 138b)
GRP1 GCH CH Glen Oaks Firekeeper's Gambler (D),   Dalmatian
GRP2 GCH CH De Lamer Pink Flamingo (B),   Schipperke
GRP3 CH Exact Classic George (D),   Bulldog
GRP4 GCH CH Dreamwoods Rock The Boat (D),   Keeshond
Mr. J A Studebaker     (183 Ent - 94d - 89b)
GRP1 GCH CH Cam's Derringer (D),   Bouvier des Flandres
GRP2 GCH CH Leeason Rock My Soul (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP3 CH Donka's Dream Come True (B),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP4 GCH CH Starbright Bettin On The River RN (B),   Belgian Tervuren
Mr. J A Studebaker     (5 Ent - 3d - 2b)
BestInMisc Atticus Finn Of Calla Bashir (D),   Sloughi






Number of Entries: 2114    Number of Competitors: 1725

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Hoosier Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, February 12, 2012 -
Held at Indiana State Fairgrounds
Indianapolis, IN


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Util B, OTCH Topbrass Key UDX11 OGM Golden Retriever     C Brock
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Tanbark's Ready, Set, Go CDX Golden Retriever     Y Piefer
Ms. S D Crossman (9t)
Ms. S D Crossman (8t)
Ms. S D Crossman (2t)
Mr. A R Cherubini (13t)
Mr. A R Cherubini (26t)
Mr. A R Cherubini (3t)
Mrs. R D Doan (3t)
Mrs. R D Doan (25t)






Number of Entries: 113    Number of Competitors: 89

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Hoosier Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, February 12, 2012 -
Held at Indiana State Fairgrounds
Indianapolis, IN


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Riley Lautenschlager Australian Shepherd     
J Cohen (4t)
J Cohen (6t)
J Cohen (4t)
J Cohen (4t)
J Cohen (9t)
J Cohen (11t)






Number of Entries: 42    Number of Competitors: 38



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Central Indiana Boxer Club DS/SWPC Feb 12, 2012 Jan 25, 2012
Dalmatian Club of Greater Indianapolis DS/SWPC Feb 12, 2012 Jan 25, 2012
Hoosier Kennel Club, Inc. RLY Feb 12, 2012 Jan 25, 2012
Hoosier Labrador Retriever Club DS/SWPC Feb 12, 2012 Jan 25, 2012







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved