American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Hernando County Kennel Club
Saturday, November 12, 2011
Held at Florida Classic Park , 5360 Lockhart Road
Brooksville, FL
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, October 26, 2011
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Hernando County Kennel Club
Saturday, November 12, 2011 -
Held at Florida Classic Park
Brooksville, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Ms. E McDowell
GCH CH Mysharas Dream Girl (B) Australian Shepherd     S Fontanini
Best Junior Handler
Katherine KT Spencer Australian Shepherd     
Ms. N Riggsbee     (188 Ent - 97d - 91b)
GRP1 GCH CH Gemini Fallchase The Butler Did It (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP2 GCH CH Moonstone Earth's Angel (B),   Weimaraner
GRP3 GCH CH Stonebrook Whisper To Me Jason (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP4 GCH CH Javal I'M Movin On To Hootwire BN RN (D),   Spinone Italiano
Mrs. P A Gabosch     (132 Ent - 70d - 62b)
GRP1 GCH CH Kimani's Sneak Preview (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP2 CH Charwin Fairmont Sweet Society Blue Snuff (B),   Bluetick Coonhound
GRP3 GCH CH Boreales Llacue's One In A Million (B),   Afghan Hound
GRP4 CH Bobett Song And Dance Of Hallmark (B),   Whippet
Mr. T Gomez     (188 Ent - 92d - 96b)
GRP1 GCH CH Bandog's Brutus Of Raven (D),   Bullmastiff
GRP2 GCH CH Tamaron's Leonidas (D),   Boxer
GRP3 Petronije Sangue Magnifica (D),   Cane Corso
GRP4 CH Moonriver's Hanlondane's Hitman (D),   Great Dane
Mr. R D Black     (96 Ent - 50d - 46b)
GRP1 GCH CH Cragsmoor Buddy Goodman (D),   Skye Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Laurelwynds Bekka O Sweetsounds (B),   West Highland White Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Cumhil Hell Raiser (D),   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
GRP4 CH Lostmtn's Harry Of Llywydd (D),   Norfolk Terrier
Mrs. A L Gomez     (189 Ent - 86d - 103b)
GRP1 GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Vanitonia All Bout The Bling (B),   Toy Poodle
GRP3 GCH CH Yup's N Mylad's It's Complicated (D),   Havanese
GRP4 Mikella's Tango In The Night (D),   Italian Greyhound
Mrs. C S Clapp     (73 Ent - 37d - 36b)
GRP1 GCH CH Bandog Bayou's The Warrior (D),   French Bulldog
GRP2 GCH CH Dacun Kaylens He's A Heartbreaker (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP3 GCH CH Kc' S Midnight Rambler (D),   Boston Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Gemstone She Is A Belle Of The Ball (B),   Bichon Frise
Mrs. M P Mickelson     (118 Ent - 64d - 54b)
GRP1 GCH CH Mysharas Dream Girl (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP2 GCH CH Sporting Field's Heiress HSAs (B),   Border Collie
GRP3 Barksdale Sylvan Argent Bellissima (B),   Rough Collie
GRP4 GCH CH White Star's Bentley Z Bluegrass (D),   Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Ms. N Riggsbee     (2 Ent - 0d - 2b)
BestInMisc Elk Creek Peekaboo Mcgypsi (B),   Russell Terrier






Number of Entries: 1160    Number of Competitors: 986

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Hernando County Kennel Club
Saturday, November 12, 2011 -
Held at Florida Classic Park
Brooksville, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Util B, The Jet Setter UD TD Miniature Poodle     K Bounassi
Mrs. M Williquette (0t)
Mrs. M Williquette (6t)
Mrs. M Williquette (5t)
Mr. J Iermiero (7t)
Mr. J Iermiero (5t)
Mr. J Iermiero (10t)






Number of Entries: 37    Number of Competitors: 33

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Hernando County Kennel Club
Saturday, November 12, 2011 -
Held at Florida Classic Park
Brooksville, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Katherine KT Spencer Australian Shepherd     
Ms. N Riggsbee (2t)
Ms. N Riggsbee (3t)
Ms. N Riggsbee (6t)
Ms. N Riggsbee (4t)
Ms. N Riggsbee (4t)






Number of Entries: 23    Number of Competitors: 19



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
American Bullmastiff Association, Inc. SWPC Nov 12, 2011 Oct 26, 2011
American Manchester Terrier Club DS Nov 12, 2011 Oct 26, 2011
Hernando County Kennel Club RLY Nov 12, 2011 Oct 26, 2011







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved