American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Western Carolina Dog Fanciers Association
Saturday, June 18, 2011
Held at Haywood County Fairgrounds , 758 Crabtree Rd. , ****formerly know as- , Haywood Count Agricultural & Activities Center
Waynesville, NC
Web Site:http://www.wcdfa.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, June 1, 2011
Total Entry Limit: 1000
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Western Carolina Dog Fanciers Association
Saturday, June 18, 2011 -
Held at Haywood County Fairgrounds
Waynesville, NC


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. C L Olvis
GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D) Pug     P Fisher/C Fisher/J Rowell/L Rowell/R Watson/D Watson
Best Junior Handler
Becker Reep Newfoundland     
Mrs. K C Wilson     (62 Ent - 30d - 32b)
GRP1 CH Trendsetters' Double Or Nothing (D),   Irish Setter
GRP2 GCH CH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP3 CH Sion's Chips All In (D),   English Cocker Spaniel
GRP4 CH Random Winds Raisin A Racket At Dalane (D),   Golden Retriever
Ms. E Muthard     (68 Ent - 34d - 34b)
GRP1 GCH CH Skyline's Dream Big (B),   Beagle (13 in. and under)
GRP2 GCH CH Brownwood D'Geno Rock Ss (D),   Dachshund (Smooth)
GRP3 GCH CH Suncrest Sharp Dressed Man (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP4 GCH CH Kazor-Jokuba's American Treasure (D),   Basenji
Mrs. J A Brown     (97 Ent - 34d - 63b)
GRP1 CH Sandy Hill's Senorita Lolita (B),   Boxer
GRP2 GCH CH Cerberus' Drago At Seven Oaks (D),   Black Russian Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Ortego's Chromia, More Than Meets The Eye (B),   Bullmastiff
GRP4 GCH CH Cadbrae This Is It (B),   Doberman Pinscher
Mrs. G P Dawkins     (67 Ent - 34d - 33b)
GRP1 GCH CH Topgun Rangin Ring Of Blueaire (D),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP2 Raelyn Sheza Sensation (B),   Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Evolution's Eddie Izzard (D),   Miniature Bull Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Redclay Dreamboat Lieutenant Disher (D),   Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Mrs. G P Dawkins     (173 Ent - 83d - 90b)
GRP1 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP2 GCH CH Dancee Moonlight Fashion (B),   Shih Tzu
GRP3 GCH CH Harbor's Petunia Pinkle Bottom (B),   Havanese
GRP4 CH Starfire's Vini Vidi Vici (D),   Pomeranian
Mr. P Dawkins     (84 Ent - 48d - 36b)
GRP1 CH Aery's Athena At Morning Glory (B),   Miniature Poodle
GRP2 GCH CH Rockstar Living La Vida Loca (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP3 GCH CH Fairytale's Rock Legend Elvis (D),   Bulldog
GRP4 CH Pokatalica Southern Chic Bret D (D),   Dalmatian
Mr. C L Olvis     (65 Ent - 30d - 35b)
GRP1 GCH CH Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus (D),   Puli
GRP2 GCH CH Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP3 GCH CH No Kidding Of Edan (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP4 CH Redfield Intrigue (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
Ms. E Muthard     (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
BestInMisc Carisbrooke Yule Tide (B),   Russell Terrier






Number of Entries: 745    Number of Competitors: 618

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Western Carolina Dog Fanciers Association
Saturday, June 18, 2011 -
Held at Haywood County Fairgrounds
Waynesville, NC


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Nov B, Canzada Kenwood Sidebar RA AX AXJ Shetland Sheepdog     S Edney
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Rapideye Leap Of Faith UDX OM1 PT Border Collie     N Camerra/C Elliott
Mr. R M Rood (4t)
T G McCall (9t)
Mr. R M Rood (3t)
Mr. R M Rood (7t)
T G McCall (2t)
Mr. R M Rood (7t)
Mr. R M Rood (9t)
Mr. R M Rood (1t)
T G McCall (1t)
T G McCall (12t)
T G McCall (1t)






Number of Entries: 78    Number of Competitors: 56

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Western Carolina Dog Fanciers Association
Saturday, June 18, 2011 -
Held at Haywood County Fairgrounds
Waynesville, NC


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Becker Reep Newfoundland     
Mrs. G P Dawkins (1t)
Mrs. G P Dawkins (1t)
Mrs. G P Dawkins (1t)
Mrs. G P Dawkins (2t)
Mrs. G P Dawkins (6t)
Mrs. G P Dawkins (9t)






Number of Entries: 21    Number of Competitors: 20



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Western Carolina Dog Fanciers Association RLY Jun 18, 2011 Jun 1, 2011







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved