American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Sawnee Mountain Kennel Club of Georgia
Friday, February 4, 2011
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South , 3850 Jonesboro Rd
Atlanta, GA
Web Site:http://www.smkcga.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, January 19, 2011
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Sawnee Mountain Kennel Club of Georgia
Friday, February 4, 2011 -
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
Atlanta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. E L Whitney
GCH CH Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction (D) Cocker Spaniel Black     L Moore/B Van Deman/C Douglas/M WALKER
Best Junior Handler
Elizabeth Ctibor Tibetan Spaniel     
Dr. K Anselm     (255 Ent - 130d - 125b)
GRP1 GCH CH Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP2 GCH CH Gemini Fallchase The Butler Did It (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP3 GCH CH Cerise Tender is The Night (B),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP4 GCH CH Heatherwood's Sweet Tart (B),   Irish Setter
Mr. R V Filburn JR     (184 Ent - 89d - 95b)
GRP1 GCH CH Torquay Midnight Confession (B),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP2 GCH CH Grandcru Clos Erasmus (B),   Greyhound
GRP3 GCH CH Suncrest Sharp Dressed Man (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP4 GCH CH Foxglen Special Forces (D),   Basset Hound
Mr. R J Shreve     (276 Ent - 147d - 129b)
GRP1 GCH CH D'Oro Solidos Feliciano Uno (D),   Rottweiler
GRP2 GCH CH Monarch's Borgata (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP3 GCH CH Bayside Just A Gentleman (D),   Great Dane
GRP4 GCH CH Pepper Tree Zorro V Morgenwald (D),   Standard Schnauzer
Mr. R J Shreve     (146 Ent - 69d - 77b)
GRP1 GCH CH Cragsmoor Buddy Goodman (D),   Skye Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Tuscaroran Champ Luna (D),   Lakeland Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Kambara's Zebulon (D),   Australian Terrier
GRP4 Edenshire Tainted Luv (B),   Wire Fox Terrier
R J Whitney     (302 Ent - 156d - 146b)
GRP1 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP2 GCH CH Dancee Moonlight Fashion (B),   Shih Tzu
GRP3 GCH CH Paperbirch Dbara Bit Of A Maverick (D),   Toy Poodle
GRP4 GCH CH Lamplighter's Million Dollar Baby (B),   Silky Terrier
Dr. W V Spediacci     (213 Ent - 99d - 114b)
GRP1 Dognew's You Are The Only One (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP2 CH MusicBox Sock Monkey At Four Oaks (B),   Lowchen
GRP3 GCH CH Chaoyangs Take It To The Limit (D),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP4 CH Spotlights Ruffian (D),   Dalmatian
L E Stanbridge     (205 Ent - 85d - 120b)
GRP1 GCH CH Sporting Field's Heiress (B),   Border Collie
GRP2 Babheim's Captain Crunch (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP3 GCH CH Brookridge Pop Secret (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP4 CH Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus (D),   Puli
L E Stanbridge     (6 Ent - 2d - 4b)
BestInMisc Palownia's Sanibel Sally (B),   Wirehaired Vizsla






Number of Entries: 1903    Number of Competitors: 1587

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Sawnee Mountain Kennel Club of Georgia
Friday, February 4, 2011 -
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
Atlanta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Nov B, Darkside Make My Day Border Collie     J Permowicz
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Half Moon TealOak's Hot Tomato UDX6 OM7 Golden Retriever     K Willis/C Tavares
Ms. C Simonsen (10t)
Ms. C Simonsen (3t)
Ms. C Simonsen (7t)
Ms. C Simonsen (1t)
Ms. L F Eggers (6t)
Ms. L F Eggers (15t)
Ms. L F Eggers (1t)
Mrs. P R Krause (4t)
Mrs. P R Krause (23t)
Mrs. P R Krause (1t)






Number of Entries: 84    Number of Competitors: 71

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Sawnee Mountain Kennel Club of Georgia
Friday, February 4, 2011 -
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
Atlanta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Elizabeth Ctibor Tibetan Spaniel     
Mrs. J Goldstein (1t)
Mrs. J Goldstein (2t)
Mrs. J Goldstein (2t)
Mrs. J Goldstein (7t)
Mrs. J Goldstein (8t)






Number of Entries: 34    Number of Competitors: 20



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Sawnee Mountain Kennel Club of Georgia RLY Feb 4, 2011 Jan 19, 2011







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved