American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Camellia Capital Kennel Club
Saturday, May 14, 2011
Held at Yolo County Fairgrounds , Exhibit Hall , P O Box 826
Woodland, CA
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, April 27, 2011
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Kenneth  E.  O'Brien
6121 Walnut Ave
Orangevale, CA 95662-4834
obrienphotography@att.net
916-988-5610

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Camellia Capital Kennel Club
Saturday, May 14, 2011 -
Held at Yolo County Fairgrounds
Woodland, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show H Moulton
GCHS CH Catanyas Latin Lover (D) Alaskan Malamute     P Kendrisk/A Martinez/A Syar/M Stone
Best Junior Handler
Brooke Bigley Siberian Husky     
Mr. L J Libeu     (172 Ent - 71d - 101b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Cobblestone Summer Sunshine JH CGC (D),   English Setter
GRP2 GCHB CH Afterhours Reece Have Gun Will Travel (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP3 GCH CH Flatbrook Duet Hide And Seek SH (B),   Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
GRP4 GCH CH Stardoms Miss Peggy Chew (B),   English Springer Spaniel
Mr. E Blake     (150 Ent - 66d - 84b)
GRP1 GCH CH Vin-Melca's The Norseman (D),   Norwegian Elkhound
GRP2 CH Qirmizi Hilaal JC (D),   Saluki
GRP3 GCHS CH Jasiri-Sukari Bucking The Trind (D),   Basenji
GRP4 CH Blossomhil's Hello Dolly (B),   Basset Hound
Mrs. A Cuneo     (200 Ent - 93d - 107b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Catanyas Latin Lover (D),   Alaskan Malamute
GRP2 GCH CH Von Haustier's Anso (D),   Rottweiler
GRP3 GCH CH Millcreek And Polar Mist Wild West Outlaw A Blaz'N (D),   Samoyed
GRP4 CH Galilee Ingebar Catherine (B),   Giant Schnauzer
Mr. R J Shreve     (79 Ent - 34d - 45b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Slyfox Sneak's A Peek (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Random Ruse (D),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP3 GCHB CH Waiterock Jack Falstaff (D),   Norwich Terrier
GRP4 GCHB CH Angranian Derry Mucker (D),   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
A D Hussin     (132 Ent - 54d - 78b)
GRP1 GCH CH Musicale's Dancing Henry (D),   Silky Terrier
GRP2 GCHS CH Cr Simply Irresistible (D),   Pomeranian
GRP3 GCHB CH Pastyme's Breaking And Entering (D),   Yorkshire Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Cashnross' First Griff Tina Fey (B),   Brussels Griffon
A D Hussin     (103 Ent - 49d - 54b)
GRP1 GCH CH Paray's Power & Privilege (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP2 GCHS CH Lebull's New Hope Wooly Bully (D),   French Bulldog
GRP3 GCHB CH Globe And Anchor Sgt Iron Mike (D),   Bulldog
GRP4 GCH CH Ashlyn Excalibur Pandan Of Ivyglenn (D),   Tibetan Terrier
A D Hussin     (115 Ent - 56d - 59b)
GRP1 GCH CH Mindalyn Wishful Thinking (B),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP2 GCHS CH Mariel's Harvest Moon (D),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP3 GCHB CH Rainedance Written In Stone CD PT AX AXJ (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP4 GCHG CH Carben Copy's If The Shoe Fits (D),   Australian Cattle Dog
Mr. D Richards     (3 Ent - 2d - 1b)
BestInMisc Phaererin Agustinho (D),   Portuguese Podengo Pequeno






Number of Entries: 1092    Number of Competitors: 954

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Camellia Capital Kennel Club
Saturday, May 14, 2011 -
Held at Yolo County Fairgrounds
Woodland, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Brooke Bigley Siberian Husky     
Mr. L B Stein (2t)
Mr. L B Stein (1t)
Mr. L B Stein (1t)
Mr. L B Stein (2t)
Mr. L B Stein (4t)






Number of Entries: 13    Number of Competitors: 10



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Alaskan Malamute Club of America, Inc. SWPC May 14, 2011 Apr 27, 2011
American Brussels Griffon Association DS/SWPC May 14, 2011 Apr 27, 2011
Gold Country English Setter Fanciers SWPC May 14, 2011 Apr 27, 2011







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved