American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Seminole Dog Fanciers Association
Friday, November 18, 2011
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds , Eastside CR 25A N 2 3mi N of SR 326
Ocala, FL
Web Site:http://www.sdfainc.org/

Entries Close: Wednesday, November 2, 2011
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Seminole Dog Fanciers Association
Friday, November 18, 2011 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. L C Terricone
GCH CH Bo-Bett's Speed Demon (D) Whippet     C Harris
Best Junior Handler
Katherine KT Spencer Australian Shepherd     
Mr. H Clark     (207 Ent - 105d - 102b)
GRP1 GCH CH Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP2 GCH CH Gemini Fallchase The Butler Did It (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP3 GCH CH Edgewood Casino Celebrity (B),   English Cocker Spaniel
GRP4 GCH CH Avalea The Pumpkin King (D),   Clumber Spaniel
Mrs. M C Spacht     (136 Ent - 63d - 73b)
GRP1 GCH CH Bo-Bett's Speed Demon (D),   Whippet
GRP2 GCH CH Kelly Mt. American Idol (D),   American Foxhound
GRP3 CH Charwin Fairmont Sweet Society Blue Snuff (B),   Bluetick Coonhound
GRP4 GCH CH Baha Persian Of Interest SC NA NAJ (D),   Saluki
Mr. B Meyer     (211 Ent - 100d - 111b)
GRP1 Driftwood The One That I Want At Amethyst Acres (B),   Portuguese Water Dog
GRP2 GCH CH Ho-Pa's Grand Slam (D),   Boxer
GRP3 GCH CH Bayside Just A Gentleman (D),   Great Dane
GRP4 GCH CH Falcon Crests Diamond In The Ruff CD RE (D),   Rottweiler
Mr. T L Yates     (58 Ent - 32d - 26b)
GRP1 GCH CH Kambara's Zebulon (D),   Australian Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Edbrios Cosmopolitan (D),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Lostmtn's Harry Of Llywydd (D),   Norfolk Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Sandon N' Oakhill Jazzy Jubilee (B),   Bedlington Terrier
Mrs. H Clark     (178 Ent - 79d - 99b)
GRP1 GCH CH Bo-Bett's Open Button (D),   Italian Greyhound
GRP2 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP3 Bevway Legacy Of Rock (B),   Maltese
GRP4 GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B),   Miniature Pinscher
Mr. W E Dean JR     (92 Ent - 50d - 42b)
GRP1 GCH CH Dacun Kaylens He's A Heartbreaker (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCH CH Bret D Gabriel's Lost Art RN (D),   Dalmatian
GRP3 GCH CH Bandog Bayou's The Warrior (D),   French Bulldog
GRP4 GCH CH Lee-Fen's An Everlasting Love (D),   Shiba Inu
Mr. F L McCartha     (158 Ent - 74d - 84b)
GRP1 CH Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP2 GCH CH Leeason Rock My Soul (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP3 GCH CH Equinox Ad Astra (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP4 CH Bilgay's Fly N High HSAs (D),   Belgian Tervuren
Mrs. M C Spacht     (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
BestInMisc Hegyvidek-Eke Facer (B),   Pumi






Number of Entries: 1197    Number of Competitors: 1041

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Seminole Dog Fanciers Association
Friday, November 18, 2011 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, The Jet Setter UD OM1 TD Miniature Poodle     K Bounassi
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
The Jet Setter UD OM1 TD Miniature Poodle     K Bounassi
C M Maurer (3t)
Mr. D Maurer (9t)
C M Maurer (5t)
Mr. D Maurer (4t)
Mr. D Maurer (2t)
Mr. D Maurer (4t)
C M Maurer (8t)
C M Maurer (1t)
Mr. D Maurer (2t)
C M Maurer (9t)






Number of Entries: 63    Number of Competitors: 47

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Seminole Dog Fanciers Association
Friday, November 18, 2011 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Katherine KT Spencer Australian Shepherd     
Mr. B Meyer (1t)
Mr. B Meyer (1t)
Mr. B Meyer (5t)
Mr. B Meyer (1t)






Number of Entries: 11    Number of Competitors: 9



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
American Foxhound Club, Inc DS/SWPC Nov 18, 2011 Nov 2, 2011
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of the United States, Inc. SWPC Nov 18, 2011 Nov 2, 2011
Seminole Dog Fanciers Association RLY Nov 18, 2011 Nov 2, 2011







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved