American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Hilton Head Island Kennel Club
Saturday, March 5, 2011
Held at Coastal Discovery Museum at Honey Horn , William Hilton Parkway , US Hwy 278
Hilton Head, SC
Web Site:http://

Entries Open: Monday, November 1, 2010
Entries Close: Wednesday, February 16, 2011
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Hilton Head Island Kennel Club
Saturday, March 5, 2011 -
Held at Coastal Discovery Museum at Honey Horn
Hilton Head, SC


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. R R Hartinger
GCH CH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH (D) German Wirehaired Pointer     K Courtelis/M Johnson/A Johnson/C Whitmore
Best Junior Handler
Talisa Sampson Papillon     
Mrs. P Hartinger     (78 Ent - 34d - 44b)
GRP1 GCH CH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP2 GCH CH Northwoods Send Money Honey (B),   Weimaraner
GRP3 GCH CH Hillock Honeybear's Purple Pizzazz (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP4 GCH CH Tamarack's Race You To Calico (B),   Field Spaniel
Mrs. P V Trotter     (51 Ent - 26d - 25b)
GRP1 GCH DC Hallam's Ethan Ramel MC LCX (D),   Pharaoh Hound
GRP2 GCH CH Foxglen Special Forces (D),   Basset Hound
GRP3 Karasar's Masterpiece (B),   Whippet
GRP4 GCH CH Skyline's Dream Big (B),   Beagle (13 in. and under)
Mrs. P V Trotter     (95 Ent - 45d - 50b)
GRP1 GCH CH Petr Pervy Iz Russkoi Dinastii (D),   Black Russian Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Meadow View Officer N A Gentleman (D),   Komondor
GRP3 Cadbrae This Is It (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP4 CH Davisdane-Long Vue Abigail (B),   Great Dane
Mr. C E Trotter     (33 Ent - 15d - 18b)
GRP1 GCH CH Lamz Heads I Win Tails You Lose (D),   Bedlington Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Jadee-Connacht Just You Wait (B),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Mystik's Belladora (B),   Border Terrier
GRP4 CH Mcvan's Be Bop Baby (B),   Scottish Terrier
Mr. C E Trotter     (98 Ent - 53d - 45b)
GRP1 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP2 GCH CH Krissy's Malibu Dreams (D),   Shih Tzu
GRP3 GCH CH Heartland's Keeping The Secret (B),   Havanese
GRP4 GCH CH Paperbirch Dbara Bit Of A Maverick (D),   Toy Poodle
Mrs. P Hartinger     (98 Ent - 50d - 48b)
GRP1 GCH CH Light N'Lively's Equal To The Task (B),   Miniature Poodle
GRP2 Beachview's Trigger Happy Girlfriend (B),   Schipperke
GRP3 GCH CH Spotlights Ruffian (D),   Dalmatian
GRP4 CH Lee-Fen's An Everlasting Love (D),   Shiba Inu
Mr. C E Trotter     (67 Ent - 30d - 37b)
GRP1 GCH CH Winsome's Love Remembears (B),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP2 GCH CH Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus (D),   Puli
GRP3 GCH CH Suntera City Life (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP4 GCH CH Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi






Number of Entries: 635    Number of Competitors: 520

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Hilton Head Island Kennel Club
Saturday, March 5, 2011 -
Held at Coastal Discovery Museum at Honey Horn
Hilton Head, SC


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Topbrass Good To Go UDX OM2 RN Golden Retriever     D Duffy
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Darma's Summer Night's Sabrina UDX OM1 VER RAE Golden Retriever     J Sperlbaum/R Sperlbaum
Mrs. M Williquette (2t)
Mrs. M Williquette (4t)
Mrs. M Williquette (11t)
Mrs. M Williquette (5t)
Mrs. M Williquette (3t)
Mrs. M Williquette (6t)
Mrs. M Williquette (1t)
Mrs. M Williquette (3t)
Mrs. M Williquette (6t)
Mrs. M Williquette (1t)






Number of Entries: 45    Number of Competitors: 42

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Hilton Head Island Kennel Club
Saturday, March 5, 2011 -
Held at Coastal Discovery Museum at Honey Horn
Hilton Head, SC


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Talisa Sampson Papillon     
Mr. C E Trotter (2t)
Mr. C E Trotter (1t)
Mr. C E Trotter (6t)
Mr. C E Trotter (5t)






Number of Entries: 15    Number of Competitors: 14



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Hilton Head Island Kennel Club RLY Mar 5, 2011 Feb 16, 2011







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved