American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Central Indiana Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, February 12, 2011
Held at Indiana State Fairgrounds , 1202 East 38th Street
Indianapolis, IN
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, January 26, 2011
Event Status: Approved
NOC Regional Qualifier

Event Chair
Sally  Allen
Po Box 1256
Carmel, IN 46082-1256
sallyhallen@aol.com
317-867-1704

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 828
AUBURN, IN 46706-0828
(260) 925-0525
   rjds@royjonesdogshows.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Central Indiana Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, February 12, 2011 -
Held at Indiana State Fairgrounds
Indianapolis, IN


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show H J Pybus
GCH CH Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction (D) Cocker Spaniel Black     L Moore/B Van Deman/C Douglas/M WALKER
Best Junior Handler
Rachel Ertle Field Spaniel     
Mr. H Clark     (353 Ent - 168d - 185b)
GRP1 GCH CH Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP2 GCH CH Nani's Crosswinds First Look (D),   Weimaraner
GRP3 GCH CH Fieldfines Pure Gold (D),   German Shorthaired Pointer
GRP4 GCH CH Nexus Dark Horse (D),   Clumber Spaniel
Mr. R V Filburn JR     (231 Ent - 113d - 118b)
GRP1 GCH CH Karasar's Parexcellence (B),   Whippet
GRP2 GCH CH Fort Merrill Topsfield Yahoo (D),   Basset Hound
GRP3 GCH CH Xenos Jimlet (B),   Afghan Hound
GRP4 CH Oaklara Serendipity JC (B),   Borzoi
Mrs. B D Alderman     (460 Ent - 213d - 247b)
GRP1 GCH CH Skansen's Sir August Brigs (D),   Giant Schnauzer
GRP2 GCH CH Cammcastle's Friar Tuck RN (D),   Rottweiler
GRP3 GCH CH Fairweather's Keepsake At Darbydale (D),   Newfoundland
GRP4 GCH CH Cambria's Must Be Fate (B),   Doberman Pinscher
Mr. W deVilleneuve     (121 Ent - 59d - 62b)
GRP1 GCH CH Meadowlake Simply Sinful (B),   Border Terrier
GRP2 CH Magor Mighty Marauder RN (D),   Colored Bull Terrier
GRP3 CH Danzin Twin H Power (D),   Scottish Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Jaxstock's Life Of Crime (D),   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
J J Hupp     (310 Ent - 146d - 164b)
GRP1 GCH CH Brackley He's My Warrior (D),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP2 Lana's Jive Talkin' (D),   Pomeranian
GRP3 GCH CH Seabreeze Caribbean Sun Calling (B),   Maltese
GRP4 GCH CH Qbin's Happy Feet At Enginuity (D),   Havanese
Mr. W E Usherwood     (307 Ent - 141d - 166b)
GRP1 GCH CH Tramac Just Walk'N On Sunshine (B),   Dalmatian
GRP2 GCH CH Chaoyang Bestofmy Love At Asia (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP3 GCH CH Vogelflight's "Honor" To Pillowtalk (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP4 GCH CH K's Note-A-Bul Cisco Kid (D),   Bulldog
Mrs. D J Buxton     (258 Ent - 126d - 132b)
GRP1 CH Overland Red Hot Summer (D),   Rough Collie
GRP2 CH Babheim's Captain Crunch (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP3 GCH CH Equinox Ad Astra (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP4 GCH CH Swan Crest Windy City Robert Henry (D),   Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Mr. J J Madieros     (5 Ent - 0d - 5b)
BestInMisc Broken Road Show Me The Bunny (B),   Portuguese Podengo Pequeno






Number of Entries: 2325    Number of Competitors: 2044

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Central Indiana Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, February 12, 2011 -
Held at Indiana State Fairgrounds
Indianapolis, IN


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH Sunfire's Code Red UDX10 OM9 Golden Retriever     F Culler
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Tankbark's Always UDX3 OM7 Golden Retriever     Y Piefer
Mrs. J A Brown (7t)
Mrs. J A Brown (14t)
Mrs. J A Brown (5t)
Mr. L L Andrus (6t)
Mr. L L Andrus (36t)
Mr. L L Andrus (3t)
Mrs. P Andrus (7t)
Mrs. P Andrus (34t)
Mrs. P Andrus (1t)






Number of Entries: 135    Number of Competitors: 113

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Central Indiana Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, February 12, 2011 -
Held at Indiana State Fairgrounds
Indianapolis, IN


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Rachel Ertle Field Spaniel     
Ms. J R Schullier (2t)
Ms. J R Schullier (2t)
Ms. J R Schullier (5t)
Ms. J R Schullier (8t)
Ms. J R Schullier (11t)
Ms. J R Schullier (15t)






Number of Entries: 52    Number of Competitors: 43



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Alaskan Malamute Club of America, Inc. DS/SWPC Feb 12, 2011 Jan 26, 2011
American Bullmastiff Association, Inc. SWPC Feb 12, 2011 Jan 26, 2011
Central Indiana Kennel Club, Inc. RLY Feb 12, 2011 Jan 26, 2011
Central Indiana Pug Club DS/SWPC Feb 12, 2011 Jan 26, 2011
Central Indiana Shetland Sheepdog Club, Inc. DS Feb 12, 2011 Jan 26, 2011
Central Indiana St. Bernard Club, Inc. SWPC Feb 12, 2011 Jan 26, 2011
Dalmatian Club of Greater Indianapolis DS/SWPC Feb 12, 2011 Jan 26, 2011
Hoosier Labrador Retriever Club DS/SWPC Feb 12, 2011 Jan 26, 2011
Hoosier State Chinese Shar-Pei Club DS/SWPC Feb 12, 2011 Jan 26, 2011
Pomeranian Club of Central Indiana DS Feb 12, 2011 Jan 26, 2011







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved