American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Inverness Florida Kennel Club
Saturday, January 15, 2011
Held at Florida Classic Park , 5360 Lockhart Road
Brooksville, FL
Web Site:http://www.invernesskennelclub.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, December 29, 2010
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Inverness Florida Kennel Club
Saturday, January 15, 2011 -
Held at Florida Classic Park
Brooksville, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. R Ambrosio
GCH CH Gemini Fallchase The Butler Did It (D) Golden Retriever     M Roxby/C Metcalf
Best Junior Handler
C.T. Giese Border Terrier     
Ms. J S Brewster     (332 Ent - 170d - 162b)
GRP1 GCH CH Gemini Fallchase The Butler Did It (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP2 CH Sweet Apple Cameo (B),   English Cocker Spaniel
GRP3 GCH CH Bulkley Sharpmtn's Blu Skyes MH (B),   German Shorthaired Pointer
GRP4 GCH CH Shadagee Caught Red Handed (B),   Irish Setter
Mr. W R Russell     (174 Ent - 85d - 89b)
GRP1 GCH CH Sunteckel's Samuel II (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
GRP2 GCH CH Pizzazzz Debonair JC (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP3 CH Encore's Rerun Of Roirdan (D),   Beagle (13 in. and under)
GRP4 GCH CH CWSG CCH Sidearm Jungle King Mufasa (D),   Redbone Coonhound
Mrs. L A Sanford     (414 Ent - 193d - 221b)
GRP1 GCH CH Winfall Brookwood Styled Dream (B),   Boxer
GRP2 CH Davik's Snowmist Ice Fox (B),   Siberian Husky
GRP3 GCH CH Jadems Rythm-N-Boo (D),   Mastiff
GRP4 GCH CH Driftwood's Suited To Split The Waves (B),   Portuguese Water Dog
Mr. N L Patton     (214 Ent - 107d - 107b)
GRP1 GCH CH Cragsmoor Buddy Goodman (D),   Skye Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Blythewood Full Metal Jacket (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP3 GCH CH Alpine's Highwayman (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Caledonian In-For-A-Penny Of Wolfpit (D),   Cairn Terrier
Mr. W R Russell     (251 Ent - 129d - 122b)
GRP1 GCH CH Snow Glen's Tesoro Cover Story (B),   Silky Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP3 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP4 GCH CH Dancee Moonlight Fashion (B),   Shih Tzu
Ms. M J Underwood     (208 Ent - 110d - 98b)
GRP1 CH Bretd's Sergeant Major (D),   Dalmatian
GRP2 GCH CH Sunclipse Mystique (B),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Chaoyangs Take It To The Limit (D),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP4 GCH CH Bandog Bayou's The Warrior (D),   French Bulldog
Mrs. K Kahn     (194 Ent - 98d - 96b)
GRP1 GCH CH Tolkien Raintree Mister Baggins (D),   Bearded Collie
GRP2 GCH CH Byluc's Devil With A Blue Dress on HT (B),   Smooth Collie
GRP3 CH Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP4 GCH CH Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder (D),   Old English Sheepdog
Mr. W R Russell     (4 Ent - 1d - 3b)
BestInMisc Centurion Georgia Peach RE (B),   Boerboel






Number of Entries: 2071    Number of Competitors: 1791

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Inverness Florida Kennel Club
Saturday, January 15, 2011 -
Held at Florida Classic Park
Brooksville, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH Zita Vom Krummenhager See UDX2 OM2 RN German Shepherd Dog     S Shepherd
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Zita Vom Krummenhager See UDX2 OM2 RN German Shepherd Dog     S Shepherd
Mr. R Ambrosio (1t)
Ms. S Osburn (3t)
Mr. R Ambrosio (5t)
Ms. S Osburn (15t)
Ms. S Osburn (2t)
Mr. R Ambrosio (13t)






Number of Entries: 44    Number of Competitors: 39

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Inverness Florida Kennel Club
Saturday, January 15, 2011 -
Held at Florida Classic Park
Brooksville, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
C.T. Giese Border Terrier     
Mrs. J E Treiber (1t)
Mrs. J E Treiber (3t)
Mrs. J E Treiber (1t)
Mrs. J E Treiber (4t)
Mrs. J E Treiber (10t)
Mrs. J E Treiber (12t)






Number of Entries: 37    Number of Competitors: 31



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Portuguese Water Dog Club of America, Inc. SWPC Jan 15, 2011 Dec 29, 2010







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved