American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Coyote Hills Kennel Club
Saturday, May 21, 2011
Held at Solano County Fairgrounds , 900 Fairgrounds Drive
Vallejo, CA
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, May 4, 2011
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Dr. Ruby  Hertz
14350 Skyline Blvd
Oakland, CA 94619-3600
rbethgsd@aol.com
510-568-4682

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Coyote Hills Kennel Club
Saturday, May 21, 2011 -
Held at Solano County Fairgrounds
Vallejo, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. W Cunningham
CH Blossomhil's Hello Dolly (B) Basset Hound     S Shor
Best Junior Handler
Loren Ross Irish Water Spaniel     
Ms. P W Laurans     (167 Ent - 78d - 89b)
GRP1 CH Stanegate Slippery When Wet (D),   Irish Water Spaniel
GRP2 GCH CH Gaia Of Yoshida Enterprise (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP3 GCH CH Javahill Surf N' Aloha Sun (B),   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
GRP4 GCH CH Moonrysn Critter James Dean (D),   Clumber Spaniel
Mrs. G Geringer     (147 Ent - 60d - 87b)
GRP1 CH Blossomhil's Hello Dolly (B),   Basset Hound
GRP2 GCH CH Mahali Arriva Meadowlark (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP3 GCH CH Bristlecone's Tracker (D),   Norwegian Elkhound
GRP4 Jamora Mystic Topaz JC (D),   Saluki
Ms. P W Laurans     (218 Ent - 99d - 119b)
GRP1 GCH CH Catanyas Latin Lover (D),   Alaskan Malamute
GRP2 GCH CH Fishbay's Faith Hope And Love (B),   Portuguese Water Dog
GRP3 GCH CH Conquest-Rosend's New Kid In Town (D),   Boxer
GRP4 GCH CH Majestic Cracklin Rosie Lemils (B),   Doberman Pinscher
Mrs. C A Levy     (51 Ent - 25d - 26b)
GRP1 GCH CH Random Ruse (D),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Fly'N High's Sonic Boom (D),   Norwich Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Friendship Hill Stars And Stripes (D),   Scottish Terrier
GRP4 Menusha Nalohiaokamakahikihou (B),   Miniature Bull Terrier
Mrs. G Geringer     (141 Ent - 63d - 78b)
GRP1 GCH CH Cr Simply Irresistible (D),   Pomeranian
GRP2 Delcost Pixie By Marc (B),   Maltese
GRP3 GCH CH Musicale's Dancing Henry (D),   Silky Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Rosewood Casanova (D),   Toy Manchester Terrier
Mrs. M Meyer     (196 Ent - 102d - 94b)
GRP1 GCH CH Lefox Born To Boogie (D),   French Bulldog
GRP2 GCH CH Victoire Gerie No Lemon Gemstone (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP3 CH Xeralane's Kid Rock (D),   Lhasa Apso
GRP4 GCH CH Elite's Pei'Nt The Town (D),   Chinese Shar-Pei
C W Stuber     (82 Ent - 37d - 45b)
GRP1 GCH CH Mariel's Harvest Moon (D),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP2 Jagan' Lenlor's Solikehappy (B),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP3 GCH CH Aellen Jive Talkin (B),   Bearded Collie
GRP4 GCH CH Rainedance Written In Stone CD PT AX AXJ (D),   Australian Shepherd
Mrs. C A Levy     (3 Ent - 2d - 1b)
BestInMisc Phaedra Dell Alberaslvr Pastori (B),   Bergamasco Sheepdog






Number of Entries: 1202    Number of Competitors: 1005

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Coyote Hills Kennel Club
Saturday, May 21, 2011 -
Held at Solano County Fairgrounds
Vallejo, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Ebbtide Good Ol' Greetin' UD Australian Shepherd     J Howard
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Delta Gold Wraiths Perpetual Motion UD OM1 SH Golden Retriever     S Stauffer
Mr. R W Simmons (5t)
Mr. R W Simmons (4t)
Mr. R W Simmons (4t)
Mr. R W Simmons (10t)
Mr. R W Simmons (5t)
Mr. R W Simmons (10t)






Number of Entries: 47    Number of Competitors: 38

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Coyote Hills Kennel Club
Saturday, May 21, 2011 -
Held at Solano County Fairgrounds
Vallejo, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Loren Ross Irish Water Spaniel     
Mrs. M C Mulligan (2t)
Mrs. M C Mulligan (6t)
Mrs. M C Mulligan (7t)






Number of Entries: 16    Number of Competitors: 15



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Coyote Hills Kennel Club RLY May 21, 2011 May 4, 2011
Irish Water Spaniel Club of America DS May 21, 2011 May 4, 2011
Northern California French Bulldog Club SWPC May 21, 2011 May 4, 2011







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved