American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Conyers Kennel Club of Georgia
Sunday, August 28, 2011
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South , 3850 Jonesboro Rd
Atlanta, GA
Web Site:http://www.conyerskennelclub.org/

Entries Close: Wednesday, August 10, 2011
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Conyers Kennel Club of Georgia
Sunday, August 28, 2011 -
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
Atlanta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. P Nykiel
GCH CH Winfall Brookwood Styled Dream (B) Boxer     J Billhardt/S Tenenbaum
Best Junior Handler
Sarah Elizabeth Congleton English Springer Spaniel     
Mr. R R Hartinger     (332 Ent - 142d - 190b)
GRP1 GCH CH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP2 GCH CH Heatherwood's Sweet Tart (B),   Irish Setter
GRP3 GCH CH Gemini Fallchase The Butler Did It (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP4 GCH CH Solivia's Kalahari Of Marsuz (B),   Pointer
Ms. P W Laurans     (262 Ent - 138d - 124b)
GRP1 GCH CH Pizzazzz Debonair JC (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP2 CH Samarin's First Lady (B),   Saluki
GRP3 Torquay Southern Belle (B),   Beagle (13 in. and under)
GRP4 GCH CH Grandcru Clos Erasmus (B),   Greyhound
Ms. L Millman     (385 Ent - 172d - 213b)
GRP1 GCH CH Winfall Brookwood Styled Dream (B),   Boxer
GRP2 GCH CH Holly Woods Sex And The City (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP3 GCH CH Skansen's Holy Knight (D),   Giant Schnauzer
GRP4 GCH CH Derby's X Marks The Spot (D),   Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Mrs. M P Mickelson     (164 Ent - 87d - 77b)
GRP1 GCH CH Cragsmoor Buddy Goodman (D),   Skye Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Topgun Raging To The Danger Zone (B),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Kambara's Zebulon (D),   Australian Terrier
GRP4 CH Finnabair Song O'My Heart (B),   Glen of Imaal Terrier
C Taylor     (311 Ent - 146d - 165b)
GRP1 GCH CH Palacegarden Malachy (D),   Pekingese
GRP2 GCH CH Hallmark Jolei Austin Powers (D),   Shih Tzu
GRP3 GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP4 CH Pamelot's First Action Hero (D),   Brussels Griffon
Mr. J E Frederiksen     (220 Ent - 106d - 114b)
GRP1 GCH CH Sitze-Gou's Glazz Paragon (D),   Chow Chow
GRP2 GCH CH Dacun Kaylens He's A Heartbreaker (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP3 GCH CH Ta Sen Bond James Bond (D),   Lhasa Apso
GRP4 GCH CH Tibroke's Kissed By A Star (B),   Tibetan Spaniel
Ms. L Robey     (214 Ent - 103d - 111b)
GRP1 GCH CH Mysharas Dream Girl (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP2 GCH CH Bonntyme's Keepsake At Isengard (B),   Belgian Sheepdog
GRP3 GCH CH Taliesin Fashion Forward (B),   Rough Collie
GRP4 GCH CH Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Mrs. P Hartinger     (5 Ent - 1d - 4b)
BestInMisc Falling Branch Side Pockets (B),   Russell Terrier






Number of Entries: 2319    Number of Competitors: 1893

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Conyers Kennel Club of Georgia
Sunday, August 28, 2011 -
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
Atlanta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Darma's Summer Night's Sabrina UDX OM1 VER RAE Golden Retriever     J Sperlbaum/R Sperlbaum
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH One Ash Shooting Star On Tap UDX5 OM9 Golden Retriever     L Lauria/R Lauria
Mr. H C Jahelka (5t)
Mr. H C Jahelka (7t)
Mr. H C Jahelka (5t)
Mr. H C Jahelka (14t)
Mr. H C Jahelka (5t)
Mrs. J P Lynch (5t)
Mrs. J P Lynch (10t)
Mrs. J P Lynch (4t)
Mrs. P P Barras (5t)
Mrs. P P Barras (13t)
Mrs. P P Barras (4t)






Number of Entries: 102    Number of Competitors: 77

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Conyers Kennel Club of Georgia
Sunday, August 28, 2011 -
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
Atlanta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Sarah Elizabeth Congleton English Springer Spaniel     
Ms. B L Smith (5t)
Ms. B L Smith (4t)
Ms. B L Smith (1t)
Ms. B L Smith (5t)
Ms. B L Smith (17t)
Ms. B L Smith (17t)






Number of Entries: 59    Number of Competitors: 49



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Atlanta English Setter Association SWPC Aug 28, 2011 Aug 10, 2011
Conyers Kennel Club of Georgia RLY Aug 28, 2011 Aug 10, 2011
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of the United States, Inc. SWPC Aug 28, 2011 Aug 10, 2011







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved