American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Sturgis Kennel Club
Friday, November 4, 2011
Held at Allen County Memorial Coliseum , 4000 Parnell Ave.
Fort Wayne, IN
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, October 19, 2011
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Jennifer  Rakoske
37 Darling Dr
Coldwater, MI 49036-2156
cprfld@gmail.com
517-278-3249

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 828
AUBURN, IN 46706-0828
(260) 925-0525
   rjds@royjonesdogshows.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Sturgis Kennel Club
Friday, November 4, 2011 -
Held at Allen County Memorial Coliseum
Fort Wayne, IN


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. H Clark
GCH CH Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction (D) Cocker Spaniel Black     L Moore/B Van Deman/C Douglas/M WALKER
Best Junior Handler
Corinne Kolzow Havanese     
J G Reynolds     (286 Ent - 143d - 143b)
GRP1 GCH CH Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP2 GCH CH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP3 GCH CH Silhouettes Lifeinthefastlane (D),   Weimaraner
GRP4 GCH CH Waterway Game Crk Hot Diggity (D),   American Water Spaniel
Mr. F T Sabella     (109 Ent - 53d - 56b)
GRP1 GCH CH Thaon's Wallstreet (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP2 GCH CH Paradigm Aariel's Entourage CD RA (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP3 GCH CH Daybreak's Awesome Image W (D),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
GRP4 GCH CH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara (B),   Saluki
Mr. R Gschwender     (231 Ent - 106d - 125b)
GRP1 GCH CH R And G's Mystical Dancer (D),   Boxer
GRP2 GCH CH Pepper Tree Zorro V Morgenwald (D),   Standard Schnauzer
GRP3 GCH CH Cambria's Must Be Fate (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP4 GCH CH Peerless I Am The Love Bug (D),   Bullmastiff
Mrs. A D Hearn     (96 Ent - 37d - 59b)
GRP1 GCH CH Sugarbush's American Girl (B),   Irish Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH First Class Syrah D'Hermitage (B),   Bedlington Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Dundalk Put Me In Coach (D),   Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
GRP4 Loneacre's Tinkering With Chance (B),   Miniature Schnauzer
Ms. A A Czech     (244 Ent - 115d - 129b)
GRP1 GCH CH Banana Joe V. Tani Kazari (D),   Affenpinscher
GRP2 GCH CH We-Syng Royal Etiquette (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP3 GCH CH Hallmark Jolei Austin Powers (D),   Shih Tzu
GRP4 GCH CH Wingssong Rock Star (D),   Papillon
Mrs. H Clark     (150 Ent - 71d - 79b)
GRP1 GCH CH Saks Hamelot Little Drummer Boy (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP2 GCH CH Dawin Hot N Spicy (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP3 GCH CH Imagine Loves Second Chance (D),   Chow Chow
GRP4 GCH CH Rivendel's Smokin' Joe (D),   Schipperke
Mrs. D L Gschwender     (126 Ent - 69d - 57b)
GRP1 GCH CH Oakhurst Crusin' In Chrome (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP2 Rick's Smokin' Thunder (D),   Australian Cattle Dog
GRP3 GCH CH Yutori's Shades Of Autumn (D),   Finnish Lapphund
GRP4 Treasure Konanah Jp Graciousmajesty (B),   Shetland Sheepdog
Mrs. A D Hearn     (3 Ent - 1d - 2b)
BestInMisc Brokenroad Midnight Margaritas (B),   Portuguese Podengo Pequeno






Number of Entries: 1501    Number of Competitors: 1245

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Sturgis Kennel Club
Friday, November 4, 2011 -
Held at Allen County Memorial Coliseum
Fort Wayne, IN


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Corinne Kolzow Havanese     
Mr. R Gschwender (1t)
Mr. R Gschwender (2t)
Mr. R Gschwender (3t)
Mr. R Gschwender (1t)
Mr. R Gschwender (6t)






Number of Entries: 13    Number of Competitors: 13



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Indiana DS Nov 4, 2011 Oct 19, 2011







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved