American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

South Shore Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, September 17, 2011
Held at Barnstable County Fairgrounds , 1220 Nathan S. Ellis Hwy
Falmouth, MA
Web Site:http://www.southshorekennelclub.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, August 31, 2011
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








South Shore Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, September 17, 2011 -
Held at Barnstable County Fairgrounds
Falmouth, MA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Dr. A W Krause
GCH CH Castle Rock's Sbigstaff Mad About You (B) American Staffordshire Terrier     G Brown/R Sampson/D Pesenti
Best Junior Handler
Holly Lewis Norwegian Elkhound     
Mr. R J Shreve     (153 Ent - 81d - 72b)
GRP1 GCH CH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP2 GCH CH Northwoods Send Money Honey (B),   Weimaraner
GRP3 GCH CH Tamarack's Race You To Calico (B),   Field Spaniel
GRP4 GCH CH HiTrails Clouds In My Eyes (D),   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
Dr. G Morgan-Jones     (149 Ent - 72d - 77b)
GRP1 GCH CH Langrigg Star Ofth Stage (B),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP2 GCH CH Mzazi's Beau De Soleil (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP3 GCH DC Hallam's Ethan Ramel MC LCX (D),   Pharaoh Hound
GRP4 GCH CH Somerri Jamieson's Sea Whiskey (B),   Norwegian Elkhound
Col. J B Purkhiser     (158 Ent - 78d - 80b)
GRP1 GCH CH D'Oro Solidos Feliciano Uno (D),   Rottweiler
GRP2 GCH CH D's Devil Wears Prada (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP3 GCH CH Valioso Von Alpensee (D),   Leonberger
GRP4 Teeco's Harvey Dent (D),   Siberian Husky
Dr. A W Krause     (65 Ent - 29d - 36b)
GRP1 GCH CH Castle Rock's Sbigstaff Mad About You (B),   American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Maverston Double Dutch (D),   Cairn Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Saredon It Had To Be You (B),   Welsh Terrier
GRP4 CH Steeles Sher Khan At Cadambi (D),   Wire Fox Terrier
Mrs. L C Hutchinson     (71 Ent - 40d - 31b)
GRP1 GCH CH Palacegarden Malachy (D),   Pekingese
GRP2 GCH CH Fuzzy Farm Qbin Who's On First (D),   Havanese
GRP3 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP4 GCH CH Pekings Midnight Vision At Wenshu (B),   Shih Tzu
Col. J B Purkhiser     (152 Ent - 61d - 91b)
GRP1 GCH CH Spotlights Ruffian (D),   Dalmatian
GRP2 GCH CH Woodhill's Stealing The Trust (D),   Keeshond
GRP3 GCH CH Windermeres Mystify (D),   Boston Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Bella Ridge Imperiale Shadyharbor Mafia Campcovo (D),   French Bulldog
Mr. R V Filburn JR     (85 Ent - 43d - 42b)
GRP1 GCH CH Twinroc Santa Paws (D),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP2 GCH CH Windfall Slam Dunk (D),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP3 GCH CH Talamore Last Comic Standing (D),   Bearded Collie
GRP4 Gunaydin's Just In Time (D),   Bouvier des Flandres
Mr. R V Filburn JR     (7 Ent - 2d - 5b)
BestInMisc Kel Simoon Ma'Aloo (D),   Azawakh






Number of Entries: 980    Number of Competitors: 840

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








South Shore Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, September 17, 2011 -
Held at Barnstable County Fairgrounds
Falmouth, MA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Windansa's Will To Win UDX OM2 Belgian Malinois     R Cashman/K Reilly
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Windansa's Will To Win UDX OM2 Belgian Malinois     R Cashman/K Reilly
C M Maurer (2t)
Mrs. P Broderick (2t)
C M Maurer (4t)
Mrs. P Broderick (7t)
Mrs. P Broderick (9t)
C M Maurer (3t)






Number of Entries: 36    Number of Competitors: 27

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








South Shore Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, September 17, 2011 -
Held at Barnstable County Fairgrounds
Falmouth, MA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Holly Lewis Norwegian Elkhound     
J Nieder (2t)
J Nieder (2t)
J Nieder (3t)
J Nieder (3t)
J Nieder (4t)






Number of Entries: 15    Number of Competitors: 14



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Dalmatian Club of Southern New England DS/SWPC Sep 17, 2011 Aug 31, 2011
Eastern English Springer Spaniel Club SWPC Sep 17, 2011
Norwegian Elkhound Minutemen Association DS/SWPC Sep 17, 2011 Aug 31, 2011
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of the United States, Inc. SWPC Sep 17, 2011 Aug 31, 2011
South Shore Kennel Club, Inc. RLY Sep 17, 2011 Aug 31, 2011







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved