American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Paper Cities Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, July 24, 2011
Held at The Patriot Center , 10101 Market St
Rothschild, WI
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, July 6, 2011
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Ms. Cherilyn  Antin
2068 Ronald St
Mosinee, WI 54455
cherilyna@acsimail.net
715-370-1732

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 828
AUBURN, IN 46706-0828
(260) 925-0525
   rjds@royjonesdogshows.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Paper Cities Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, July 24, 2011 -
Held at The Patriot Center
Rothschild, WI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. D J Buxton
GCH CH Wyndlair Cherokee Vindication (D) Rough Collie     R Beals/L Rizzo/M Stelter/A Stelter
Best Junior Handler
Bayly Ann Jones Dachshund (Wirehaired)     
Mr. K A Buxton     (79 Ent - 33d - 46b)
GRP1 GCH CH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP2 GCH CH Summits Emery Its In The Bag (B),   Golden Retriever
GRP3 GCH CH Walden Farm's Zoot Suit Riot RN (D),   Curly-Coated Retriever
GRP4 GCH CH Creekridge Eye Wanna Be A Rock Starr (D),   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
Dr. J C Shelton     (80 Ent - 37d - 43b)
GRP1 GCH CH Hundeleben Queen's Armada Sl (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
GRP2 GCH CH Fort Merrill Topsfield Yahoo (D),   Basset Hound
GRP3 CH Affinity Going, Going, Gone (B),   Whippet
GRP4 GCH CH Skyline's Dream Big (B),   Beagle (13 in. and under)
Mr. K A Buxton     (85 Ent - 42d - 43b)
GRP1 GCH CH Wardens Dancin In The Barz (D),   Bullmastiff
GRP2 GCH CH Bernkastel's Chunk Of Topaz (D),   Rottweiler
GRP3 GCH CH Gallant's First And Foremost V Ciden (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP4 CH Pheasant Hollow's Flight Of Fancy (B),   Boxer
Mr. S F Hurt     (27 Ent - 12d - 15b)
GRP1 GCH CH Homebrewed Page Three Girl (B),   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
GRP2 CH Abbeyrose Jersey Boy (D),   Welsh Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Dalriada's Mystic (B),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH First Class Syrah D'Hermitage (B),   Bedlington Terrier
Dr. J C Shelton     (73 Ent - 37d - 36b)
GRP1 GCH CH Heavenly's Darling Dana (B),   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
GRP2 GCH CH Marcosa's Slip Slidin' Away (D),   Havanese
GRP3 GCH CH Meesah's Best Buddy (D),   Chinese Crested
GRP4 GCH CH Patriot's Running Bull (D),   Pug
Mrs. D J Buxton     (44 Ent - 20d - 24b)
GRP1 GCH CH Barnstorm's Grissom T. T. C.S.I. (D),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Evergreen's Honey Glazed Hamlet (D),   French Bulldog
GRP3 GCH CH Northwind Nothing But Trouble (B),   Lhasa Apso
GRP4 CH Bayshore's Mole (D),   Xoloitzcuintli
Mrs. D J Buxton     (73 Ent - 33d - 40b)
GRP1 GCH CH Wyndlair Cherokee Vindication (D),   Rough Collie
GRP2 GCH CH Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP3 GCH CH Barkshire's Jim Dandy (D),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP4 GCH CH La Vie Rose Dior-August-Moon CD RN (D),   Briard






Number of Entries: 565    Number of Competitors: 461

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Paper Cities Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, July 24, 2011 -
Held at The Patriot Center
Rothschild, WI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH High Times Wild Turkey UDX8 OM8 SH Golden Retriever     C Mazza/J Comunale
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
CH Docmar Westmarch Denim Jeans UD RE AX OAJ Golden Retriever     J Super
Mrs. S D Hodgens-Wood (1t)
Mrs. S D Hodgens-Wood (4t)
Mrs. S D Hodgens-Wood (4t)
Mrs. S D Hodgens-Wood (3t)
Mrs. S D Hodgens-Wood (2t)
Mrs. S D Hodgens-Wood (3t)
Mrs. S D Hodgens-Wood (7t)
Mrs. S D Hodgens-Wood (3t)
Mrs. S D Hodgens-Wood (8t)
Mrs. S D Hodgens-Wood (1t)






Number of Entries: 40    Number of Competitors: 36

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Paper Cities Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, July 24, 2011 -
Held at The Patriot Center
Rothschild, WI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Bayly Ann Jones Dachshund (Wirehaired)     
J Van Kirk (1t)
J Van Kirk (3t)
J Van Kirk (1t)
J Van Kirk (8t)






Number of Entries: 14    Number of Competitors: 13



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Paper Cities Kennel Club, Inc. RLY Jul 24, 2011 Jul 6, 2011







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved