American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Paper Cities Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, July 23, 2011
Held at The Patriot Center , 10101 Market St
Rothschild, WI
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, July 6, 2011
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Ms. Cherilyn  Antin
2068 Ronald St
Mosinee, WI 54455
cherilyn.1@hotmail.com
715-370-1732

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 828
AUBURN, IN 46706-0828
(260) 925-0525
   rjds@royjonesdogshows.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Paper Cities Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, July 23, 2011 -
Held at The Patriot Center
Rothschild, WI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Dr. J C Shelton
GCH CH Heavenly's Darling Dana (B) Smooth Coat Chihuahua     A Ray
Best Junior Handler
Morgan Edwardson Cavalier King Charles Spaniel     
Mrs. D J Buxton     (95 Ent - 47d - 48b)
GRP1 GCH CH Summits Emery Its In The Bag (B),   Golden Retriever
GRP2 GCH CH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP3 CH Double Coat's Christmas Joy (D),   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
GRP4 CH Tande Grand Finale (D),   Labrador Retriever
Ms. K A Dumke     (75 Ent - 35d - 40b)
GRP1 Jovan Acceleration (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP2 GCH CH Skyline's Dream Big (B),   Beagle (13 in. and under)
GRP3 GCH CH Hundeleben Queen's Armada Sl (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
GRP4 CH Greyplume Windpower Av Longships BN RN (D),   Norwegian Elkhound
Mrs. D J Buxton     (93 Ent - 41d - 52b)
GRP1 GCH CH Gallant's First And Foremost V Ciden (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Afortunado Expecttheunexpected CD RA NA NAJ THD (D),   Portuguese Water Dog
GRP3 GCH CH Wardens Dancin In The Barz (D),   Bullmastiff
GRP4 GCH CH Lobato's Code Red (D),   Great Dane
Dr. J C Shelton     (28 Ent - 13d - 15b)
GRP1 GCH CH Dalriada's Mystic (B),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP2 CH Abbeyrose Jersey Boy (D),   Welsh Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH First Class Syrah D'Hermitage (B),   Bedlington Terrier
GRP4 CH Markworth Enchanted Cottage (B),   Miniature Schnauzer
Mr. S F Hurt     (74 Ent - 40d - 34b)
GRP1 GCH CH Heavenly's Darling Dana (B),   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
GRP2 GCH CH Chindale' Oriental Infusion (D),   Japanese Chin
GRP3 GCH CH Marcosa's Slip Slidin' Away (D),   Havanese
GRP4 CH Oakwynd Whipper Snapper (D),   Maltese
Mr. K A Buxton     (40 Ent - 18d - 22b)
GRP1 GCH CH Barnstorm's Grissom T. T. C.S.I. (D),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Monarch Rufkins Tango In Paris (B),   Lhasa Apso
GRP3 GCH CH Evergreen's Miss Congeniality (B),   Bulldog
GRP4 GCH CH Ken's N' Roobarb N' The Horse Ya Rode In On (D),   Boston Terrier
Mr. K A Buxton     (71 Ent - 33d - 38b)
GRP1 GCH CH Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP2 CH Riverrocks Heart Of The Matter (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP3 GCH CH Ponwood's Oblong (D),   Polish Lowland Sheepdog
GRP4 GCH CH Barkshire's Jim Dandy (D),   Old English Sheepdog






Number of Entries: 569    Number of Competitors: 476

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Paper Cities Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, July 23, 2011 -
Held at The Patriot Center
Rothschild, WI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, High Times Crash'N The Party UDX OM2 Golden Retriever     J Comunale/C Mazza
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
High Times Crash'N The Party UDX OM2 Golden Retriever     J Comunale/C Mazza
Mr. R P Wood (3t)
Mr. R P Wood (6t)
Mr. R P Wood (4t)
Mr. R P Wood (4t)
Mr. R P Wood (1t)
Mr. R P Wood (3t)
Mr. R P Wood (8t)
Mr. R P Wood (4t)
Mr. R P Wood (8t)
Mr. R P Wood (1t)






Number of Entries: 47    Number of Competitors: 42

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Paper Cities Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, July 23, 2011 -
Held at The Patriot Center
Rothschild, WI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Morgan Edwardson Cavalier King Charles Spaniel     
R V Horn (4t)
R V Horn (1t)
R V Horn (8t)






Number of Entries: 13    Number of Competitors: 13



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Paper Cities Kennel Club, Inc. RLY Jul 23, 2011 Jul 6, 2011







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved