American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Baltimore County Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, April 24, 2011
Held at Maryland State Fairgrounds , 2200 York Road
Timonium, MD
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, April 6, 2011
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Baltimore County Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, April 24, 2011 -
Held at Maryland State Fairgrounds
Timonium, MD


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. H Clark
GCH CH Lomondview Clementina (B) Scottish Terrier     D Eggert/J Eggert
Best Junior Handler
Bridget Ratcliffe Smooth Fox Terrier     
Mrs. K Kahn     (257 Ent - 135d - 122b)
GRP1 GCH CH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP2 GCH CH Greengate The Boss At Beaubriar RN (D),   Irish Setter
GRP3 GCH CH Chesabar's Copper Reflection RN JH (D),   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
GRP4 GCH CH Northwoods Send Money Honey (B),   Weimaraner
Mrs. H Clark     (126 Ent - 62d - 64b)
GRP1 GCH CH Thaon's Mowgli (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP2 GCH CH Kiarry's Foolish Pride (D),   American Foxhound
GRP3 GCH CH Raynbos Run For The Roses (D),   Borzoi
GRP4 GCH CH Grandcru Clos Erasmus (B),   Greyhound
Mr. H Clark     (305 Ent - 155d - 150b)
GRP1 GCH CH Blumoon Tanzenite V Blackrock CD (D),   Bernese Mountain Dog
GRP2 GCH CH Lobato's JitterBug Man (D),   Great Dane
GRP3 GCH CH Dal Primo's B'Mew Just In Queso (D),   Bullmastiff
GRP4 GCH CH Meadow View Officer N A Gentleman (D),   Komondor
Mr. R J Shreve     (286 Ent - 117d - 169b)
GRP1 GCH CH Lomondview Clementina (B),   Scottish Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Gleanntan Glindathegoodwitch (B),   Skye Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Efbe's Goodspice Easy Money (B),   Sealyham Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Steele Your Heart (B),   Wire Fox Terrier
Mr. T W Baldwin     (155 Ent - 84d - 71b)
GRP1 GCH CH Palacegarden Malachy (D),   Pekingese
GRP2 GCH CH Banana Joe V. Tani Kazari (D),   Affenpinscher
GRP3 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP4 GCH CH Kelaury Good Luck From We-Syng (D),   Japanese Chin
Mrs. H Clark     (122 Ent - 63d - 59b)
GRP1 GCH CH Ta Sen Bond James Bond (D),   Lhasa Apso
GRP2 GCH CH Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk (D),   American Eskimo Dog
GRP3 GCH CH Wassong's Hanover Alice (B),   Tibetan Spaniel
GRP4 GCH CH Spotlights Ruffian (D),   Dalmatian
Mr. J A Studebaker     (153 Ent - 75d - 78b)
GRP1 GCH CH Equinox Ad Astra (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP2 CH Alkarah's Quintina (B),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP3 GCH CH Deerfield Enchanted Kingdom (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP4 GCH CH Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus (D),   Puli
Mrs. H Clark     (3 Ent - 1d - 2b)
BestInMisc Fransin Jumper In November (D),   Russell Terrier






Number of Entries: 1762    Number of Competitors: 1407

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Baltimore County Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, April 24, 2011 -
Held at Maryland State Fairgrounds
Timonium, MD


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH HC Rapideye Red White N Smooth UDX2 OM4 RN HXAds HXBs AX AXJ Border Collie     C Elliott/J Elliott
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH MACH8 Sanew's Abundance Of Energy UDX16 OGM MXG2 MJC2 Miniature Poodle     S Barkan
Mrs. P Broderick (4t)
Mrs. P Broderick (9t)
Mrs. B H Humer (10t)
Mrs. B H Humer (14t)
Ms. V A Brown (8t)
Ms. V A Brown (19t)






Number of Entries: 84    Number of Competitors: 64

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Baltimore County Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, April 24, 2011 -
Held at Maryland State Fairgrounds
Timonium, MD


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Bridget Ratcliffe Smooth Fox Terrier     
Mrs. H Clark (1t)
Mrs. H Clark (1t)
Mrs. H Clark (1t)
Mrs. H Clark (5t)
Mr. H Clark (10t)






Number of Entries: 21    Number of Competitors: 18



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Antietam Creek Samoyed Club DS/SWPC Apr 24, 2011 Apr 6, 2011
Baltimore County Kennel Club RLY Apr 24, 2011 Apr 6, 2011
Central Maryland Lhasa Apso Fanciers DS/SWPC Apr 24, 2011 Apr 6, 2011
Maryland Boxer Club, Inc. DS/SWPC Apr 24, 2011 Apr 6, 2011
Metropolitan Baltimore Doberman Pinscher Club DS Apr 24, 2011 Apr 6, 2011
National Capital Bearded Collie Club SWPC Apr 24, 2011 Apr 6, 2011
National Capital English Setter Club SWPC Apr 24, 2011
Potomac Irish Setter Club SWPC Apr 24, 2011
Susquehanna Valley English Springer Spaniel Club SWPC Apr 24, 2011 Apr 6, 2011
Weimaraner Club of the Washington DC Area SWPC Apr 24, 2011







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved