American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Spartanburg Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, July 30, 2011
Held at TD Convention Center , 1 Expositon Ave
Greenville, SC
Web Site:http://www.spartanburgkc.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, July 13, 2011
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Spartanburg Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, July 30, 2011 -
Held at TD Convention Center
Greenville, SC


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. E E Bivin
GCH CH Winfall Brookwood Styled Dream (B) Boxer     J Billhardt/S Tenenbaum
Best Junior Handler
Emily Goldstein Beagle (over 13 in.)     
D P Cline     (506 Ent - 234d - 272b)
GRP1 GCH CH Stargaze'R 'N Wingfield Wait Wait Don'T Tell (D),   English Setter
GRP2 GCH CH HiTrails Clouds In My Eyes (D),   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
GRP3 GCH CH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP4 GCH CH Kolata's Moving Violation JH (B),   Weimaraner
Mrs. L Warren     (283 Ent - 146d - 137b)
GRP1 GCH CH CWSG CCH Sidearm Jungle King Mufasa (D),   Redbone Coonhound
GRP2 GCH CH Grandcru Clos Erasmus (B),   Greyhound
GRP3 GCH CH Siphra's No Remorse JC (D),   Pharaoh Hound
GRP4 GCH CH Undercover Meisterhaus Hi Ho Quianna By Signet (B),   Basenji
Mr. E W Haupt     (400 Ent - 157d - 243b)
GRP1 GCH CH Winfall Brookwood Styled Dream (B),   Boxer
GRP2 GCH CH Derby's X Marks The Spot (D),   Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
GRP3 GCH CH Allure Envy Me Royalwood V Schohaus (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP4 CH Indigo's In Loving Memory (B),   Siberian Husky
Mr. G L Doerge     (210 Ent - 93d - 117b)
GRP1 GCH CH Cracknor Cross The Ts (B),   Norfolk Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Mcvan's Be Bop Baby (B),   Scottish Terrier
GRP3 Puttin On The Ritz At Steele (B),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Kambara's Zebulon (D),   Australian Terrier
Mrs. D M Heck     (315 Ent - 163d - 152b)
GRP1 GCH CH Krissy's Malibu Dreams (D),   Shih Tzu
GRP2 GCH CH Gingery's Sweet Tea (B),   Chinese Crested
GRP3 CH Marlex Kisa Wildfire (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP4 GCH CH Jayba's Gentlemens Quarterly At Signatures (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Mr. R B Lawson     (264 Ent - 120d - 144b)
GRP1 GCH CH Hightide Eclipse (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 CH Light N' Lively's The More I See You (D),   Miniature Poodle
GRP3 CH Bodacious Sleeping With The Enemy (B),   Bichon Frise
GRP4 GCH CH Mr2 Three Ships To The Wind (D),   Shiba Inu
Ms. B Capstick     (207 Ent - 87d - 120b)
GRP1 GCH CH Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP2 CH Blue Isle Dance The Night Away UDX OM2 (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP3 GCH CH Kensington's Artful Dodger (D),   Border Collie
GRP4 CH Sans Brancos Breezin By Valor (B),   Belgian Sheepdog
Ms. B Capstick     (9 Ent - 5d - 4b)
BestInMisc Stackem Up I Did It My Way CM (D),   Treeing Walker Coonhound






Number of Entries: 2517    Number of Competitors: 2194

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Spartanburg Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, July 30, 2011 -
Held at TD Convention Center
Greenville, SC


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH Half Moon TealOak's Hot Tomato UDX7 OM8 Golden Retriever     K Willis/C Tavares
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH One Ash Shooting Star On Tap UDX5 OM8 Golden Retriever     L Lauria/R Lauria
Mr. L Wilson (7t)
Mr. L Wilson (17t)
Mrs. M L Just (6t)
Mrs. M L Just (14t)
Mrs. M L Just (6t)
Mr. E H Haas (12t)
Mr. H C Jahelka (26t)
Mrs. M L Just (2t)
Mr. H C Jahelka (13t)
Mrs. P Broderick (25t)
Mrs. M L Just (1t)






Number of Entries: 157    Number of Competitors: 129

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Spartanburg Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, July 30, 2011 -
Held at TD Convention Center
Greenville, SC


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Emily Goldstein Beagle (over 13 in.)     
B R Andersen (8t)
B R Andersen (4t)
B R Andersen (2t)
B R Andersen (7t)
B R Andersen (17t)
B R Andersen (14t)






Number of Entries: 61    Number of Competitors: 52



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
American Chesapeake Club, Inc. SWPC Jul 30, 2011 Jul 13, 2011
Dalmatian Club of the Piedmont DS/SWPC Jul 30, 2011 Jul 13, 2011
Spartanburg Kennel Club, Inc. RLY Jul 30, 2011 Jul 13, 2011







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved