American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

La Porte County Kennel Club
Thursday, November 3, 2011
Held at Allen County Memorial Coliseum , 4000 Parnell Ave.
Fort Wayne, IN
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, October 19, 2011
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Mae  Schroeder
5251 W 250 N
La Porte, IN 46350-9739
219-362-9694

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 828
AUBURN, IN 46706-0828
(260) 925-0525
   rjds@royjonesdogshows.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








La Porte County Kennel Club
Thursday, November 3, 2011 -
Held at Allen County Memorial Coliseum
Fort Wayne, IN


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show J G Reynolds
GCH CH Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction (D) Cocker Spaniel Black     L Moore/B Van Deman/C Douglas/M WALKER
Best Junior Handler
Grace Kofron Field Spaniel     
Mr. D A Johnson     (216 Ent - 114d - 102b)
GRP1 GCH CH Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP2 GCH CH Waterway Game Crk Hot Diggity (D),   American Water Spaniel
GRP3 Clancuddy Aragorn Of Dunedain (D),   Irish Red and White Setter
GRP4 GCH CH Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea (D),   Vizsla
Mr. D A Johnson     (89 Ent - 41d - 48b)
GRP1 GCH CH Grandcru Clos Erasmus (B),   Greyhound
GRP2 GCH CH Soletrader Bjorn Borg (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP3 GCH CH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara (B),   Saluki
GRP4 GCH CH Thaon's Wallstreet (D),   Afghan Hound
Dr. K Anselm     (187 Ent - 81d - 106b)
GRP1 GCH CH Kingmonts Kalifornia Dreamin (B),   Mastiff
GRP2 GCH CH R And G's Mystical Dancer (D),   Boxer
GRP3 GCH CH Cambria's Must Be Fate (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP4 GCH CH Nagyalma Unforgettable Too (D),   Komondor
Mrs. P J Haas     (78 Ent - 35d - 43b)
GRP1 GCH CH Sugarbush's American Girl (B),   Irish Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Meadowlake And The Beat Goes On (D),   Border Terrier
GRP3 Sayo's Jai Ho (B),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP4 Steinstaff Zeek's Fancy It's Miller Time (D),   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Mrs. A D Hearn     (216 Ent - 99d - 117b)
GRP1 GCH CH Banana Joe V. Tani Kazari (D),   Affenpinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Hallmark Jolei Austin Powers (D),   Shih Tzu
GRP3 GCH CH Wingssong Rock Star (D),   Papillon
GRP4 GCH CH Conin Baay (B),   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Ms. M A Miller     (111 Ent - 53d - 58b)
GRP1 GCH CH Saks Hamelot Little Drummer Boy (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP2 GCH CH Barnstorm's Grissom T. T. C.S.I. (D),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Hillwood Ale Kai Anthony (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP4 GCH CH Alegria Independent Declaration (D),   Miniature Poodle
Dr. K Anselm     (92 Ent - 58d - 34b)
GRP1 GCH CH Barkshire's Jim Dandy (D),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP2 GCH CH Mariel's Harvest Moon (D),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP3 GCH CH Oakhurst Crusin' In Chrome (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP4 GCH CH Daybar Blew By U (D),   Bearded Collie
Mrs. A Katona     (4 Ent - 2d - 2b)
BestInMisc Brokenroad Last Man Standing (D),   Portuguese Podengo Pequeno






Number of Entries: 1189    Number of Competitors: 993

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








La Porte County Kennel Club
Thursday, November 3, 2011 -
Held at Allen County Memorial Coliseum
Fort Wayne, IN


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Grace Kofron Field Spaniel     
Ms. M A Miller (2t)
Ms. M A Miller (2t)
Ms. M A Miller (6t)






Number of Entries: 11    Number of Competitors: 11



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Indiana DS/SWPC Nov 3, 2011 Oct 19, 2011
Komondor Club of America, Inc. DS/SWPC Nov 3, 2011 Oct 19, 2011







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved